Trevor / UKC
Administrator
Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2253 |
2022 US Redbone Days Results
August 4-6, 2022
Calhoun, IL
King of Hunt – CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Feldmann’s Red Buddy, RED, William Feldmann, MO
Queen of Hunt – NITECH ‘PR’ Williams’ Ruth, RED, Justin Lucas, IL
King of Show – CH ‘PR’ Stn Nickel Love the Way U Lie, RED, Mary Bergbauer, Rodney Bergbauer, IN
Queen of Show - CCH CH ‘PR’ Grand Rivers Instant Chemistry, RED, Lindsey Morrow, Marissa Turner, LA
Thursday All-Red RQE Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Danny Persinger Jr
15 Entries
1st – NITECH Vickers Red Moe, RED, Ricky Vickers, Hollie Parker, KY, 400+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ Williams’ Ruth, RED, Justin Lucas, IL, 375+
3rd – GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Pruitt’s Buck, RED, Ricky Pruitt, OK, 200+
4th – Indiana’s Freak Shot, RED, Michael Rollins, Allen Hallada, Tony Dominguez, IN, 150+
Thursday All-Red RQE Bench Show Results
BSJ – Gary McCaslin
8 Entries
GRCH Male – CCH GRCH(2) ‘PR’ B’s Smokin’ Red Bulleit, RED, Lindsay Morrow, LA
GRCH Female – GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Redbrook Paint the Town Red, RED, Ava Newcom, Katie Travis, IN
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Applebee’s Denali, RED, Tim Applebee, IL
BFOS – ‘PR’ Stone Nickel Wicked & Twisted, RED, Mary Bergbauer, Deb Crump, IN
Female Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Romeos Sweet Talking Reba, RED, John Ingram, IN
Friday Nite Hunt Results
HD – Michael Heath
28 Entries
CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Feldmann’s Red Buddy, RED, William Feldmann, MO, 400+
NITECH Indiana’s Freak Shot, RED, Michael Rollins, Allen Hallada, Tony Dominguez, IN, 325+
GRCH ‘PR’ Johnson’s Backwoods Red Ruby, RED, John Johnson, MO, 275+
GRNITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Sundowns Bad Boy, TW, Dan Knieriem, IN, 225+
NITECH ‘PR’ Williams’ Ruth, RED, Justin Lucas, IL, 200+
NITECH ‘PR’ Indiana’s Hidden Springs Joker, RED, Robert Ewry, Matt Constant, Mike Rollins, IN, 75+
FCH NITECH WCH GRCH ‘PR’ Dee’s Outlaw Doc Holliday HTX, RED, Ralph McGuffie, TN, 37.5+
Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Joe Lewis
7 Entries
GRCH Male – CCH GRCH(3) ‘PR’ B’s Smokin’ Red Bulleit, RED, Lindsay Morrow, LA
GRCH Female - GRCH ‘PR’ Johnson’s Backwoods Red Ruby, RED, John Johnson, MO
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Stn Nickel Love the Way U Lie, RED, Mary Bergbauer, Rodney Bergbauer, IN
CH Female – CCH CH ‘PR’ Grand Rivers Instant Chemistry, RED, Lindsey Morrow, Marissa Turner, LA
BFOS – ‘PR’ Stone Nickel Wicked & Twisted, RED, Mary Bergbauer, Deb Crump, IN
Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Brandon Duncan
22 Entries
GRNITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Ima KD II, RED, Don Hicks, Cathy Hicks, OK, 525+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Fiscus Tree Jammin Molly, TW, Jarrod Robert Fiscus, IL, 350+
‘PR’ Buck Mtn Praise, RED, Mike Egelhoff, IL, 250+
NITECH ‘PR’ Williams’ Ruth, RED, Justin Lucas, IL, 225+
GRNITECH(4) GRCH ‘PR’ Steber’s Mighty Lonesome II, BLU, John Steber, IL, 100+
GRCH ‘PR’ Johnson’s Backwoods Red Ruby, RED, John Johnson, MO, 25+
Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Bill Clifford
8 Entries
GRCH Male - CCH GRCH(3) ‘PR’ B’s Smokin’ Red Bulleit, RED, Lindsay Morrow, LA
GRCH Female - GRCH ‘PR’ Johnson’s Backwoods Red Ruby, RED, John Johnson, MO
CH Male - CH ‘PR’ Stn Nickel Love the Way U Lie, RED, Mary Bergbauer, Rodney Bergbauer, IN
CH Female - CCH CH ‘PR’ Grand Rivers Instant Chemistry, RED, Lindsey Morrow, Marissa Turner, LA
BMOS – ‘PR’ Ellis’s Big Muddy Rip, B&T, Dave Ellis, IL
BFOS – ‘PR’ Redwood Radical Déjà Vu, RED, Kevin Travis, Katie Travis, IN
Female Senior Class - ‘PR’ Buck Mtn Praise, RED, Mike Egelhoff, IL
For pictures or more event coverage, check out their Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/groups/967800789938670
Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged
|