UKC Forums UKC Website :: Hunting Ops :: All-Breed Sports :: Registration :: UKC Online Store
Here you can view your subscribed threads, work with private messages and edit your profile and preferences Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Search Home  
UKC Forums : Powered by vBulletin version 2.3.0 UKC Forums > Departments > UKC Coonhounds > Breeds > Black & Tans > 2023-2024 Champions Classic Hunt
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Author
Thread Post New Thread    Post A Reply
bsouthall
New UKC Forum Member

Registered: May 2023
Location:
Posts: 4

Champions Classic Hunt

2023-2024 Champions Classic Hunt Standings

TOC

1. Mitchell Creek Black Stroke, Aaron Lorton

Black and Tan Days

2. Nelson's Northern Cash Jr. , Jeff Nelson
CW: 2
KOH: 2
PTS: 725

3. Midnight Smokin Penny, Donald McKean

Autumn Oaks

4. Flat Timber Look Out Rip, Trent Livingston

5. Midnight Two Time Bella, Blake Ammons and Andy Mathis

World Hunt

6. Black River Lefty, Chad McCoin

Winter Classic

7. Bottomland Galcho, Chad McCoin and Brad Hile

8. Bottomland Ellie, Randy Smith

9. Gilman & Southall Rebels 10/22, David Gilman and Zack Southall
CW: 5
KOH: 3
PTS: 1,100

10. Douglas Davy Crockett, Josh Douglas and Kasen Douglas
CW: 5
KOH: 2
PTS: 1,400

11. Haye’s Cousin Charlie, Jordan and Jeff Brown
CW: 5
KOH: 2
PTS: 1,225

12. Wilson/Holliman Royal Cable 2, Ashley Oxedine
CW: 3
KOH: 1
PTS: 775

13. Gilman’s Roll N Brandy’s Rum, David Gilman
CW: 3
KOH: 1
PTS: 525

14. HHW’s Royal Freak Nasty, Bryan Haskins and Michael Wilson
CW: 3
KOH: 0
PTS: 775

15. Midnight Smokey 7 Jr., Bill Tuman
CW: 3
KOH: 0
PTS: 750

16. Dowdy's Etowah River Ovis, James Dowdy
CW: 2
KOH: 2
PTS: 475

17. Timber Ridge Raging Spyder, Heather Hoenstine and Ronnie Reckner
CW: 2
KOH: 1
PTS: 825

18. Walka’s MO Black Gaitor Bait, Hugh Walka
CW: 2
KOH: 1
PTS: 600

19. Lil Bit of Cash, Darin Fackler
CW: 2
QOH: 1
PTS: 550

20. McPherson’s All In Double Deuce, Charlie McPherson
CW: 2
KOH: 1
PTS: 525

21. Black Bottom Johnny Cash, Johnny Copeland
CW: 2
KOH: 1
PTS: 500

22. Big Rock Black Mindy, Colton Hess
CW: 2
QOH: 1
PTS: 400

23. Illinois River Bell, Paul Miller
CW: 2
QOH: 1
PTS: 400

24. Prozyon Grove Here’s Jayquellin, Doug Androli
CW: 2
QOH: 1
PTS: 325

25. Super Black Hawk, Mark Walka
CW: 2
KOH: 0
PTS: 575

26. Caney Creek Mozart, Phillip D. Herron
CW: 2
KOH: 0
PTS: 400

27. Hartwick’s Willy, Garry Hartwick
CW: 2
KOH: 0
PTS: 150

28. Coulter’s Black Pepper, Coulter
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 625

29. North Ohio Walk of Shame, Nick Miller
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 575

30. Crazy B, Robert Bridges
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 450

31. Ozark River Night Shift Missy, David Walka
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 350

32. Duncans Power Cord Pete, Kyle Berten Bender
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 325

33. Zips Ragin Sonny III, Chris Zupanci
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 325

34. Jones Creek Big Bob, Michael Pendergrass and Robert Bridges
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 225

35. Tallent’s Coal Black Maggie, Gary Tallent
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 225

36. Gilman’s Lonesome Joe, David Gilman
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 225

37. Treego’s Smokin Jets Mandy, Everett Blackwell and Eddie Clendenon
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 225

38. Little Ward Todd
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 225

39. Zang’s No Fear Lilly, Chris Zang
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 200

40. Northern Nights Partly Cloudy, Danny Doherty and Marlena Kerr
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 175

41. Ozark River Black Newt, David Walka
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 175

42. Doo-Wops Mr. Teek, Joe Gillet and Mitch Wise
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 150

43. Pretty Polly, Steve France
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 125

44. Jones Mountain All Hail Freya, Andy Dent
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 100

45. The Black Kat, Jacob Jump
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 25

46. Laurel Valley Two Tone Keystone, Dave and Kelly Myers
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 425

47. Boo’s Break It Off Bandit, Tim Cannon
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 350

48. Mizell’s Kraken, Mike Mizell
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 225

49. Berkleys Michigan Honeybee, Paul Dent and Willard Prey
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 225

50. Muddy River Blackie, Smith/Jeffries
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 225

51. Coulters Mildred B, J Reese Coulter
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 200

52. Black Diamond Rip, Jason Winks
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 175

53. Gilman’s Rebel’s Swamp Rat, Ray Conrad
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 175

54. Muddy River Rip, Chad Smith and Corey Jeffries
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 150

55. Last True Cowboy
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 150

56. Boo’s Rolling Double Bogey, Tim Cannon
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 125

57. Timber Ridge Raging Ruger, Ronnie Reckner
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 125

58. Northern Country Lucy II
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 125

59. No Fear Belle, Doug Nehrkorn
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 125

60. Stoney Hills Impulse Isabel, Jeramie Larson
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 100

61. Roper's Black River Cole, John Roper
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 100

62. Bottomland Hangman, Randy Smith
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 50

Last edited by bsouthall on 04-12-2024 at 12:53 AM

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 05-11-2023 01:45 PM
bsouthall is offline Click Here to See the Profile for bsouthall Click here to Send bsouthall a Private Message Click Here to Email bsouthall Find more posts by bsouthall Add bsouthall to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
All times are GMT. The time now is 08:45 AM. Post New Thread    Post A Reply
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Show Printable Version | Email this Page | Subscribe to this Thread


Forum Jump:
 

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 
< Contact Us - United Kennel Club >

Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club
Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
(vBulletin courtesy Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.)