UKC Forums UKC Website :: Hunting Ops :: All-Breed Sports :: Registration :: UKC Online Store
Here you can view your subscribed threads, work with private messages and edit your profile and preferences Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Search Home  
UKC Forums : Powered by vBulletin version 2.3.0 UKC Forums > Departments > UKC Coonhounds > 2021 Grand American Results
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Author
Thread Post New Thread    Post A Reply
Trevor / UKC
Administrator

Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 132

2021 Grand American Results

Stay tuned to this thread for Grand American results all weekend. Festivities get started in the morning, hope to see you all here!

Grand American
January 8-9, 2021
Orangeburg, South Carolina

Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Katina Childers
115 Entered

GRCH Male – GRCH(4) ‘PR’ Kentucky River Willie In Town, TW, Lee Currens, SC
GRCH Female – NGRCH CCH GRCH ‘PR’ Red Eagle Second Wind, TW, Natalie Adkins, Bel Adkins, Hunter Adkins, IL
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Wabash River Marlboro Red, RED, Andi Emory, NC
CH Female – NITECH CH ‘PR’ Hillbilly Sue, ENG, John Hein Jr, Mendel Miller, OH
BMOS – ‘PR’ Southern All American Ruger, TW, Tiffany Adkins, Mark Adkins, WV
BFOS – ‘PR’ Kraza Girl’s In Town, TW, Niki Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Haylie Rorvik, IN
Male Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Goffs Creek Bottom Ole Red, RED, Danny Goff, Shelley Goff, SC
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Cold Harbor Black Silverado, B&T, Curtis Peace, Judith Peace, VA
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Melrose Mtn Blackberry Smoke, ENG, Lisa Beddingfield, NC
Male Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Poison Whiskey Kaw-Lisa, BLU, Jessica O’Connor, SC
Male Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Mason Dixon’s King Kong, PLT, Joe Moore, PA
Male Senior Class – ‘PR’ By Faith My Hope Is In Him, BLU, Scarlett Overton, Michael Overton, MS
Male Senior Class – ‘PR’ Late Night’s Livin On The Edge, ENG, Cory Hall, Sasha Hall, MD
Male Junior Class – CCH ‘PR’ Rag Mtn Good To The Last Drop, BLU, Katie Woodward, VA
Male Junior Class – ‘PR’ Woodward’s Rag Mtn. Flash, PLT, Jason Woodward, Katie Woodward, VA
Male Junior Class – ‘PR’ Sideshow All American Chief, TW, Leslie Brooks, VA
Male Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Kentucky River Stonewall Jackson, TW, Lennie Currens, SC
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Gilman’s Good Time Stella, B&T, David Gilman, IL
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Thunderstruck On An Icy Wind, ALH, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman, NC
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Bawlistic Journey By Faith, BLU, Scarlett Overton, Michael Overton, MS
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Moonlight’s Most Wanted Outlaw, ENG, Jordan Studstill, Jayden Thomas, GA
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ July Johnson Hiers, PLT, Harry Hiers, Bonnie Hiers, SC
Female Junior Class & Breed – CCH ‘PR’ Warrior River Disaster N Motion, RED, Kayla Cooper, AL
Female Senior Class – ‘PR’ Deep Woods Blue Sako, BLU, Keith Puckett, GA
Female Senior Class – ‘PR’ Wabash River Whole Lotta Rosie, RED, Andi Emory, Keith Emory, NC
Female Junior Class – ‘PR’ Heart Throb’s Got My Candy Fix, TW, Sandra Pratt, OH
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Cave Run Blue Molly, BLU, Dean Staton, Jerrica Staton, SC
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ EEE River Bottom Kate, ENG, Jewel Edman, Franklin William, Tracy Kaecker, OH
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ DJ’s Up North Janky Nights, RED, DJ Williams, MI
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Second Winds True Colors, TW, Janis Hunter, FL

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Dale Weatherford
259 Entered





Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Dave Myers
127 Entered

GRCH Male – GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Red Eagle Capital City, TW, Lisa Hunziker, IL
GRCH Female – NGRCH CCH GRCH ‘PR’ County Line Tuesday’s Legacy, PLT, Christina Officer, Susan Ragsdale, KY
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Rockin W’s Surround Sound, BLU, Whitney Killough, Debbie Killough, AR
CH Female – ALCCH CH ‘PR’ Evenstar-Wesridge Harley, BLU, Danielle Fields Kunz, Andrew Kunz, AL
BMOS – ‘PR’ Mason Dixon’s King Kong, PLT, Joe Moore, PA
BFOS – ‘PR’ Kraza Girl’s In Town, TW, Niki Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Haylie Rorvik, IN
Male Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ By Faith My Hope Is In Him, BLU, Scarlett Overton, Michael Overton, MS
Male Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Goffs Creek Bottom Ole Red, RED, Danny Goff, Shelley Goff, SC
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Cold Harbor Black Silverado, B&T, Curtis Peace, Judith Peace, VA
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Melrose Mtn Blackberry Smoke, ENG, Lisa Beddingfield, NC
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ BuckeyeValley Heshow Legends Play, TW, Tiffany Schmersal, Damien Schmersal, OH
Male Senior Class – ‘PR’ Thompsons Hillbilly How We Sashay, ENG, Janet Emery, John Hein, Dean Thompson, IN
Male Senior Class – ‘PR’ Playboys Trista’s Player, TW, Hunter Herron, FL
Male Junior Class – CCH ‘PR’ Rag Mtn Good To The Last Drop, BLU, Katie Woodward, VA
Male Junior Class – ‘PR’ Woodward’s Rag Mtn. Flash, PLT, Jason Woodward, Katie Woodward, VA
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Gilman’s Good Time Stella, B&T, David Gilman, IL
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Duncans Creek Outlaw Woman, ALH, Kelli Dawson
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ KC’s Bawlistic Out of the Blu, BLU, April King, WV
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Sideshow Bobbie Sue, ENG, Jacob Brooks, VA
Female Junior Class & Breed – CCH ‘PR’ Warrior River Disaster N Motion, RED, Kayla Cooper, AL
Female Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Sister Sara, PLT, John Millage, NC
Female Senior Class – ‘PR’ Beaver Creek Kennel Blue Brew, BLU, Bruce Gamble, AL
Female Senior Class – ‘PR’ Whiskey River Brandy, ENG, Kenneth Dameron, Norma Dameron, VA
Female Senior Class – ‘PR’ Rimfire’s Morris’s Louise Mccoy, RED, Cynthia Morris, VA
Female Junior Class – ‘PR’ Heart Throb’s Got My Candy Fix, TW, Sandra Pratt, OH
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Cave Run Blue Molly, BLU, Dean Staton, Jerrica Staton, SC
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ EEE River Bottom Kate, ENG, Jewel Edman, Franklin William, Tracy Kaecker, OH
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Miss Lena House, RED, Ashley Marie Fowler, Tyson Page, GA
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ South Bound Everybody’s Addiction, TW, Kevin Minton, KS

