UKC Forums UKC Website :: Hunting Ops :: All-Breed Sports :: Registration :: UKC Online Store
Here you can view your subscribed threads, work with private messages and edit your profile and preferences Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Search Home  
UKC Forums : Powered by vBulletin version 2.3.0 UKC Forums > Departments > UKC Coonhounds > Breeds > Black & Tans > 2021-2022 Champions Classic Show
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Author
Thread Post New Thread    Post A Reply
MistyYarrington
UKC Forum Member

Registered: Sep 2016
Location: Illinois
Posts: 17

2021-2022 Champions Classic Show

2021-2022 Champions Classic Show

Standings as of 9/08/21
April 10 Cleveland Coon Hunters Association Shepherd, TX
April 16 Pearl City Coon Club Pearl City, IL
April 16-17 Saline County Coonhunters Marshall, MO
April 16-17 New River Coonhunters Holdenville, OK
May 1 Benton County Coon Hunters Foley, MN
May 21 Killbuck Valley Sportsman Club Holmesville, OH
June 5 Lawrence County Coon Club Walnut Ridge, AR
June 11-12 Sorento Coon Hunters Association Butler, IL
June 11-12 Gonzales County Coon Hunters Thompsonville, TX
June 18 Fox Knob Coon Hunters Frankfort, OH
June 26 Hatchie Coon Club Walnut, MS
July 17 Outlaw Tree Dog CC Roscoe, MO
Aug. 13-14 Black Diamond Coon Hunters Association Cedar Bluff, VA
Aug. 21 Tuscarawas Co. Coonhunters New Philadelphia, OH

Automatic Qualifiers
2021 Champion Classic Overall Show Winner
• Gilman’s Good Time Tradition
David Gilman

2021 King and Queen of Show at Black and Tan Days
• Cobra Time 007
Felicia Bailey
• She’s Got The Look
Lesley Fearneyhough


1. Wilson Holliman Royal Cable 2
Darin Holliman, Michael Wilson
CW: 2
KOS: 2
PTS: 14

2. Scarberry’s Dawn of a New Era
Kolby, Robert Scarberry
CW: 2
QOS: 2
PTS: 14

3. Metsker’s Rock Creek Theona
Julie LuAnn Metsker
B&T BOBF
CW: 2
QOS: 1
PTS: 10

4. Metsker’s Coon Ridge Echo
Julie LuAnn Metsker
CW: 2
KOS: 1
PTS: 9

5. Full Throttle Slim
Troy Bennett
CW: 2
KOS: 1
PTS: 9

6. Blackburn’s Dolly
James Blackburn
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 9

7. Blackburn’s Bo
James Blackburn
CW: 2
KOS: 1
PTS: 9

8. Unsnap Midnight Scarlett
Kayla Skinner
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

9. Anderson’s Bella
James Anderson
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

10. Smalltime OK Rhytem & Reign
Mark Wheeler
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

11. Dunn River Hollow Holly
Dale Sandell & Elizabeth Doberstein
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

12. Bear Claw’s Night Rider
Elizabeth Doberstein
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

13. Four Season’s Blalckwater Moose
Jesse Case
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

14. Nidy’s One & Only Aurora
Elizabeth Stocker
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

15. Wilson Holliman Royal Jewel
Darin Holliman, Michael Wilson
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

16. Larson’s Trackdown Julie
Jeremy Larson
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

17. Larson’s Trackdown Squints
Jeremy Larson
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

18. Considine’s Hell Rattler
Kasey Considine
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

19. Nelson’s Northern Cash Jr.
Jeff Nelson
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

20. Gilman’s Good Time Stella
David Gilman
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

21. Lil Sundown
Tiffane Howell
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

22. KY River Batmans Shadow
Darrell W. Herdman Jr.
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

23. Nidy’s Tri-Blu Pay The Piper
Elizabeth Stocker
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

24. Weinstock’s Shineshine & Flip Flops
Rachel Weinstock
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

25. McBrides KY River Chase
Scott McBride, Julie McBride
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

26. JK’s Kick The Dust Up
Andrea McBride, Julie McBride
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

27. Gilman’s Abe & Annies Outlaw
David Gilman
CW: 0
KOS: 1
PTS: 5

28. Wildwood KY River Jojo
Jeff Wood
CW: 2
QOS: 0
PTS: 4

29. Waggoners Outlaw Country Queen
Glen Crawford
CW: 2
QOS: 0
PTS: 4

30. Scarberry’s Mark of Carbon
Kolby, Robert Scarberry
CW: 2
KOS: 0
PTS: 4

31. BLK BRN TX BLK Ivy
Haskell Wright
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

32. Crooked Creek Storm Run Out Rain
John Allred
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

33. Smalltime Blue Ridge Mtn Prowler
Mark Wheeler
CW: 1
KOS: 0
PTS: 2

34. Ragin Black Bee Bee
Bill Tuman
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

35. Margaritaville Soul Of A Storm
Joe Powers
B&T CH
CW: 0
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

36. Scarberry’s Midnite Black Jade
Kolby Scarberry
B&T BOSF
CW: 0
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

37. Midnight Booming Abigail
Elizabeth Stocker
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

38. Maggarts Coon Creek Sammie
Ron Maggart
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

39. Albert’s Upriver Monkey
Albert Requenez
CW: 1
KOS: 0
PTS: 2

40. Justin’s Midnight Bailey
Justin Bacon
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

41. 2Smooth 2Chase Redneck Romeo
Jarrod Ball
CW: 1
KOS: 0
PTS: 2

42. Fearneyhough’s Midnight Trip
Paul Fearneyhough
B&T BOBM
CW: 0
KOS: 0
PTS: 1

Last edited by MistyYarrington on 09-08-2021 at 10:03 PM

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 05-05-2021 08:15 PM
MistyYarrington is offline Click Here to See the Profile for MistyYarrington Click here to Send MistyYarrington a Private Message Click Here to Email MistyYarrington Find more posts by MistyYarrington Add MistyYarrington to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
All times are GMT. The time now is 05:56 AM. Post New Thread    Post A Reply
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Show Printable Version | Email this Page | Subscribe to this Thread


Forum Jump:
 

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 
< Contact Us - United Kennel Club >

Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club
Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
(vBulletin courtesy Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.)