UKC Forums UKC Website :: Hunting Ops :: All-Breed Sports :: Registration :: UKC Online Store
Here you can view your subscribed threads, work with private messages and edit your profile and preferences Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Search Home  
UKC Forums : Powered by vBulletin version 2.3.0 UKC Forums > Departments > UKC Coonhounds > 2024 South Carolina State Championship Results
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Author
Thread Post New Thread    Post A Reply
Trevor / UKC
Administrator

Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2301

2024 South Carolina State Championship Results

2024 South Carolina State Championship
March 7-9, 2024
Darlington, SC

Overall Nite Hunt Winner - GRNITECH ‘PR’ Bright’s Cardi B, ENG, Travious Bright, SC

Overall Bench Show Winner – CH ‘PR’ Skyline N Leeview It Takes Two, TW, Beth Jenkins, Bridgette Clary, VA
Opposite Sex Bench Show - CH ‘PR’ 2nd Winds Stunning in Stilettos, TW, Janis Hunter, FL

Thursday Harvey Drawdy Memorial Hunt Results
MOH – Stanley Potthoff
46 Entries

GRNITECH(2) GRCH ‘PR’ Sundowns Bad Boy, TW, Dan Knieriem, IN, 500+
‘PR’ Lucknows Easy Power Streak, TW, Charles LeRay Stephens, SC, 400+
NITECH ‘PR’ Brown’s Powerhouse Pimp, ENG, Eric Brown, SC, 375+
NITECH ‘PR’ Long Swamps Ice Breaker, ENG, Austin Cummings, NC, 325+
NITECH ‘PR’ Cedar Creek Diamond Dolly, B&T, Bennett Tice, SC, 300+
‘PR’ Jett’s Bad Allie, B&T, Jerry Gibbs, NC, 225+
‘PR’ Davis’ Flyin’ Solo, TW, Major Davis III, SC, 225+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Timber Rockin Penny #2, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, SC, 200+
NITECH ‘PR’ Hunter’s Wipeout Buck, TW, Chad Dunn, Monty Gusse, Michael Smith, SC, 175+
CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Turners Harley Spending Money HTX, TW, JT Turner, SC, 150+
‘PR’ Dead on the Money Jax, TW, Joel Hinson, SC, 150+
NITECH ‘PR’ Beaver & Colson’s Big E, TW, Alexander Honeycutt, Seth Taylor, John Colson, SC, 0

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH - Stanley Potthoff
72 Entries

NITECH ‘PR’ Drop Dead Amtrak, TW, Shaun Welch, SC, 400+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Bright’s Cardi B, ENG, Travious Bright, SC, 375+
‘PR’ Neat Whiskey Wilma, TW, Michael Reaves, SC, 350+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Playboy Little Gal, TW, Shawn Pinckney, Erin Davis, SC, 325+
‘PR’ Boom Boom Prize Shadow, TW, Bryan Smith, Kirsten Smith, SC, 300+
NITECH ‘PR’ Cedar Creek Diamond Dolly, B&T, Bennett Tice, SC, 300+
NITECH ‘PR’ CypressKneeKennel’s Little Ann, TW, Jett Lewis, NC, 300+
NITECH ‘PR’ Bust ‘Em Up Buster, TW, David Cox, SC, 225+
‘PR’ Cedar Creek Slim Shady, B&T, Bennett Tice, SC, 225+
‘PR’ Cameron’s Bo, TW, Cameron Matthews, SC, 225+
‘PR’ Boggy Branch Copper, ENG, James Ham III, NC, 225+
GRNITECH(2) GRCH ‘PR’ Sundowns Bad Boy, TW, Dan Knieriem, IN, 200+
NITECH ‘PR’ Cypress Lake 50/50, TW, Tyler Brigman, SC, 200+
‘PR’ Cypress Knee’s Suzzy Q, TW, Jett Lewis, NC, 200+
‘PR’ Pee Dee River Bonnie, TW, Douglas Rabon, Brad Cooper, SC, 175+
‘PR’ Smith Swamp Poncho, TW, Samuel Herring, SC, 150+
‘PR’ Red River Crazy Macy, TW, Zackary Burrier, AR, 50+

Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ – William R Conrad
7 Entries

GRCH Female – GRCHHOF ‘PR’ Double Deuce Dixie Delight, PLT, Brad Bowser, Kim Bowser, Barbara Jenkins, Larry Jenkins, PA
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Skyline N Leeview It Takes Two, TW, Beth Jenkins, Bridgette Clary, VA
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Bailey’s Creek Screaming Jewel, TW, Anabelle Davis, SC
BMOS – ‘PR’ Monongah River Copper Tone, TW, Stephanie Wyer, Justin Jayroe, WV
Male Junior Class – ‘PR’ Monongah River Stylish Rock, TW, Stephanie Wyer, Justin Jayroe, WV

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Dennis Gardner
48 Entries

NITECH ‘PR’ Brown’s Powerhouse Pimp, ENG, Eric Brown, SC, 750+
‘PR’ Leggetts Lock Down Wicked Mist, ENG, Chay Leggett, NC, 387+
‘PR’ Rock River Rolling Coal, TW, Tyler Brigman, SC, 375+
GRNITECH(2) GRCH ‘PR’ Sundowns Bad Boy, TW, Dan Knieriem, IN, 250+
NITECH ‘PR’ Caulder’s Late Night Sam HTX2, TW, Ronald Caulder, SC, 225+
‘PR’ Rollings Little Red Autumn, ENG, Eddie Rollins, SC, 225+
NITECH ‘PR’ Midnight Rider, TW, Graceson Greene, SC, 200+
GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Clearwater’s Shy, TW, Johnny Chisholm, SC, 100+
‘PR’ Cameron’s Bo, TW, Cameron Matthews, SC, 75+
‘PR’ Ridgecrest Lady, TW, Tim Adkins, SC, 75+

Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ – David McKee
13 Entries

GRCH Male – GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Volunteer Blue Bio Jet, BLU, Bill Tuck, CW Eldridge Jr, TN
GRCH Female – GRCH CCH Scarberry’s Dawn of a New Era, B&T, Brody Bailey, Jennifer Bailey, NC
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Skyline’s Tough Act to Follow, TW, Beth Jenkins, Raeven Hunt, Bridgette Clary, VA
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ 2nd Winds Stunning in Stilettos, TW, Janis Hunter, FL
BMOS – ‘PR’ HMH The Xtra Mile, TW, Jordan Wright, Larry Douglas, NC
BFOS – ‘PR’ HMH Show Me Around, TW, Jordan Wright, Larry Douglas, NC
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Barnyard Jet Blue Bubba, BLU, Joelie Carter, GA

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 03-28-2024 09:26 PM
Trevor / UKC is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Trevor / UKC Click here to Send Trevor / UKC a Private Message Click Here to Email Trevor / UKC Find more posts by Trevor / UKC Add Trevor / UKC to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
All times are GMT. The time now is 01:26 AM. Post New Thread    Post A Reply
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Show Printable Version | Email this Page | Subscribe to this Thread


Forum Jump:
 

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 
< Contact Us - United Kennel Club >

Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club
Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
(vBulletin courtesy Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.)