Youth Bench Show Results
BSJ – Wayne Steele
47 Entries

GRCH Male – CCH GRCH ‘PR’ Woodz All Blue Black Jack, BLU, Kayde Wood, Brooklyne Wood, Jason Wood, IN, Handled by Kayde Wood
GRCH Female – CCH GRCH ‘PR’ Stewarts Good Golly Miss Molly, TW, Beth Jenkins, Michelle Zimmerman, IN, Handled by Kayde Wood
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Chrissys Rip Em Up Rowdy, TW, Chrissy Johnson, SC, Handled by Chrissy Johnson
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Second Winds Indigo Illusion, TW, Janis Hunter, FL, Handled by Macy Hunter
BMOS – ‘PR’ Sideshow All American Chief, TW, Leslie Brooks, VA, Handled by Jordyn Brooks
BFOS – ‘PR’ Stout’s Amazing Queen, TW, Michael Stout, IL, Handled by Ericka Stubblefield
Male Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Goffs Creek Bottom Ole Red, RED, Danny Goff, Shelley Goff, SC, Handled by Andrew Goff
Female Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Beaver Creek Kennel Blue Brew, BLU, Bruce Gamble, AL, Handled by Madelyn Overton
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Moonlight’s Most Wanted Outlaw, ENG, Jordan Studstill, Jayden Thomas, GA, Handled by Jayden Thomas
Female Junior Class – ‘PR’ Kentucky River Nola, TW, Lennie Currens, SC, Handled by Quincy Turner
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Cave Run Blue Molly, BLU, Dean Staton, Jerrica Staton, SC, Handled by Jerrica Staton
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Bowmans Crazy Mount Olive Lulu, TW, Handled by Jennifer Starcher


Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH - John Sapier
226 Entered





Final 4 of Grand American:



Results

- 1st - NITECH 'PR' Timber Rockin Mia, TW, F, 5, Owned by Jerry Crawford Jr, Handled by Chase Stamper, 75+
- 2nd - 'PR' Brentwood Joe, TW, M, 6, Jamie Rivers, David Sullivan, Handled by TJ Turner, 50+
- 3rd - 'PR' Show Time Frankie, ENG, M, 3, Owned by Carlton Hobbs, Handled by David Norton, 25+
- 4th - NITECH 'PR' Riverswamp Chance, TW, M, 3, Owned by Bryan Campbell, Handled by Chuck Kimmons, 0

Last edited by Trevor / UKC on 01-10-2021 at 12:44 PM

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 01-07-2021 06:47 PM
Trevor / UKC is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Trevor / UKC Click here to Send Trevor / UKC a Private Message Click Here to Email Trevor / UKC Find more posts by Trevor / UKC Add Trevor / UKC to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
B McDaniel
UKC Forum Member

Registered: Jun 2015
Location: Cordele, Ga
Posts: 225

Thanks for making it easy!!! Any live action / vid planned?

__________________
Thanks!
Brad McDaniel
owner - Flint River Outdoors, Cordele Ga

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 01-08-2021 11:50 AM
B McDaniel is offline Click Here to See the Profile for B McDaniel Click here to Send B McDaniel a Private Message Click Here to Email B McDaniel Visit B McDaniel's homepage! Find more posts by B McDaniel Add B McDaniel to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
Jugheadmiller
UKC Forum Member

Registered: Jan 2019
Location:
Posts: 27

Thanks for the update Trevor Wade.

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 01-09-2021 05:41 PM
Jugheadmiller is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Jugheadmiller Click here to Send Jugheadmiller a Private Message Click Here to Email Jugheadmiller Find more posts by Jugheadmiller Add Jugheadmiller to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
Trevor / UKC
Administrator

Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 132

Updated with Final Four cast. Heading to woods to hunt and hour to determine the winner.

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 01-10-2021 08:26 AM
Trevor / UKC is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Trevor / UKC Click here to Send Trevor / UKC a Private Message Click Here to Email Trevor / UKC Find more posts by Trevor / UKC Add Trevor / UKC to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
mike fleming
UKC Forum Member

Registered: Dec 2003
Location: Abbeville S.C.
Posts: 939

It’s funny you can be in the hole and score 1125+ in 40 minutes must be a heck of a dog

__________________
Penny Creek Kennels Home of Winter Classic Nite Champion overall champion and 2nd high scoring overall and high scoring overall Walker Penny Creek Stylish Boomer (Cutter X Turners Stylish Jewel)RIP

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 01-10-2021 02:27 PM
mike fleming is offline Click Here to See the Profile for mike fleming Click here to Send mike fleming a Private Message Find more posts by mike fleming Add mike fleming to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
Carolina Style
UKC Forum Member

