Trevor / UKC
Administrator
Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2243 |
Southeastern Treeing Walker Days Ad and Entry Form
https://www.ukcdogs.com/hunting-eve...US-667-20210225
https://www.facebook.com/Southeaste...477334115651960
Southeastern Treeing Walker Days
February 25-27, 2021
Union, SC
Allen Shoe Memorial Hunt Winner - NITECH ‘PR’ Timber Rockin Penny, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, SC
Overall High Scoring Male - NITECH ‘PR’ Ratliffs TBones, TW, Laurel Turner, Mac Morrow, SC
Overall High Scoring Female - NITECH ‘PR’ Neosho River Louann, TW, Ross Mullis, Jake Faulk, NC
Final Four Split
NITECH ‘PR’ Ratliffs TBones, TW, Laurel Turner, Mac Morrow, SC
‘PR’ Slow Talking Gilbert, TW, David Falls, SC
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Wipeout 3D, TW, Reid Stone, SC
‘PR’ Lockdown Hurricane, TW, Chris Holmes, SC
Overall Bench Show Winner - CCH ‘PR’ Skyline’s Stop And Stare, TW, Beth Jenkins, VA
Reserve Bench Show Winner - GRCH ‘PR’ Wickeds Red Hot Flame, TW, Leslie Brooks, VA
Thursday Early Round Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Douglas Keaton
58 Entries
1st – NITECH ‘PR’ Timber Rockin Penny, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, SC, 425+
2nd – ‘PR’ Double Deuce, TW, David Lee Tilley, NC, 275+
3rd – GRNITECH GRCH ‘PR’ A Dog Named Chicken, TW, Robert Hutchens, Kelley Branon, Larry Wishon, NC, 225+
Other Cast Winners
GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Bennett Springs Joe, TW, Douglas Carver, Carol Carver, NC, 225+
NITECH ‘PR’ Treesinging Black Shadow, TW, Jason McGlamery, NC, 200+
‘PR’ Logan & McCandless Wild Joey, TW, LeeAllen McCandless, Lee Logan, PA, 175+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Ice Cold Maverick, TW, Jesse Colvin, OH, 175+
‘PR’ Slicky Hollow Bull, TW, Joshua Smith, NC, 75+
Thursday Late Round Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Douglas Keaton
37 Entries
1st – ‘PR’ Carroll’s Mystery, TW, Mike Carroll, SC, 325+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ Neosho River Clyde, TW, Douglas Carver, Larry Wishon, NC, 325+
3rd – ‘PR’ Timber Rockin Penny #2, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, SC, 225+
Other Cast Winners
NITECH ‘PR’ Walnut Branch Mt. Tally, TW, Vernon Eakins, NC, 200+
NITECH ‘PR’ Timber Rockin Penny, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, SC, 175+
‘PR’ Arbaugh’s Lucky, TW, Daniel Arbaugh, WV, 50+
Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Lisa Beddingfield
44 Entries
GRCH Male – GRCH(4) ‘PR’ Kentucky River Willie In Town, TW, Lee Currens, SC
GRCH Female – EGCH GRCH ‘PR’ Second Winds Sexy In Silk, TW, Beth Jenkins, Janis Hunter, VA
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Late Nights Way Out West, TW, Leslie Brooks, Eric Brooks, VA
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Red Eagle All American Shine, TW, Lisa Hunziker, Megan Perez, Beth Jenkins, IL
BMOS – CCH ‘PR’ Skyline’s Stop And Stare, TW, Beth Jenkins, VA
BFOS – ‘PR’ Ringer3 Spotted My Addiction, TW, Ryann McMurray, OH
Male Senior Class & Breed – CCH GRWCH ‘PR’ Scarberry’s Midnight Powerstroke, B&T, Clayton Stanley, Glen Stanley, Aiden Hartley, WV
Male Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Thompsons Hillbilly How We Sashay, ENG, Janet Emery, John Hein, Dean Thompson, IN
Male Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Bowmans Worth the Risk Rock, RED, Jennifer Starcher, OH
Male Senior Class – ‘PR’ CMR American President Trump, RED, Ginger Smith, Jeff Smith, SC
Male Junior Class – ‘PR’ Sideshow All American Chief, TW, Leslie Brooks, VA
Male Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Low Country’s Fin Riv Luckey 2, TW, Perry Driggers, SC
Female Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Thunderstruck A Shade Faster, ALH, Effrem Creasman, Haley Creasman, NC
Female Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ CMR Sunday Sunrise Sunny, RED, Ginger Smith, Jeff Smith, SC
Female Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Barefoots Traveling Scarlet, ENG, Lauren Lista, NC
Female Senior Class – ‘PR’ Second Winds Southern Exposure, TW, Taylor French, WV
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Stackem Up Crazy HotMess, TW, Tricia Snedegar, MI
Dual Champion Winner – GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Hillbilly Sue, ENG, John Hein Jr, Mendel Miller, OH
Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Philip Foster
107 Entries
1st – CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Boogar Hollow Cash Money, TW, Wayne Myers, FL, 625+
2nd – ‘PR’ Tree Blazin Outkast, TW, Katie Millwood, John Seginak, GA, 450+
3rd – ‘PR’ Lockdown Hurricane, TW, Chris Holmes, SC, 425+
Other Cast Winners
