UKC Forums UKC Website :: Hunting Ops :: All-Breed Sports :: Registration :: UKC Online Store
Here you can view your subscribed threads, work with private messages and edit your profile and preferences Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Search Home  
UKC Forums : Powered by vBulletin version 2.3.0 UKC Forums > Departments > UKC Coonhounds > 2024 North Carolina State Youth Championship results
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Author
Thread Post New Thread    Post A Reply
Trevor / UKC
Administrator

Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2292

2024 North Carolina State Youth Championship results

2024 North Carolina State Youth Championship
April 27, 2024
Albemarle, NC

Overall Nite Hunt Winner – Brooke Sneed handling GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ No Name Epp, TW, Daniel Sneed, NC
Overall Bench Show Winner – Halee Lewis handling CH ‘PR’ Sidearm Coat of Many Colors, PLT, Kristian Lewis, Josee Lewis, Halee Lewis, Katee Lewis, TN, Handled by Halee Lewis

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Jimmy Newman
34 Entries

GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ No Name Epp, TW, Daniel Sneed, NC, 225+, Handled by Brooke Sneed
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Shady Creek Kennel Lucy HTX, ENG, Annabelle Davis, Jeremy Davis, SC, 225+, Handled by Anna Davis
GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Dry Pond Drake, TW, Robert Hinson, Brody Bailey, NC, 175+, Handled by Brody Bailey
GRCH GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ The Rock, TW, Ashley Dalton, WV, 175+, Handled by Jonah McVicker
CH NITECH ‘PR’ Black River Moneys Lil Duke, TW, Steven Winn, Jessica Winn, NC, 75+, Handled by Parker Robbins
‘PR’ Bailey’s Creek Senator Banks, TW, John Hoover, SC, 75+, Handled by Mathias Hoover

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Darrell Brown
38 Entries

GRCH Male – GRCH(3) ‘PR’ All American Western Justice, TW, Megan Perez, Jordyn Brooks, Danny Perez, MO, Handled by Jordyn Brooks
GRCH Female – GRCH(4) ‘PR’ Nightmovez Jolene, TW, Halee Lewis, Katee Lewis, Josee Lewis, TN, Handled by Halee Lewis
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Big Swamp Rocky, ENG, Leah Penny, NC, Handled by Leah Penny
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Sidearm Coat of Many Colors, PLT, Kristian Lewis, Josee Lewis, Halee Lewis, Katee Lewis, TN, Handled by Halee Lewis
BMOS – Shuffle, TW, Halee Lewis, TN, Handled by Halee Lewis
BFOS – ‘PR’ Big Swamp Blue Rebel, ENG, Leah Penny, NC, Handled by Leah Penny
Male Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Big Swamp Blue Rebel, ENG, Leah Penny, NC
Male Senior Class – ‘PR’ Zeus Lighting Bolt, TW, John Hoover, SC
Male Junior Class – Cane, TW, Ashley Turner
Female Puppy Class & Breed – Little Lee, ENG, Tyler Austin, NC
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Hunting Creek Sally Mae, TW, Dillon Duckworth, NC
Female Senior Class – Polly, ENG, William White, NC

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 05-17-2024 09:58 PM
Trevor / UKC is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Trevor / UKC Click here to Send Trevor / UKC a Private Message Click Here to Email Trevor / UKC Find more posts by Trevor / UKC Add Trevor / UKC to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
All times are GMT. The time now is 08:03 AM. Post New Thread    Post A Reply
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Show Printable Version | Email this Page | Subscribe to this Thread


Forum Jump:
 

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 
< Contact Us - United Kennel Club >

Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club
Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
(vBulletin courtesy Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.)