Registered: Sep 2008
Location: SC
Posts: 169

🤔

__________________
RIP:
Grnitech PKC Silver Ch AKC Reserve World Ch
Rankish Cotton
Dual Grand PKC Ch Hardwood Stylish Maggie
Grnitech PKC Ch Wipeout Storm
Grnitech PKC Ch Habits High Roller
Dual Grand PKC Silver Ch. Rats Trixie Ann
Nitech PKC Silver Ch Hi Rollin Get Ripped
Nitech PKC Ch Woodstock Timber

Andrew Walker
803-908-8369

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 01-10-2021 02:31 PM
Carolina Style is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Carolina Style Click here to Send Carolina Style a Private Message Click Here to Email Carolina Style Find more posts by Carolina Style Add Carolina Style to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
squaller
UKC Forum Member

Registered: Jun 2005
Location: north carolina
Posts: 44

75plus won it. I sure would thought the top 4 would done at least half of the 1125 and 975s. I hope they didn't hunt the same woods

__________________
--------------------------------------------
Cokey Swamp Kennels
GRntch cokey swamp's holy Terra
GRntch cokey swamps stylish Banjo

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 01-10-2021 11:50 PM
squaller is offline Click Here to See the Profile for squaller Click here to Send squaller a Private Message Click Here to Email squaller Find more posts by squaller Add squaller to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
Trevor / UKC
Administrator

Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 132

Full Typed Out Results

Grand American
January 8-9, 2021
Orangeburg, South Carolina

Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Katina Childers
115 Entered

GRCH Male – GRCH(4) ‘PR’ Kentucky River Willie In Town, TW, Lee Currens, SC
GRCH Female – NGRCH CCH GRCH ‘PR’ Red Eagle Second Wind, TW, Natalie Adkins, Bel Adkins, Hunter Adkins, IL
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Wabash River Marlboro Red, RED, Andi Emory, NC
CH Female – NITECH CH ‘PR’ Hillbilly Sue, ENG, John Hein Jr, Mendel Miller, OH
BMOS – ‘PR’ Southern All American Ruger, TW, Tiffany Adkins, Mark Adkins, WV
BFOS – ‘PR’ Kraza Girl’s In Town, TW, Niki Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Haylie Rorvik, IN
Male Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Goffs Creek Bottom Ole Red, RED, Danny Goff, Shelley Goff, SC
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Cold Harbor Black Silverado, B&T, Curtis Peace, Judith Peace, VA
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Melrose Mtn Blackberry Smoke, ENG, Lisa Beddingfield, NC
Male Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Poison Whiskey Kaw-Lisa, BLU, Jessica O’Connor, SC
Male Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Mason Dixon’s King Kong, PLT, Joe Moore, PA
Male Senior Class – ‘PR’ By Faith My Hope Is In Him, BLU, Scarlett Overton, Michael Overton, MS
Male Senior Class – ‘PR’ Late Night’s Livin On The Edge, ENG, Cory Hall, Sasha Hall, MD
Male Junior Class – CCH ‘PR’ Rag Mtn Good To The Last Drop, BLU, Katie Woodward, VA
Male Junior Class – ‘PR’ Woodward’s Rag Mtn. Flash, PLT, Jason Woodward, Katie Woodward, VA
Male Junior Class – ‘PR’ Sideshow All American Chief, TW, Leslie Brooks, VA
Male Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Kentucky River Stonewall Jackson, TW, Lennie Currens, SC
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Gilman’s Good Time Stella, B&T, David Gilman, IL
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Thunderstruck On An Icy Wind, ALH, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman, NC
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Bawlistic Journey By Faith, BLU, Scarlett Overton, Michael Overton, MS
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Moonlight’s Most Wanted Outlaw, ENG, Jordan Studstill, Jayden Thomas, GA
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ July Johnson Hiers, PLT, Harry Hiers, Bonnie Hiers, SC
Female Junior Class & Breed – CCH ‘PR’ Warrior River Disaster N Motion, RED, Kayla Cooper, AL
Female Senior Class – ‘PR’ Deep Woods Blue Sako, BLU, Keith Puckett, GA
Female Senior Class – ‘PR’ Wabash River Whole Lotta Rosie, RED, Andi Emory, Keith Emory, NC
Female Junior Class – ‘PR’ Heart Throb’s Got My Candy Fix, TW, Sandra Pratt, OH
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Cave Run Blue Molly, BLU, Dean Staton, Jerrica Staton, SC
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ EEE River Bottom Kate, ENG, Jewel Edman, Franklin William, Tracy Kaecker, OH
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ DJ’s Up North Janky Nights, RED, DJ Williams, MI
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Second Winds True Colors, TW, Janis Hunter, FL

