Trevor / UKC
Administrator
Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2243 |
2022 West Virginia State Championship
August 12-13, 2022
Cottageville, WV
Overall Nite Hunt Winner – NITECH ‘PR’ Middlefork’s Reject Puddles, TW, Tim Proffitt, PA
Reserve Nite Hunt – NITECH ‘PR’ After Dark Big Chief, TW, Justin Shrum, KY
Overall Bench Show Winner – CCH GRCH ‘PR’ Southern All American Ruger, TW, Tiffany Adkins, Mark Adkins, WV
Opposite Sex Bench Show - GRCH CCH ‘PR’ Drake’s Wind Storm, TW, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins, IL
Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Brian Sharp
55 Entries
NITECH ‘PR’ Sundown Bell Ringer, TW, Matt Seeley, MI, 437.5+
‘PR’ Mojo’s Wipeout Striker, TW, Daryll Messer, WV, 400+
NITECH ‘PR’ Oxley’s Pokie River Rachel, ENG, Donell Oxley, WV, 275+
NITECH ‘PR’ Middlefork’s Reject Puddles, TW, Tim Proffitt, PA, 250+
‘PR’ Hesters Corona, TW, Brett Logan Hester, OH, 225+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ B&W’s Late Round Lu Lu, TW, Clayton Stanley, Glen Stanley, WV, 225+
‘PR’ Country Hollow Willie, TW, Steve Parilac, WV, 212.5+
GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Ice Cold Dirty Cricket, TW, Chad Manns, WV, 200+
‘PR’ Abbott’s Annie Up, TW, Kenneth Abbott, WV, 175+
GRNITECH(2) Coal Run Mountain Dew, XB, Jeremy Persinger, Shantel Spiker, WV, 175+
‘PR’ Swiger Blue Grind Stone, BLU, Jason Swiger, WV, 158.3+
NITECH ‘PR’ Up the Tree Minnie, BLU, Donald Jones, WV, 150+
‘PR’ Steve’s Allnite #1 Slugger, ENG, Steven White, WV, 125+
‘PR’ Keaton’s Mud River Faith, TW, Douglas Keaton, WV, 100+
Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Wesley Good
31 Entries
GRCH Male – CCH GRCH ‘PR’ Southern All American Ruger, TW, Tiffany Adkins, Mark Adkins, WV
GRCH Female – GRCH CCH ‘PR’ Drake’s Wind Storm, TW, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins, IL
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ North Star’s Last Cowboy, ENG, Cyndi Osenbaugh, OH
CH Female – CCH CH ‘PR’ Whiskey River Brandy, ENG, Kenneth Dameron, Norma Dameron, VA
BMOS – ‘PR’ Skyline N Leeview It Takes Two, TW, Beth Jenkins, Bridgette Clary, VA
BFOS – ‘PR’ Blue Creek’s Blue Bella, BLU, Daniel Glista, OH
Male Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ B&T’s Rippin’ BlueJeans, BLU, Benjamin Perry, WV
Male Senior Class – ‘PR’ Norman’s Mad Dash Cash, BLU, Alexa Norman, Roger Norman, WV
Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Brian Sharp
38 Entries
NITECH ‘PR’ After Dark Big Chief, TW, Justin Shrum, KY, 800+
NITECH ‘PR’ OLJ’s Pokie River Pepper, ENG, Donell Oxley, Eddie Lemon, Justin Jordan, WV, 650+
NITECH ‘PR’ Middlefork’s Reject Puddles, TW, Tim Proffitt, PA, 500+
GRNITECH(5) ‘PR’ Trustys King Rolo, TW, Drew Estep, WV, 425+
‘PR’ Keaton’s Mud River Faith, TW, Douglas Keaton, WV, 350+
‘PR’ Hesters Corona, TW, Brett Logan Hester, OH, 175+
‘PR’ The Man in Black, TW, Jason Bowling, Benjamin Benson, IN, 125+
Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Jeremy Bunner
29 Entries
GRCH Male - CCH GRCH ‘PR’ Southern All American Ruger, TW, Tiffany Adkins, Mark Adkins, WV
GRCH Female - GRCH CCH ‘PR’ Drake’s Wind Storm, TW, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins, IL
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Riverview Gunpowder-N-Lead, B&T, Kirsten Linger, WV
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ LaurelValley Boondock Bombshell, TW, Kelly Myers, Dave Myers, PA
BMOS – ‘PR’ Mama’s Riot on Whiskey River, PLT, Talon Gibson, WV
BFOS – ‘PR’ West Fork River Wonder Girl, TW, Melinda Hicks, WV
Male Junior Class & Breed – Snoopy, ENG, Braelyn Gibson
Male Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ South Creek Rolex on a Redneck, ALH, Tara Winters, Justin Taylor, OH
For pictures or more information, check out their Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/wvstatecoonhuntersassociation
Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged
|