UKC Forums UKC Website :: Hunting Ops :: All-Breed Sports :: Registration :: UKC Online Store
Here you can view your subscribed threads, work with private messages and edit your profile and preferences Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Search Home  
UKC Forums : Powered by vBulletin version 2.3.0 UKC Forums > Departments > UKC Coonhounds > 2023 Ashland/BBOA Spring Championship results
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Author
Thread Post New Thread    Post A Reply
Trevor / UKC
Administrator

Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2060

2023 Ashland/BBOA Spring Championship

2023 Ashland/BBOA Spring Championship
March 16-18, 2023
Ashland, Ohio

Event details: https://www.ukcdogs.com/hunting-eve...H-OH-3-20230316

Last edited by Trevor / UKC on 03-15-2023 at 01:36 PM

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 03-01-2023 04:10 PM
Trevor / UKC is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Trevor / UKC Click here to Send Trevor / UKC a Private Message Click Here to Email Trevor / UKC Find more posts by Trevor / UKC Add Trevor / UKC to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
Trevor / UKC
Administrator

Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2060

Good luck to everyone this weekend!

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 03-15-2023 01:36 PM
Trevor / UKC is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Trevor / UKC Click here to Send Trevor / UKC a Private Message Click Here to Email Trevor / UKC Find more posts by Trevor / UKC Add Trevor / UKC to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
Trevor / UKC
Administrator

Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2060

2023 BBOA/Ashland Spring Championship
March 16-18, 2023
Ashland, OH

Overall Nite Hunt Winner - NITECH ‘PR’ Baer’s Darkside Leon’s Wacker, BLU, Tony Baer, OH
King of Show - ‘PR’ Hat Cr Popatop Stylish Chrome, BLU, Amy McDonald, Ritchie McDonald, OH
Queen of Show - CH ‘PR’ Blue Power Rockin Ruby, BLU, Diann Stine, Wes Stine, OH

Thursday RQE Bench Show Results
BSJ – Daniel Rosier
15 Entries

GRCH Male – NITECH GRCH(2) CCH ‘PR’ EEE Tale of a Wrangler, BLU, Jewel Edman, Parry Edman, OH
GRCH Female – GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Missy’s Rocky Hills Bess, BLU, Melissa Ann Rossiter, OH
CH Male – GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Johnson Crow Barr, BLU, Travis Holbrook, OH
CH Female – CCH CH ‘PR’ EEE River Bottom Kate, ENG, Jewel Edman, Franklin William, Tracy Kaecker, OH
BMOS – ‘PR’ Hat Cr Popatop Stylish Chrome, BLU, Amy McDonald, Ritchie McDonald, OH
BFOS – ‘PR’ Hat Creek Popatop Pistol Annie, BLU, Amy McDonald, Ritchie McDonald, OH
Male Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ One Into the Unknown Colt, PLT, Adam James Goodwill, Stephany Goodwill, PA
Female Senior Class – ‘PR’ Tully’s Rockills Bess, BLU, Bob Tully, OH
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Deliah Tite Blue Temptress, BLU, Amanda Cumberlidge

Thursday RQE Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Kevin Bowles
47 Entries

1st – ‘PR’ Chippewa Creek Country Boy, BLU, Travis McKenzie, OH, 625+
2nd – ‘PR’ Big E’s Let ‘er Rip, ENG, Zack Elias, OH, 450+
3rd – NITECH ‘PR’ Black Road Jack, TW, Charles Wallace, OH, 375+
4th – NITECH GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Bare to the Bone Ellie HTX, PLT, Keith Pearce, PA, 350+
5th – CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Simple Man Don’t Go Gabby, TW, Chad Showalter, OH, 325+
6th – NITECH ‘PR’ Deventers Black Angel, TW, Lucas Black, PA, 275+
7th – ‘PR’ Novas Midnight Ruby, BLU, Tim Mullins, WV, 200+
8th – ‘PR’ Northern Creek Bl. Lucey, BLU, Larry Harvey, MI, 200+
9th – ‘PR’ Blues Amazing Grace, ENG, Trevor Hack, OH, 175+
10th – NITECH ‘PR’ Lockdown Blue Junebug, BLU, Jon Holbrook, OH, 175+
11th – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Rich Fork Pretty Girl, TW, Nathan Collins, PA, 150+
12th – ‘PR’ Son’s Rapid River, TW, Steven Stewart, Austin Goss, OH, 25+

Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Larry Wilhelm
20 Entries

GRCH Male - NITECH GRCH(2) CCH ‘PR’ EEE Tale of a Wrangler, BLU, Jewel Edman, Parry Edman, OH
GRCH Female – GRCH CCH ‘PR’ BuckeyeVly HeresUr1ChanceFancy, TW, Cheyenne Doss, Tiffany Schmersal, OH
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Stackemup Luck is Believing, ALH, Abby Weber, Tricia Snedegar, OH
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Blue Power Rockin Ruby, BLU, Diann Stine, Wes Stine, OH
BMOS - ‘PR’ Hat Cr Popatop Stylish Chrome, BLU, Amy McDonald, Ritchie McDonald, OH
BFOS - ‘PR’ Hat Creek Popatop Pistol Annie, BLU, Amy McDonald, Ritchie McDonald, OH
Male Senior Class – ‘PR’ Down Back Smokey Hank, BLU, Melissa Rowbottom, Coleman Rowbottom, OH
Female Senior Class – GRNITECH ‘PR’ S&N’s Della Mae, BLU, Gregory McClellan, PA
Female Puppy Class - ‘PR’ Deliah Tite Blue Temptress, BLU, Amanda Cumberlidge

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Kevin Bowles
47 Entries

GRNITECH(2) GRCH ‘PR’ Spoon Creek Sadie, TW, Jim Aronhalt, OH, 900+
NITECH ‘PR’ Baer’s Darkside Leon’s Wacker, BLU, Tony Baer, OH, 850+
‘PR’ Stylish Tap Out, TW, Sean Bowers, Tom Morgan, OH, 800+
‘PR’ Canada Run’s Blue Boone, BLU, Kevin Clark, William Wallace, PA, 350+
‘PR’ Son’s Rapid River, TW, Steven Stewart, Austin Goss, OH, 300+
GRNITECH(2) GRCH ‘PR’ McKenzie’s Chippewa Creek Sod, BLU, Martin Miller, OH, 250+
NITECH ‘PR’ Scuffle Creek Goober Blue, BLU, Ridge Kitts, OH, 225+
GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Johnson Crow Barr, BLU, Travis Holbrook, OH, 175+
‘PR’ Mud Run Blue Mable, ENG, Kyle Daniel, OH, 75+
NITECH ‘PR’ Covid 19 2020 the Virus, ENG, Bill Fair, OH, 37.5+

Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Jackie Carpenter
22 Entries

GRCH Male - NITECH GRCH(2) CCH ‘PR’ EEE Tale of a Wrangler, BLU, Jewel Edman, Parry Edman, OH
GRCH Female – GRCH ‘PR’ Lingo’s BGK Blue Bombshell, BLU, Mark Hauck, Renae Hauck, OH
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Blue Power Rock This Town, BLU, Diann Stine, Wes Stine, OH
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Hat Creek Blue Pearl Snap, BLU, Ritchie McDonald, Amy McDonald, OH
BMOS – ‘PR’ Winters Blue Line Bullet, BLU, Katherine Norton, Michele Winters, CT
BFOS - ‘PR’ Hat Creek Popatop Pistol Annie, BLU, Amy McDonald, Ritchie McDonald, OH
Male Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Hartime Bounce, ENG, Bill Sparks, OH
Female Puppy Class - ‘PR’ Deliah Tite Blue Temptress, BLU, Amanda Cumberlidge

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Kevin Bowles
22 Entries

‘PR’ Canada Run’s Blue Boone, BLU, Kevin Clark, William Wallace, PA, 500+
GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Johnson Crow Barr, BLU, Travis Holbrook, OH, 375+
NITECH ‘PR’ Baer’s Darkside Leon’s Wacker, BLU, Tony Baer, OH, 225+
‘PR’ Stylish Tap Out, TW, Sean Bowers, Tom Morgan, OH, 225+
NITECH GRCH(2) CCH ‘PR’ EEE Tale of a Wrangler, BLU, Jewel Edman, Parry Edman, OH, 75+

For pictures and more event coverage, check out: https://www.facebook.com/groups/2503807839712939

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 03-20-2023 02:39 PM
Trevor / UKC is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Trevor / UKC Click here to Send Trevor / UKC a Private Message Click Here to Email Trevor / UKC Find more posts by Trevor / UKC Add Trevor / UKC to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
All times are GMT. The time now is 10:57 AM. Post New Thread    Post A Reply
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Show Printable Version | Email this Page | Subscribe to this Thread


Forum Jump:
 

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 
< Contact Us - United Kennel Club >

Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club
Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
(vBulletin courtesy Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.)