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Dale Weatherford
259 Entered

Top 20
1st – GRNITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Posum Creeks Stylish Big Bubba HTX2, TW, Mark Barbour, VA, 975+
2nd – ‘PR’ Stylish Beauty, TW, Adam McGuire, Joe Summers, OH, 900+
3rd – ‘PR’ Show Time Frankie, ENG, Carlton Hobbs, TN, 550+
4th – NITECH ‘PR’ Nightheats Stylish Smoke, TW, Matthew Johnson, SC, 550+
5th – NITECH ‘PR’ Timber Rockin Mia, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, SC, 450+
6th – CH ‘PR’ Lone Pine Lucy, TW, Ron Carpenter, NC, 425+
7th – ‘PR’ Brentwood Joe, TW, Jamie Rivers, David Sullivan, AL, 425+
8th – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Grooms Hardwoods Hoss, TW, Hunter Grooms, SC, 375+
9th – ‘PR’ Mills River Strik 9, TW, Weston Radway, Adam Mattson, MA, 350+
10th – ‘PR’ Big Oconee River Sadie, ENG, Mark Looney, GA, 350+
11th – NGRNCH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Sun Down, TW, Ashley Guthrie, John Strickland, GA, 325+
12th – NITECH ‘PR’ Riverswamp Chance, TW, Bryan Campbell, SC, 300+
13th – CH ‘PR’ Get Down Green, TW, Ryan Greene, SC, 300+
14th – ‘PR’ Coma’s Stylish TJ, TW, James Hunt, MS, 250+
15th – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Engine Kitt, RED, Clint Harrell, NC, 225+
16th – CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Caldwells Southern Belle, TW, Laith Reagin, Phil Roberts, GA, 225+
17th – ‘PR’ Shoebox Money, TW, Porter Smith, Tyler Donahue, SC, 225+
18th – ‘PR’ Pea Ridge Roxy, TW, Wyatt Kirven, SC, 225+
19th – ‘PR’ Anthony’s Major, TW, Howard Anthony, OH, 225+
20th – NITECH ‘PR’ Cutters Switchblade, TW, Ezekiel Padgett, Kevin Padgett, SC, 225+

