UKC Forums UKC Website :: Hunting Ops :: All-Breed Sports :: Registration :: UKC Online Store
Here you can view your subscribed threads, work with private messages and edit your profile and preferences Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Search Home  
UKC Forums : Powered by vBulletin version 2.3.0 UKC Forums > Departments > UKC Coonhounds > Breeds > Black & Tans > 2021-2022 Champions Classic Hunt
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Author
Thread Post New Thread    Post A Reply
MistyYarrington
UKC Forum Member

Registered: Sep 2016
Location: Illinois
Posts: 17

2021-2022 Champions Classic Hunt

2021-2022 Champions Classic Hunt

Standings as of 11/18/21
April 10 Cleveland Coon Hunters Association Shepherd, TX
April 16 Pearl City Coon Club Pearl City, IL
April 16-17 Saline County Coonhunters Marshall, MO
April 16-17 New River Coonhunters Holdenville, Ok
May 1 Benton County Coon Hunters Foley, MN
May 21 Killbuck Valley Sportsman Club Holmesville, OH
June 5 Lawrence County Coon Club Walnut Ridge, AR
June 11 Pickaway County Coonhunters New Holland, OH
June 11-12 Sorento Coon Hunters Association Butler, IL
June 11-12 Gonzales County Coon Hunters Thompsonville, TX
June 18 Fox Knob Coon Hunters Frankfort, OH
June 25-26 Prairie Timber Coon Hunters Club Monticello, IN
June 26 Hatchie Coon Club Walnut, MS
July 17 Outlaw Tree Dog CC Roscoe, MO
Aug. 13-14 Black Diamond Coon Hunters Association Cedar Bluff, VA
Aug. 21 Tuscarawas Co. Coonhunters New Philadelphia, OH
Sep. 10-11 Endless Mountains CHC Springville, PA
Oct. 1-2 Shell Rock Coonhunters Shell Rock, IW
Oct. 8-9 Grady County Coon Hunters Association Ninneka, OK
Oct. 9 Chemung County Coon Hunters Association Van Etten, NY
Oct. 23-24 Hartford City Coonhunters Hartford City, IN
Oct. 23 East Arkansas CHA Marianna, AR
Nov. 12 Lauderdale County Coon Hunters Association Ripley, TN

Automatic Qualifies
TOC
• Gilman’s Rebel’s Redneck Roll
David Gilman
• Savage Scar
David Slife

Black and Tan Days
• Wilson/Holliman’s Royal Cable 2
Michael Wilson, Darin Holliman
• Nelson’s Northern Dixie
Jeff Nelson

Autumn Oaks
• KY River Nitro
Aaron Gray
• Muddy River Josie
Chad Smith, Smithy Jeffries

World Hunt
• Parson’s Crazy Mother Trucker
Jessica Parsons, Barry Paulson
• Morgan Ridge Chocolate Chip
Herbert Landers, Debbie Landers

Winter Classic
Male
Female

1. Nelson’s Northern Cash Jr.
Jeff Nelson
CW: 3
KOH: 1
PTS: 775

2. Setum up Sadie Rose
Thad Ray, Emmett Fosle
CW: 2
QOH: 2
PTS: 400

3. Black River Poncho
Chad McCoin / Brad Hile
CW: 2
KOH: 1
PTS: 450

4. Dye’s Luke
Doug Dye
CW: 2
KOH: 1
PTS: 425

5. Redmon’s Super Susie
Don Redmon, Derek Redmon
CW: 2
QOH: 1
PTS: 400

6. Wildwood KY River Jojo
CW: 1
QOH:1
PTS: 825

7. Williams BLK River BB
Eddie Williams
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 775

8. Wilson Holliman Royal Cable 2
Michael Wilson, Darin Holliman
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 425

9. Hatchie River Taz
Abbigal Howell
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 425

10. Stewart Creek Coon Slayer
Ryan Stewart
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 375

11. Merdian’s Trackdown Bell
Dave Merdian
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 375

12. Lil Sundown
Tiffane Howell
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 375

13. Illinois River Bojack
Chris Foulks
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 350

14. Bottomland Mule
Randy Smith
CW: 1
KOH:1
PTS: 350

15. Muddy River Blackie
Chad Smith & Corey Jeffries
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 275

16. Double R Rocks
Clarence Coss
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 225

17. Clarks Midnight Twilight
Andrew Clark
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 200

18. Nelson’s Northern Trump
Jeff Nelson
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 200

19. Coulters Singing Dime
Reece Coulter
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 200

20. Moonshine Mack
Rod Burns
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 200

21. Jones Northern Country Colt
David Corbin
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 200

22. Full Throttle Mithhorn
Jeff McElhaney
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 175

23. Coble & Stocking Poison Sumac
Lee Stocking, Randy Coble
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 175

24. JK’s Kick the Dust Up
Andrea McBride, Julie McBride
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 175

25. Schenker Estes Smokin Blackie
Chad McCoin / Brad Hile
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 175

26. Clay’s 573 Harlem
Craig Clay
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 175

27. Nelson’s Northern Dixie
Jeff Nelson/ Gary Tallent
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 300

28. Franks Shoal Creek Larry
Jeff Frank
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 250

29. Hardwood Black Mandingo
Kevin Fisher
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 225

30. Redmon’s Maybe
Derek Redmon, Don Redmon
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 200

31. Black River Tex
Ed Hillenbrand
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 200

32. Clarks Midnight BLK Crow
Kenneth Clark
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 175

33. Liz
Abe Miller
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 150

34. Dapper Dan
Jerry Hacker
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 125

35. Wilson, Holliman Royal Jewel
Darin Holliman / Michael Wilson
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 125

36. Nelson
Justin Bonds
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 125

37. Ridge Runner’s Rock
Jim Gould
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 125

38. Lambs Boyou Creek Frost
John Lamb
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 25

Last edited by MistyYarrington on 11-18-2021 at 11:06 PM

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 05-05-2021 08:17 PM
MistyYarrington is offline Click Here to See the Profile for MistyYarrington Click here to Send MistyYarrington a Private Message Click Here to Email MistyYarrington Find more posts by MistyYarrington Add MistyYarrington to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
All times are GMT. The time now is 12:26 AM. Post New Thread    Post A Reply
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Show Printable Version | Email this Page | Subscribe to this Thread


Forum Jump:
 

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 
< Contact Us - United Kennel Club >

Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club
Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
(vBulletin courtesy Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.)