Trevor / UKC
Administrator
Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2241 |
South Carolina State Championship
March 12-13, 2021
Darlington, SC
Overall Nite Hunt Winner - NITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Simpsons Rusty Red Ace, RED, Matt Roberts, Justin Jayroe, NC
Opposite Sex Nite Hunt - ‘PR’ Timber Rockin Penny #2, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, SC
Overall Bench Show Winner - CH ‘PR’ W. Fork River Terror of the Town, TW, Melinda Hicks, WV
Opposite Sex Bench Show - GRCH(2) CCH ‘PR’ Suncrest Significant Promise, PLT, Becky Church, Don Church, NC
Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Dennis Gardner
16 Entries
GRCH Male – GRCH ‘PR’ Blakelys Lucky Ole Mo, B&T, John Blakely Jr, NC
GRCH Female – GRCH(2) CCH ‘PR’ Suncrest Significant Promise, PLT, Becky Church, Don Church, NC
CH Male – NITECH CH ‘PR’ NFW Schenker Little John, B&T, Mike Cudd, NC
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Johnson Creek Hear Me Roar, BLU, Bridgette Clary, Brandon White, VA
BMOS – ‘PR’ 10-19 Shots Fired @ Leeview, TW, Bridgette Clary, VA
BFOS – ‘PR’ Stephen Spring’s Mary Ann Lulu, TW, Stephen Spring, SC
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Cox’s Big Time Willie, RED, Kenneth Blake Cox
Male Senior Class – ‘PR’ Clearwater’s Nighttrain Joe, TW, Johnny Chisholm, SC
Female Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Barefoots Traveling Scarlet, ENG, Lauren Lista, NC
Female Senior Class – Red, TW, Steve Record
Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Dennis Gardner
65 Entries
1st – ‘PR’ Hypersonic Wipeout Danger, TW, Christy Rabon, SC, 1075+
2nd – CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Skuna River Polyah, TW, Charlie McLaughlin, SC, 800+
3rd – ‘PR’ Timber Rockin Penny #2, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, SC, 787.5+
Other Cast Winners
‘PR’ Smokin’ Blue Gentleman, BLU, Nelson Gibbons, Devyn Gibbons, SC, 525+
NITECH ‘PR’ Reedy Creek Stud, TW, James Grice, SC, 450+
‘PR’ Caulders Late Night Bam, TW, Ronald Caulder, 375+
‘PR’ Fiery Hill Mac, ENG, McLaurin Quick, 325+
NITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Simpsons Rusty Red Ace, RED, Matt Roberts, Justin Jayroe, NC, 300+
GRNTITECH ‘PR’ Westers Nightmare, TW, Scott Wester, NC, 225+
NITECH ‘PR’ Pee Dee River Bone Splitter, TW, John Atkinson Jr, Brad Cooper, SC, 200+
Bad Habit Bimbo, XB, RJ Archer, SC, 175+
NITECH ‘PR’ Draves Muddy Creek Lil Flo, TW, Barry Philbeck, NC, 175+
‘PR’ Bryants Crazy Joe, TW, Devin Bryant, SC, 100+
Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Ray Conrad
12 Entries
GRCH Male - GRCH ‘PR’ Blakelys Lucky Ole Mo, B&T, John Blakely Jr, NC
GRCH Female - GRCH ‘PR’ Johnson Creek Hear Me Roar, BLU, Bridgette Clary, Brandon White, VA
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ W. Fork River Terror of the Town, TW, Melinda Hicks, WV
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Ace’s Winning Colors, TW, Karen Lux, NC
BMOS – CCH ‘PR’ Rag Mtn Good to the Last Drop, BLU, Katie Woodward, VA
BFOS – ‘PR’ Rag Mtn. Sweeter Than Honey, PLT, Katie Woodward, Jason Woodward, VA
Female Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Stephen Spring’s Mary Ann Lulu, TW, Stephen Spring, SC
Male Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Poison Whiskey Kaw-Lisa, BLU, Jessica O’Connor, SC
Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Ray Conrad
54 Entries
1st – ‘PR’ Timber Rockin Penny #2, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, SC, 650+
2nd – NITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Simpsons Rusty Red Ace, RED, Matt Roberts, Justin Jayroe, NC, 637.5+
3rd – ‘PR’ Garvin’s Wipeout Maddy, TW, Michael Garvin Jr, SC, 525+
Other Cast Winners
GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Wipeout Toby’s Big Bo, TW, Roy Craig, SC, 500+
‘PR’ Lockdown Hurricane, TW, Chris Holmes, SC, 375+
CH ‘PR’ WFR Million Dollar Baby, TW, Pat Grooms, Hunter Grooms, SC, 325+
NITECH ‘PR’ Reedy Creek Stud, TW, James Grice, SC, 225+
‘PR’ MachineGun Rambo, TW, Shelton Baird, SC, 225+
‘PR’ Lockdown Lucy, TW, Eddie Garvin, SC, 225+
NITECH ‘PR’ Off the Radar, TW, Frankie Sanders, SC, 200+
Bad Habit Chief, XB, Savalas Franklin, SC, 200+
NITECH ‘PR’ Stone’s Big Time Dolly, TW, John David Stone, VA, 150+
Last edited by Trevor / UKC on 04-02-2021 at 06:13 PM
Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged
|