Cast Winners
‘PR’ Bryants Crazy Joe, TW, Devin Bryant, SC, 225+
GRNITECH(2) GRCH ‘PR’ Eastridge’s Tar Heel Tina, TW, Anthony Hammonds, TN, 225+
NITECH ‘PR’ All Nite Rube, ENG, Weston Radway, Adam Mattson, MA, 200+
‘PR’ Knee Deep Socket, TW, Wesley Odell Taylor, SC, 200+
‘PR’ Elijahs Smokey Blue Raven, BLU, Elijah Cole Alexander, NC, 200+
GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Houdini’s Magic Trick, TW, Ethan Salyer, VA, 200+
Frenchbroad Preacher’s Django, XB, Joe Watson, SC, 200+
NITECH ‘PR’ Carriers Beaver Run Beka, TW, Frank Carrier, PA, 200+
‘PR’ Short Swamp Special Spec, ENG, Justin Evans, SC, 200+
‘PR’ Sunofzeus Hercules, TW, Michael Langley, Drey Brunson, SC, 200+
CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Saige Is Still Shinin, TW, Andrew Steele, NC, 175+
‘PR’ Cash’s Wipeout Roy, TW, Marshall Cash, SC, 175+
NITECH ‘PR’ Lockdown Blue Six Shooter, BLU, Jon Holbrook, OH, 175+
‘PR’ Bartz High Dollar Whiskey, TW, Bruce Bartz, MD, 175+
‘PR’ Drop Dead Champ, TW, Tyler Crandall, Drey Brunson, SC, 175+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ BTW’s Pimp Juice, ENG, Brian Starling, NC, 150+
GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Shake-N-Bake Flo, TW, Jacob Parker, GA, 150+
‘PR’ Rascals Rolling Big Time, ENG, Joey Macrae, SC, 150+
‘PR’ Springcreek Dynamic Jojo, TW, Eddie Story, SC, 150+
‘PR’ Smokin’ Blue Gentleman, BLU, Nelson Gibbons, Devyn Gibbons, SC, 150+
CH NITECH ‘PR’ Staat’s Six Gun Striker, TW, Levi Staats, WV, 125+
‘PR’ Big Time Joe, TW, Larry Cann, SC, 125+
‘PR’ Griffin’s Sic ‘Em Sam, PLT, Nikolas Griffin, NC, 100+
GRCH ‘PR’ Broad River Rug Rat, TW, Frank Love, SC, 100+
GRNITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Alexander’s Hardwood Dolly, TW, Chris Alexander, Jeremy Kastner, GA, 75+
NITECH ‘PR’ Whetstone’s Dixie Chick, ENG, Brandon Whetstone, SC, 50+
NITECH CH ‘PR’ McKenzie’s Molly, TW, Joe McKenzie, GA, 50+
GRNITECH GRCH ‘PR’ The Tree Slamming Judge, TW, Franklin Card, SC, 50+
‘PR’ Lipper’s Stylish Benny, TW, Tom Hopkins, Eric Franks, TX, 25+

Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Dave Myers
127 Entered

GRCH Male – GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Red Eagle Capital City, TW, Lisa Hunziker, IL
GRCH Female – NGRCH CCH GRCH ‘PR’ County Line Tuesday’s Legacy, PLT, Christina Officer, Susan Ragsdale, KY
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Rockin W’s Surround Sound, BLU, Whitney Killough, Debbie Killough, AR
CH Female – ALCCH CH ‘PR’ Evenstar-Wesridge Harley, BLU, Danielle Fields Kunz, Andrew Kunz, AL
BMOS – ‘PR’ Mason Dixon’s King Kong, PLT, Joe Moore, PA
BFOS – ‘PR’ Kraza Girl’s In Town, TW, Niki Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Haylie Rorvik, IN
Male Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ By Faith My Hope Is In Him, BLU, Scarlett Overton, Michael Overton, MS
Male Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Goffs Creek Bottom Ole Red, RED, Danny Goff, Shelley Goff, SC
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Cold Harbor Black Silverado, B&T, Curtis Peace, Judith Peace, VA
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Melrose Mtn Blackberry Smoke, ENG, Lisa Beddingfield, NC
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ BuckeyeValley Heshow Legends Play, TW, Tiffany Schmersal, Damien Schmersal, OH
Male Senior Class – ‘PR’ Thompsons Hillbilly How We Sashay, ENG, Janet Emery, John Hein, Dean Thompson, IN
Male Senior Class – ‘PR’ Playboys Trista’s Player, TW, Hunter Herron, FL
Male Junior Class – CCH ‘PR’ Rag Mtn Good To The Last Drop, BLU, Katie Woodward, VA
Male Junior Class – ‘PR’ Woodward’s Rag Mtn. Flash, PLT, Jason Woodward, Katie Woodward, VA
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Gilman’s Good Time Stella, B&T, David Gilman, IL
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Duncans Creek Outlaw Woman, ALH, Kelli Dawson
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ KC’s Bawlistic Out of the Blu, BLU, April King, WV
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Sideshow Bobbie Sue, ENG, Jacob Brooks, VA
Female Junior Class & Breed – CCH ‘PR’ Warrior River Disaster N Motion, RED, Kayla Cooper, AL
Female Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Sister Sara, PLT, John Millage, NC
Female Senior Class – ‘PR’ Beaver Creek Kennel Blue Brew, BLU, Bruce Gamble, AL
Female Senior Class – ‘PR’ Whiskey River Brandy, ENG, Kenneth Dameron, Norma Dameron, VA
Female Senior Class – ‘PR’ Rimfire’s Morris’s Louise Mccoy, RED, Cynthia Morris, VA
Female Junior Class – ‘PR’ Heart Throb’s Got My Candy Fix, TW, Sandra Pratt, OH
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Cave Run Blue Molly, BLU, Dean Staton, Jerrica Staton, SC
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ EEE River Bottom Kate, ENG, Jewel Edman, Franklin William, Tracy Kaecker, OH
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Miss Lena House, RED, Ashley Marie Fowler, Tyson Page, GA
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ South Bound Everybody’s Addiction, TW, Kevin Minton, KS

