Trevor / UKC
Administrator
Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2242 |
2022 Michigan State Youth Championship
July 9, 2022
Battle Creek, MI
Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Gerald Ross
10 Entries
1st – CH NITECH ‘PR’ Splitcreek Suzie Q HTX, ENG, Julie Cook, Randy Cook, IN, 450+, Handled by Kaden Molina
2nd – ‘PR’ Hasseld’s Missy, TW, Scott Hasseld, MI, 75+, Handled by Aubrey Servello
Bench Show Results
BSJ – George Guthrie
12 Entries
GRCH Male – GRNITECH(2) GRWCH(2) GRFCH(2) GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Hall’s Late Night Tracker, PLT, Donald Jenkins, VA, Handled by Wyatt Fackler
GRCH Female – WCH GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Wild Ride South Creek Queen, ALH, Bandy Berlin, Melissa Berlin, Tricia Snedegar, MI, Handled by Ethan Faith
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Backroad’s Road Lizard, ALH, Bandy Berlin, MI, Handled by Ethan Faith
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Backroad’s Wild Rose, ALH, Bandy Berlin, MI, Handled by Emma Sauer
BMOS – ‘PR’ North Star’s Cisco Kid, ENG, Cyndi Osenbaugh, OH, Handled by Wyatt Fackler
BFOS – ‘PR’ Maggie Mia, BLU, Roxy Nickels, Frank Nickels, MI, Handled by Dalton Case
Female Senior Class & Breed - ‘PR’ Hasseld’s Missy, TW, Scott Hasseld, MI, Handled by Aubrey Servello
Field Trial Results
COJ – Tony Beals
13 Entries
Grand Final Line & Tree - GRNITECH(2) GRWCH(2) GRFCH(2) GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Hall’s Late Night Tracker, PLT, Donald Jenkins, VA
Registered Final Line & Tree - CH NITECH ‘PR’ Splitcreek Suzie Q HTX, ENG, Julie Cook, Randy Cook, IN
Line & Tree Heat Winner – ‘PR’ North Wood’s Rip, ENG, Charlie Smith, MI
Line & Tree Heat Winner – ‘PR’ Backwoods N. B. Buster, BLU, George Guthrie, Gerald Ross, MI
Water Race Results
COJ – Cory Hall
16 Entries
Grand Final Line & Tree - WCH GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Wild Ride South Creek Queen, ALH, Bandy Berlin, Melissa Berlin, Tricia Snedegar, MI
Registered Final Tree – GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Saddle Up Lazarus, PLT, Bill Shininger, OH
Registered Final Line – Cottonwood Creek Jumpin Jax, ENG, Charlie Smith, MI
Line & Tree Heat Winner – ‘PR’ Nighty Nite Little Red Devil, RED, John Biggert, OH
Tree Heat Winner – CH ‘PR’ Case’s Belltucky Dozer, BLU, Deven Case, MI
Line Heat Winner – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Splitcreek Dora the Explorer, ENG, Julie Cook, Randy Cook, IN
Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged
|