UKC Forums UKC Website :: Hunting Ops :: All-Breed Sports :: Registration :: UKC Online Store
Here you can view your subscribed threads, work with private messages and edit your profile and preferences Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Search Home  
UKC Forums : Powered by vBulletin version 2.3.0 UKC Forums > Departments > UKC Coonhounds > Breeds > Black & Tans > 2020-2021 Champions Classic hunt
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Author
Thread Post New Thread    Post A Reply
Christophernidy
UKC Forum Member

Registered: Mar 2013
Location: Alliance Ohio
Posts: 433

2020-2021 Champions Classic hunt

2020-2021 Champions Classic Hunt

East KY CC 4-17-20

Cherry Tree CC 4-24/25-20

Pickaway CCH 6-12-20

Sorento CHA 6-12/13-20

Green CCHA 6-19/20-20

Prairie Timbers CHC 6-26/27-20

Hatchie CC 6-27-20

Twin Rivers 7-11-20

Sullivan CCHA 8-8-20

Black Diamond CHC 8-14/15

Tuscarawas CCH 8-22

Lawrence CCC 9-12

Endless Mountain 9-11/12

Hawkins CCC 7-31/8-1

Dairyland Fox & Coon 9-26

South Central Holdenville 9-25/26

Chemung CCHA 9-26

Shellrock CHA 10-2/3

Chillisquaque CHC 10-10

Grady CCH 10-9/10

Wilton rod and Gun 9-12

Appalacjian Sportsmens Association 11-21

Old Capital CHC 10-9

NW Mississippi 10-17

Fellowship hunt

Hartford city 12-4 12-12

Midstate CHA 1-22/23

Yell CCHA 1-23

Texas B&T CHA 1-22/23

East Arkansas CHA 3-6

Spartenburg 2-19/20

Blackcreek 2-6

Bluegrass CH 2-27

Macoupin 3-12/13

Tilden CC 3-5/6

Western Ohio 3-27

Black Diamond 3-26/27

South Central

Two rivers CHC 3-27





Automatic Qualifiers

B&T Days- N/A


Autumn Oaks -

Black River Poncho Chad McCoin Brad Hile

Wildwood Ky River JoJo Jeff Wood


World Hunt-

Nocturnal Cooper Tyler Parks

KY River Cash Flo Micah Ayers


Winter C-

Nitro Aaron Gray

Martins Blackwater Kizz Jacob Reed


TOC- N/A



1. Illinois River Rooster

Paul Miller

CW:4

KOH:2

PTS:1275



2. BearCreek Awesome Amy

Phillip and Kevin Herron

CW:3

QOH:3

PTS:1175



3. Patricks black river tex

Ed Hillenbrand

CW:3

KOH:2

PTS:950



4. Martins Blackwater Kizz

Jacob Reed

CW:3

QOH:2

PTS:825


5. Nelsons Northern Dixie

Jeff Nelson

CW:3

QOH:2

PTS:800


6. Wilson/Hollimons Royal Cable 2

Micheal Wilson Darin Hollimon

CW:3

KOH:2

PTS:800


7. Jones Northern Country Colt

David Corbin

CW:3

KOH:2

PTS:650


8. Gilmans Moonshine Honey do

Misty Yarrington

CW:3

QOH:2

PTS:570





9. MichigansBlack Sue’s Suzy Q

Gene Battiest

CW:3

QOH:1

PTS: 1000



10. Kick The dust Up

Andrea & Julie Mcbride

CW:3

QOH:1

PTS: 675



11. Black river Trick

Jermiah Mein Mike Poe Jr Philip menkedick

CW:3

QOH:1

Pts:650


12. Norris Goldie

Ronie Norris

CW:2

QOH:2

PTS:1137.5





13. Baizes after Dark Badgirl

Thomas Baize

CW:2

QOH:2

PTS:250



14. Jones wild mountain ellie

Gary Jones

CW:2

QOH:1

PTS:625


15. Cold Hearted Dollar Jill

Levi Drummond

CW:2

QOH:1

PTS:600


16. Solos Midnight Ranger

Blaine Vance

CW: 2

KOH:1

PTS:600


Crocketts Blk Chrome

Mike Crockett

CW:2

KOH:1

PTS:575



Swamp Bottom Kate

Doug Dye

CW: 2

QOH:

PTS: 850

Jones Mountain Sullee

Ryan Stewart

CW:2

KOH:

PTS: 325

Swampbottum southern belle

Chuck bentley

CW:2

QOH:

PTS:283 1/3



Michigan Black Paisley

Robert Dunn

CW:2

QOH:

PTS:475



Smoke Valley Black River Foxy

Storm Hayes

CW:2

QOH:1

PTS:337.5

Nelson Northern Trump

Jeff Nelson

CW:2

KOH:

PTS: 450



Tree talking moose

Odis Gregory III

CW:1

KOH:1

PTS:600



Tree Talkin Stoney

Bob See

CW:1

KOH:1

PTS:550

Black River Cardi B

Chad Mccoin Brad Hile

CW:1

QOH:1

Pts: 475

Iveys grove river buddy

Hayward s Ivey

CW:1

KOH:1

PTS:450

Blessed southern luke

Alex Christian Corey Narnamor

CW:1

KOH:1

PTS:400

Black River Poncho

Chad Mccoin Brad Hile

CW:1

KOH: 1

PTS:375

Franks Shoal Creek Larry

Jeff Frank

CW:1

KOH:1

PTS:375

Hollamun Wilson royal Jewell

Michael Wilson Darin Hollamun

CW:1

QOH:1

PTS:350

Dark Knight Boogy Man

Donald C Mims

CW:1

KOH:1

PTS:350

Boos Break It off Bandit

Tim Cannon

CW:1

KOH:1

PTS:300

PR Black Warrior Little Mack

Robert Wallace

CW:1

KOH:1

PTS:325

D&S Quachita River Scar

Ashton Mcewin

CW:1

KOH:1

PTS:325

Baizes after dark cane

Thomas Baize

CW:1

KOH:1

PTS:225

Crocketts blk Dalley

Mike Crockett

CW:1

QOH:1

PTS:225

HASKINS WILSONS ROYAL LADY LU

BRYAN HASKINS MICHAEL WILSON

CW:1

QOH:1

PTS:225



Pr Rush Creek Pinted Lady

Tom Mcfarliane

CW:1

QOH:1

PTS:225



Kimichi Tracker

Mike Mccool

CW:1

KOH:1

PTS:350

WATSONS SUPER SLAM REB

DARIN HOLLIMAN

CW:1

KOH:1

PTS:200



Dan

Greg Goodin

CW:1

KOH:1

PTS:150



Lic creek dapper dan

Gerald Hacker

CW:1

KOH:1

PTS:150

Panther Rock Mystical Mag

Douglas Dire

CW:1

QOH:1

PTS:25



Backwaters Southern Gypsey

Sammy Detweiler

CW:1

QOH:1

PTS:225



Country Style Nitro

Randy Vernatter

CW:1

KOH:1

PTS:225





Boos Break it off brandy

Timothy and Johnny Cannon

CW:1

QOH:

PTS:375



Muddy River Josie

Chad Smith Corey Jefferies

CW:1

QOH:

PTS:275



Ice Cube

Justin Bacon

CW:1

KOH:

PTS:262.5

Forks Traveling Cash

Stanley Ford

CW:1

KOH:

PTS:225



Midnight Two Time Bella

Mitchel Ammons

CW:1

QOH:

Pts:225



Illwind Poindexters lost scout

Jim Freeman

CW:1

KOH:

PTS:200



Smithhurst Okla Salty

Ron Weeder

CW:1

KOH:

Pts:200

Sycamore Black Sting

Walter Carlee

CW:1

KOH:

PTS:150

Gilmans Rebels Game Changer

David Gilman

CW:1

KOH:

PTS:150



Wilson Holliman Blackfoot

Michael Wilson Darin Holliman

CW:1

KOH:

PTS:150

Swamp Bottom Ugly Bell

Chuck Bentley

CW:1

QOH:

PTS:150

Swamp Bottom Southern Jazz

Chuck Bentley

CW:1

QOH:

PTS:125

Lands setum up sting

Joshua Land

CW:1

KOH:

PTS:100

Baizes after dark smokey

Thomas Baize

CW:1

KOH:

PTS:75

Midnight springs jojo

JD Shaw

CW:1

KOH:

PTS:75

LA Punkin

Kenneth Laroux

CW:1

KOH:

PTS:25

__________________
Chris Nidy


Give me a call anytime and we can cut loose some black dogs. 330-553-0148

Last edited by Christophernidy on 04-04-2021 at 05:42 PM

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 05-12-2020 03:40 AM
Christophernidy is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Christophernidy Click here to Send Christophernidy a Private Message Click Here to Email Christophernidy Find more posts by Christophernidy Add Christophernidy to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
Christophernidy
UKC Forum Member

Registered: Mar 2013
Location: Alliance Ohio
Posts: 433

Change

For the 2021 hunt in may we will use following format format to get the 16.

1-6 will be sectional leaders

7-16 male and female from each
Winter classic
Black and Tan days
Autumn oaks
World hunt
Tournament of ch

Any questions let me know.

__________________
Chris Nidy


Give me a call anytime and we can cut loose some black dogs. 330-553-0148

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 01-12-2021 03:48 AM
Christophernidy is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Christophernidy Click here to Send Christophernidy a Private Message Click Here to Email Christophernidy Find more posts by Christophernidy Add Christophernidy to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
All times are GMT. The time now is 12:58 AM. Post New Thread    Post A Reply
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Show Printable Version | Email this Page | Subscribe to this Thread


Forum Jump:
 

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 
< Contact Us - United Kennel Club >

Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club
Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
(vBulletin courtesy Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.)