Youth Bench Show Results
BSJ – Wayne Steele
47 Entries

GRCH Male – CCH GRCH ‘PR’ Woodz All Blue Black Jack, BLU, Kayde Wood, Brooklyne Wood, Jason Wood, IN, Handled by Kayde Wood
GRCH Female – CCH GRCH ‘PR’ Stewarts Good Golly Miss Molly, TW, Beth Jenkins, Michelle Zimmerman, IN, Handled by Kayde Wood
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Chrissys Rip Em Up Rowdy, TW, Chrissy Johnson, SC, Handled by Chrissy Johnson
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Second Winds Indigo Illusion, TW, Janis Hunter, FL, Handled by Macy Hunter
BMOS – ‘PR’ Sideshow All American Chief, TW, Leslie Brooks, VA, Handled by Jordyn Brooks
BFOS – ‘PR’ Stout’s Amazing Queen, TW, Michael Stout, IL, Handled by Ericka Stubblefield
Male Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Goffs Creek Bottom Ole Red, RED, Danny Goff, Shelley Goff, SC, Handled by Andrew Goff
Female Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Beaver Creek Kennel Blue Brew, BLU, Bruce Gamble, AL, Handled by Madelyn Overton
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Moonlight’s Most Wanted Outlaw, ENG, Jordan Studstill, Jayden Thomas, GA, Handled by Jayden Thomas
Female Junior Class – ‘PR’ Kentucky River Nola, TW, Lennie Currens, SC, Handled by Quincy Turner
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Cave Run Blue Molly, BLU, Dean Staton, Jerrica Staton, SC, Handled by Jerrica Staton
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Bowmans Crazy Mount Olive Lulu, TW, Jennifer Starcher

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – John Sapier
226 Entries

Top 20
1st – NITECH ‘PR’ Hardluck’s Loudmouth Big Lee, ENG, Chris Harley, SC, 1,025+
2nd – ‘PR’ Rozier’s Peaches, TW, Ronald Rozier, 975+
3rd – NITECH ‘PR’ Riverswamp Chance, TW, Bryan Campbell, SC, 825+
4th – GRNITECH GRCH ‘PR’ The Tree Slamming Judge, TW, Franklin Card, SC, 675+
5th – ‘PR’ Brentwood Joe, TW, Jamie Rivers, David Sullivan, AL, 650+
6th – NITECH ‘PR’ Timber Rockin Mia, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, SC, 575+
7th – ‘PR’ Cash’s Wipeout Roy, TW, Marshall Cash, SC, 450+
8th – GRCH GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Keaton’s Mud River Big Mack, TW, Douglas Keaton, David Koch, WV, 450+
9th – GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ River Bend Bess, TW, Tom Shore, NC, 425+
10th – ‘PR’ Rowdy’s Blue Crook, BLU, Bryan Faircloth, Amanda Faircloth, NC, 400+
11th – NITECH ‘PR’ River Bend Steel, TW, Tom Shore, Brian Shore, NC, 400+
12th – ‘PR’ Anthony’s Major, TW, Howard Anthony, OH, 400+
13th – ‘PR’ Big Time Joe, TW, Larry Cann, SC, 400+
14th – NITECH ‘PR’ Brown’s Jed, TW, Eric Brown, Kourtney Brown, SC, 400+
15th – GRNITECH CH ‘PR Houdini’s Magic Trick, TW, Ethan Salyer, VA, 375+
16th – ‘PR’ C&E’s Hardwood Whip, TW, Ewayne Floyd, Cody Cook, SC, 375+
17th – ‘PR’ Show Time Frankie, ENG, Carlton Hobbs, TN, 375+
18th – ‘PR’ Justa Tiny Bit Wild, TW, David Fisher Jr, GA, 350+
19th – ‘PR’ Morgan’s Scrap, TW, Donnie Morgan, TN, 350+
20th – CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Caldwells Southern Belle, TW, Laith Reagin, Phil Roberts, GA, 325+

