UKC Forums UKC Website :: Hunting Ops :: All-Breed Sports :: Registration :: UKC Online Store
Here you can view your subscribed threads, work with private messages and edit your profile and preferences Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Search Home  
UKC Forums : Powered by vBulletin version 2.3.0 UKC Forums > Departments > UKC Coonhounds > 2022 Youth Nationals Results
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Author
Thread Post New Thread    Post A Reply
Trevor / UKC
Administrator

Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 1250

2022 Youth Nationals Results

2022 Youth Nationals
July 22-23, 2022
Medina, OH

Senior Division Nite Hunt National Champion – Jolan Beachy
Junior Division Nite Hunt National Champion – Kolton Shockley
Senior Division Bench Show National Champion – Kayde Wood
Junior Division Bench Show National Champion – Colton Rorvik

Friday Nite Hunt Cast Breakdowns

Junior Division
Cast 1
- Holden Hawkins, 11-yr-old, CH NITECH ‘PR’ Sulphur Bottom Squaw, TW, Holden Hawkins, TX
- Bre Wyer, 10-yr-old, ‘PR’ Jack’s Big River Gravel Goose, ENG, Justin Jayroe, Stephanie Wyer, Bre Wyer, WV
- Macy Dunlap, 8-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Cedar Hills Bella, ENG, Jason Dunlap, NC
- Kolton Shockley, 8-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Kolton’s Big Boomer HTX, ENG, John Cody Shockley, OH, 175+ CW

Cast 2
- Clay Manns, 10-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Ice Cold Dirty Jet, TW, Chad Manns, WV
- Caleb Black, 11-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Bad Boy Buck, TW, Josh Artman, Steve Whittington, OH, 300+ CW
- Bryson Rhodes, 6-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Up The Tree Minnie, BLU, Donald Jones, WV
- Jared White, 10-yr-old, CH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ McKenzie’s Little Dan, TW, Joe McKenzie, GA

Cast 3
- Easton Kisamore, 10-yr-old, GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Nathan’s Green Mtn Willie, ENG, Nathan Kisamore, WV
- Brady Clark, 9-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Wild Thing Blaze, TW, Bill Ritenhour, Kyle Ritenhour, PA
- Jordyn Ammons, 11-yr-old, CH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Midnight Two Time Bella HTX, B&T, Tony Barnes, Mitchell Ammons, KY
- Zelyah Ealy, 10-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Raspe’s Coonhollow Tim, TW, Riley Shankle, PA, 275+ CW

Cast 4
- Travis Reitz, 12-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ After Dark Tripod, TW, Sean Bowers, OH, 225+ CW
- Bentley Snyder, 9-yr-old, ‘PR’ Blacklog Valley Jackhammer, TW, Matthew Clark, PA
- Hayden Renfroe, 10-yr-old, CH ‘PR’ A & R’s American Little Foot, B&T, Hayden Renfroe, AR
- Colton Rorvik, 10-yr-old, CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Coal Creek Hannah, TW, Colton Rorvik, Niki Elburn, IN

Senior Division
Cast 5
- Tyler Chastain, 14-yr-old, CH GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Double Rat Buster, TW, Wayne Chastain, Drake Chastain, GA, 675+ CW
- Miguel Acevedo, 15-yr-old, NITECH CH ‘PR’ Rutter’s Little Rain, TW, Tim Rutter, PA
- Jackson Mills, 15-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Locust Grove Rainey, TW, Kristie Perkins, WV

Cast 6
- Abigail Wyer, 16-yr-old, ‘PR’ JesseLee’s Supernatural Secretary, ENG, Justin Jayroe, Abby Wyer, Stephanie Wyer, Grant Whitmer, WV
- Abby Sparks, 16-yr-old, ‘PR’ All Bizz Lizz, TW, Bryce Matthews, IN, 100+ CW
- Camden Bosserman, 13-yr-old, CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Trackmans Wi-Fi, TW, John Tomblin, WV

Cast 7
- Bowen Contrera, 16-yr-old, GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Cline’s Back Talkin Blue Moon, BLU, Travis McKenzie, OH
- Jolan Beachy, 17-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Insane Diamond Attack, TW, Joseph Yoder, OH, 150+ CW
- Blake Gipson, 13-yr-old, CH ‘PR’ Glenn’s Midnight Mad Max, B&T, Gary Glenn, MO
- Zack King, 13-yr-old, ‘PR’ C&M Levi Garrett, RED, Drake Chastain, Tanner Mooney, GA

Cast 8
- Austin Seaton, 17-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Northern’s Blue Tuff Tiny, BLU, Brandon Jay Feist Jr, Alexis Horst, OH
- Bianca Acevedo, 16-yr-old, ‘PR’ Hickory’s Raindrop, TW, Tim Rutter, PA
- JT Graham, 16-yr-old, GRCH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Country Style Nitro HTX, B&T, Randy Vernatter, OH, 225+ CW
- Jadon Myers, 14-yr-old, ‘PR’ Slate Lick Outlaw, TW, Jadon Myers, Jason Myers, PA

Cast 9
- Ryan Wagner, 15-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Flooded Creek Main Street Tite, ENG, Carl Carroll, OH
- Kayde Wood, 17-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Bellars Poison Ivy, TW, Russell Bellar, IN, 225+ CW
- Chloe Gipson, 16-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Hartland Big Peso, TW, John Walka, Jack Coomer Sr, MO
- Eli Bowers, 15-yr-old, ‘PR’ Stylish Cricket, TW, Dayne Ramsey, Kiersten Ramsey, MD