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Knotty Pine Chief, TW, Shannon Buffkin, Sydney Buffkin, NC, 425+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Rocky Creek Two Timen Tracy, TW, Brandon Edwards, Casey Woody, NC, 400+
NITECH ‘PR’ Matt’s Eagel Creek Red Hawk, RED, Heyward Sharpe Jr, Jerry Freezon, SC, 400+
CH NITECH ‘PR’ Uchtman’s Blue Ace, BLU, Jason McDaniel, Devin Byars, SC, 300+
NITECH ‘PR’ Treesinging Black Shadow, TW, Jason McGlamery, NC, 200+
‘PR’ Cash Collector Patty, TW, Brian Carter, NC, 175+
NITECH ‘PR’ Buck Creek Tack, TW, Clarence Justice, KY, 175+
‘PR’ Neosho River Louann, TW, Ross Mullis, Jake Faulk, NC, 175+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Wipeout 3D, TW, Reid Stone, SC, 150+
NITECH ‘PR’ Mountain Valley Shorty, TW, Jonathan Long, SC, 150+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Honey Creek Toolbox, TW, James Erickson, Shelby Silver, TN, 150+
NITECH ‘PR’ Timber Rockin Mia, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, SC, 125+
‘PR’ Slow Talkin Gilbert, TW, David Falls, 100+
‘PR’ HTO Spittin Fire Echo, TW, Daniel Felker, SC, 100+
NITECH ‘PR’ Ratliffs TBones, TW, Laurel Turner, Mac Morrow, SC, 100+
NITECH ‘PR’ Newtons Hardtime George, ENG, Johnny Newton, NC, 75+
CH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Gardins Mill Creek Style, TW, Harold Gardin, NC, 75+
Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Andi Emory
35 Entries
GRCH Male – GRCH ‘PR’ J&J’s Don’t Stop Believing, TW, Jenna Thornton, Jaxie Thornton, NC
GRCH Female – GRCH ‘PR’ Wickeds Red Hot Flame, TW, Leslie Brooks, VA
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Kentucky River Cooperton In Town, TW, Lee Currens, SC
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Stackem Up The Road To Riches, TW, Brooke Mooney, Tricia Snedegar, GA
BMOS – ‘PR’ Brushy Mtn Bottoms Up, TW, Hope Fields, VA
BFOS – ‘PR’ Southern Sweet Magnolia, TW, Jordan Wright, Larry Douglas, NC
Male Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Thompsons Hillbilly How We Sashay, ENG, Janet Emery, John Hein, Dean Thompson, IN
Male Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Bowmans Worth the Risk Rock, RED, Jennifer Starcher, OH
Male Junior Class – ‘PR’ BKV He’s Got Class @Stackem Up, TW, Tricia Snedegar, Tiffany Schmersal, MI
Male Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Low Country’s Fin Riv Luckey 2, TW, Perry Driggers, SC
Female Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Rac Graves Red Brandy, RED, Rachel Ann Cathcart, SC
Female Senior Class – ‘PR’ Second Winds Southern Exposure, TW, Taylor French, WV
Female Junior Class – ‘PR’ Ringer3 Spotted My Addiction, TW, Ryann McMurray, OH
Dual Champion Winner - GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Hillbilly Sue, ENG, John Hein Jr, Mendel Miller, OH
Pairs Winners – ‘PR’ Sideshow Mr Goodtime, TW, Leslie Brooks, VA & CH ‘PR’ Ringer3 LaurelV Loose Cannon, TW, Ryann McMurray, OH
Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Philip Foster
105 Entries
1st – NITECH ‘PR’ Ratliffs TBones, TW, Laurel Turner, Mac Morrow, SC, 1050+
2nd – ‘PR’ Slow Talking Gilbert, TW, David Falls, SC, 650+
3rd – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Wipeout 3D, TW, Reid Stone, SC, 600+
Other Cast Winners
GRNITECH(2) GRCH ‘PR’ MTN Top Slow Talking Bo HTX, TW, Randy Lester, VA, 525+
NITECH ‘PR’ S&A Suzie Q, TW, Drake Hunter, SC, 425+
NITECH ‘PR’ Neosho River Louann, TW, Ross Mullis, Jake Faulk, NC, 350+
‘PR’ Oconee River Red, ENG, Matthew Prickett Jr, GA, 325+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Get-N-Izzy, TW, Ben Rogers, Tony Rupard, NC, 325+
‘PR’ Cash Collector Patty, TW, Brian Carter, NC, 300+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Swamp Bottom Southern Flip, B&T, Tony Rupard, NC, 250+
‘PR’ Timber Rockin Penny #2, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, 225+
‘PR’ Lockdown Hurricane, TW, Chris Holmes, SC, 225+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Moneys Slick 50, TW, Brandon Edwards, Doug Carver, NC, 225+
GRCH GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Keaton’s Mud River Big Mack, TW, Douglas Keaton, David Koch, WV, 200+
GRNITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Sparks Creek Moonlit Penny III, TW, Garrett Fender, NC, 200+
NITECH ‘PR’ Kastner’s Handsome 8, TW, Danny Kastner, GA, 200+
NITECH ‘PR’ Stylish Beauty, TW, Adam McGuire, OH, 175+
‘PR’ Tree Blazin Outkast, TW, Katie Millwood, John Seginak, GA, 175+
‘PR’ Jet’s Northern Blue Airplane 3, BLU, Norman Starling, OH, 175+
GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Hillbilly Sue, ENG, John Hein Jr, Mendel Miller, OH, 175+
GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Carolina Blues Diesel, BLU, Steven Cromer, SC, 150+
Last edited by Trevor / UKC on 02-28-2021 at 07:17 AM
Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged
|