Cast Winners
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Henderson Southern Belle, TW, Christopher Speer, SC, 325+
‘PR’ Flatwoods Hellbilly, TW, O’Neal, Nettles, FL, 300+
GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Laurel Fork Boney, TW, William Bruner, SC, 300+
NITECH ‘PR’ Whetstone’s Dixie Chick, ENG, Brandon Whetstone, SC, 250+
‘PR’ Rozier Tree Rockin Doc, TW, Ronald Rozier, SC, 250+
GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ KH The Wayfaring Stranger, ENG, Phillip Baldwin, Keith Rhymer, TN, 225+
‘PR’ Little Lady, ENG, Donald Miller, NC, 225+
‘PR’ Iron Swamp Carolina Clifford, TW, Wayland Windham, SC, 225+
NITECH ‘PR’ Cutters Switchblade, TW, Ezekiel Padgett, Kevin Padgett, SC, 225+
NITECH CH ‘PR’ O’Marys and Shabels Red Wheeler, RED, Joe Lewis, Marissa Turner, TN, 225+
NITECH ‘PR’ Falls CK. Master Lock, TW, Brett Hall, Rocky Hall, VA, 225+
‘PR’ Hardcore Axel Shaft, TW, Kevin Walker, OH, 200+
‘PR’ Southern Exposure Ol Red, ENG, Daniel Ryder, SC, 200+
‘PR’ Coma’s Stylish TJ, TW, James Hunt, MS, 200+
‘PR’ Hobbs Hardwood Home Wrecker, TW, Ryan Hobbs, VA, 175+
GRCH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Crains Flatland Super Trooper HTX, ALH, Kevin Crain, IL, 175+
‘PR’ Bartz High Dollar Whiskey, TW, Bruce Bartz, MD, 175+
NITECH CH ‘PR’ Road Rage, TW, Laken Reynolds, IN, 150+
‘PR’ Kaigler’s Levi Buzz, ENG, Morgan Kaigler, SC, 150+
NITECH ‘PR’ High Mountain Mattie, TW, Jack Martin, Michael Barkley, SC, 150+
‘PR’ Fryars Yadkin River Buck, TW, Conrad Fryar, Luke Fryar, GA, 75+
NITECH ‘PR’ Nocturnal Sadie, TW, Chris Dyer, OH, 50+

Last edited by Trevor / UKC on 01-13-2021 at 09:05 PM

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 01-12-2021 06:48 PM
Trevor / UKC is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Trevor / UKC Click here to Send Trevor / UKC a Private Message Click Here to Email Trevor / UKC Find more posts by Trevor / UKC Add Trevor / UKC to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
All times are GMT. The time now is 06:53 AM. Post New Thread    Post A Reply
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Show Printable Version | Email this Page | Subscribe to this Thread


Forum Jump:
 

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 
< Contact Us - United Kennel Club >

Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club
Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
(vBulletin courtesy Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.)