Cast 10 – Dead Cast
- Masey Graver, 15-yr-old, ‘PR’ Coddle Creek Blue Belle, ENG, Scott Young, Carl Carroll, Rick Twining, NC
- Aubrey Servello, 14-yr-old, ‘PR’ Luna Lynn, TW, Scott Hasseld, MI
- Caleb Pittman, 16-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Pricketts Swampy Hardwood Rock, TW, Justin Prickett, GA
- Mason Padgett, 16-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Oconee River Red, ENG, Matthew Prickett Jr, GA

Cast 11
- Kayden Spangler, 14-yr-old, ‘PR’ Stylish Trigger Man, TW, Brandon Lyons, Amy Tafoya, MI
- Briar Gray, 17-yr-old, Bella, BLU, Danny, OH
- Dixi Manns, 13-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Ice Cold Dirty Cricket, TW, Chad Manns, WV, 150+ CW
- Hannah Cable, 15-yr-old, NITECH Money Belle, XB, Tim Parry, OH

Cast 12
- Hayden Bartram, 14-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ HannasCreek Dolly, TW, Mike Carmack, Lance Belcher, IN
- Joshlyn Renfroe, 14-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Super Annie Up, B&T, Eddie Williams, Jill Wachs, MO, 75+ CW
- Ryan Lehan, 17-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Holbrook’s Lockdown Blue Image, BLU, Travis Holbrook, OH
- Troy Smith, 15-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Lone Pine Bertha, TW, Troy Smith, Randy Smith, Rick Strauser, Austin Ewing, PA

Cast 13
- Jakob Whitelock, 13-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Hannas Creek Girl Crush, TW, Mike Carmack, Lance Belcher, IN, 500+ CW
- Sydney Davis, 14-yr-old, ‘PR’ Davis’ Dialed In Liz, TW, Bryan Davis, MO
- Kaleb Tomblin, 17-yr-old, ‘PR’ Gibson’s West KY Mucho Mason, TW, Kaleb Tomlin, WV
- Jacob Black, 13-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Deventers Black Angel, TW, Lucas Black, PA

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Mark Baer
50 Entries

1st – Tyler Chastain, 14-yr-old, CH GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Double Rat Buster, TW, Wayne Chastain, Drake Chastain, GA, 675+
2nd – Jakob Whitelock, 13-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Hannas Creek Girl Crush, TW, Mike Carmack, Lance Belcher, IN, 500+
3rd – Caleb Black, 11-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Bad Boy Buck, TW, Josh Artman, Steve Whittington, OH, 300+
4th – Zelyah Ealy, 10-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Raspe’s Coonhollow Tim, TW, Riley Shankle, PA, 275+
5th – JT Graham, 16-yr-old, GRCH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Country Style Nitro HTX, B&T, Randy Vernatter, OH, 225+
6th – Kayde Wood, 17-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Bellars Poison Ivy, TW, Russell Bellar, IN, 225+
7th – Travis Reitz, 12-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ After Dark Tripod, TW, Sean Bowers, OH, 225+
8th – Kolton Shockley, 8-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Kolton’s Big Boomer HTX, ENG, John Cody Shockley, OH, 175+
9th – Jolan Beachy, 17-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Insane Diamond Attack, TW, Joseph Yoder, OH, 150+
10th – Dixi Manns, 13-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Ice Cold Dirty Cricket, TW, Chad Manns, WV, 150+

Other Cast Winners
Abby Sparks, 16-yr-old, ‘PR’ All Bizz Lizz, TW, Bryce Matthews, IN, 100+
Joshlyn Renfroe, 14-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Super Annie Up, B&T, Eddie Williams, Jill Wachs, MO, 75+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Tiffany Schmersal
34 Entries

5-Year-Old
1st Place – Jaxon Cable, GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Rockin W’s Blue Cover Girl, BLU, Angela Cable, Jaxon Cable, IN

6-Year-Old
1st Place – Bryson Rhodes, NITECH ‘PR’ Up the Tree Minnie, BLU, Donald Jones, WV
2nd Place – Julie McBride, GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Second Winds Barnabas, TW, Jordyn Brooks, Jacob Brooks, VA

7-Year-Old
1st Place – Owen Rorvik, CCH GRCH(5) ‘PR’ Red Eagle Outlaw in the City, TW, Morgan Elburn, IN

8-Year-Old
1st Place – Paisley Warner, GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Gregorys Princess Bella, ALH, Abby McCorkle, Megan Chadwick, IN
2nd Place – Emilie Olinger, CH ‘PR’ Olingers Buckeye Vly Ice Queen, TW, Bryan Olinger, OH

9-Year-Old
1st Place – Payton Emory, ‘PR’ Laurel Valley Miss Universe, B&T, Dave Myers, Kelly Myers, PA
2nd Place – Lydia Rorvik, ‘PR’ Moody Blues, ALH, Curtis Elburn, Becky Wright, IN
3rd Place – Bentley Snyder, ‘PR’ Blacklog Valley Jackhammer, TW, Matthew Clark, PA

10-Year-Old
1st – Colton Rorvik, GRCH ‘PR’ WabashRiver Sheza Wonder Too, TW, Morgan Elburn, Haylie Rorvik, Danielle Champ, Abby Sparks, IN
2nd Place – Ambreanna Wyer, GRCH ‘PR’ Canyon Creek Cherry Bomb, TW, