Trevor / UKC
Administrator
Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2191 |
2021 Spring Classic - Liberty, IN
Hanna’s Creek Conservation Club Spring Classic
March 5-6, 2021
Liberty, IN
Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Mary Bergbauer
19 Entries
GRCH Male – GRCH(4) CGRCH ‘PR’ Diamond Rock’s New Beginning, TW, Angela Cable, Jaxon Cable, IN
GRCH Female – NGRCH CCH GRCH ‘PR’ County Line Tuesday’s Legacy, PLT, Christina Officer, Susan Ragsdale, KY
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ The Mid-Nite Gambler, PLT, Angela Cable, Hannah Cable, IN
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Pony Mtns Musick Maker Carly, TW, Denise Geffs, Rebecca Geffs, IL
BMOS – ‘PR’ Circle M Shadow’s Ledgend, ALH, Megan Chadwick, Abby McCorkle, WV
BFOS – ‘PR’ Circle M Sweet But Psycho, ALH, Abby McCorkle, Matt McCorkle, IN
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Pony Mountain Heartbreaker, TW, Denise Geffs, Rebecca Geffs, IL
Male Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Maxed Out Mad Money, TW, Angela Cable, IN
Female Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Out of Darkness Sally, TW, Greg Evans, IN
Female Junior Class – ‘PR’ Springhill Kennels Jade, TW, Abbi Baxter, Brian Baxter, IN
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Banks Miss America, TW, Kevin Cable, IN
Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Donnie Huber
30 Entries
1st – ‘PR’ Wofford Branch Boss Baby, ENG, Clay Palmer, SC, 700+
2nd – Blaze, TW, Tyler Dunn, 600+
3rd – CH NITECH ‘PR’ Ridges Uncle Craker, ENG, Darren Ridge, Hannah Ridge, IN, 400+
Other Cast Winners
NITECH Money Belle, XB, Travis Offill, IN, 275+
‘PR’ Little Salt Creek Colt’s 45, BLU, Lance Kaiser, IN, 225+
Image, TW, Cain Fultz, 225+
Oxzy, TW, Tony Clancy, 175+
Tammy Sue, BLU, Lance Kaiser, 150+
Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Rodney Bergbauer
18 Entries
GRCH Male – GRCH(4) CGRCH ‘PR’ Diamond Rock’s New Beginning, TW, Angela Cable, Jaxon Cable, IN
GRCH Female – NGRCH CCH GRCH ‘PR’ County Line Tuesday’s Legacy, PLT, Christina Officer, Susan Ragsdale, KY
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Rockin W’s Rock On, BLU, Whitney Killough, Darin Fackler, Wyatt Fackler, AR
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Blue’s Magic Moment, BLU, Abigail Herrin, TX
BMOS – Call Me Blue Brummie, BLU, Cole Durst
BFOS – Cabin Creek Win in the Willow, TW, Hannah Carpenter
Male Puppy Class & Breed - ‘PR’ Maxed Out Mad Money, TW, Angela Cable, IN
Female Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Light’s Little Ann, RED, Michael Light, OH
Female Junior Class & Breed - ‘PR’ Circle M Sweet But Psycho, ALH, Abby McCorkle, Matt McCorkle, IN
Female Senior Class – ‘PR’ Cabin Creek Honey Bee, TW, Jeremiah Carpenter, OH
Female Junior Class – ‘PR’ Springhill Kennels Jade, TW, Abbi Baxter, Brian Baxter, IN
Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Mike Carmack
24 Entries
1st – NITECH CH ‘PR’ Wild Rivers Black River Boy 2, B&T, Tyler Stroh, Chet McCreary, IN, 325+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ Leather Ear Stylish Black Bug, TW, Patrick Gilliam, KY, 300+
3rd – NITECH Ridgetops Chance, XB, Chase Simpson, IN, 225+
Other Cast Winners
‘PR’ Bigtime Lone Ranger, ENG, Jacob Hershberger, IN, 175+
‘PR’ Bennett’s Jammin’ Jamo, ENG, Dawson Bennett, OH, 100+
Image, TW, Cain Fultz, 100+
‘PR’ Bushwacking Sadie, TW, Mike Hardwick, IN, 50+
Last edited by Trevor / UKC on 03-07-2021 at 02:03 PM
Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged
|