Trevor / UKC
Administrator
Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2242 |
2022 Pennsylvania State Youth Championship
June 25, 2022
Mt Pleasant, PA
Overall Nite Hunt Winner – Bianca Acevedo handling ‘PR’ Hickory’s Raindrop, TW, Tim Rutter, PA
Overall Bench Show Winner – Paisley Warner handling GRCHHOF ‘PR’ Preaching to the Choir, ALH, Abby McCorkle, Jessica Warner, IN
Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Patricia Bizich
16 Entries
1st – ‘PR’ Hickory’s Raindrop, TW, Tim Rutter, PA, 450+, Handled by Bianca Acevedo
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ Dirty Little Girl, TW, Darrein Keeling Jr, Chad Manns, WV, 150+, Handled by Dillion Hurst
3rd – NITECH ‘PR’ Wild Thing Blaze, TW, Bill Ritenour, Kyle Ritenour, PA, 150+, Handled by Brady Clark
Bench Show Results
BSJ – Katherine Norton
30 Entries
GRCH Male – GRCHHOF ‘PR’ Preaching to the Choir, ALH, Abby McCorkle, Jessica Warner, IN, Handled by Paisley Warner
GRCH Female – CCH GRCH ‘PR’ Stackem Up My Sass a Frass, TW, Abby Weber, Annetta Adair, Levi Weber, Tyler Weber, OH, Handled by Abby Weber
CH Male – CCH CH ‘PR’ Wabash River Two Timing Romeo, ALH, Abby McCorkle, IN, Handled by Lily Canouse
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Rockin W’s I’ll Fly Away, BLU, Whitney Killough, Hunter Shifflett, AR, Handled by Hunter Shifflett
BMOS – ‘PR’ Stackem Up Barnyard Gossip, TW, Tricia Snedegar, Abby Weber, MI, Handled by Abby Weber
BFOS – ‘PR’ Sideshow Sweet Little Lies, TW, Leslie Brooks, VA, Handled by Paisley Warner
Male Senior Class & Breed – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Winton Runs True Grit, BLU, William Ireland, Paul Cronauer, PA
Male Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Rimel’s Beau, ENG, Dale Rimel, PA
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Night Stalker’s Cotton Candy, ENG, William Dibartola, PA
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Smooth Walkin Midnight Mayhem, TW, Candace McCandless, PA
Event coverage and pictures can be found on the host club's Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/Laurel-Hig...036734993022600
Last edited by Trevor / UKC on 07-06-2022 at 05:18 PM
Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged
|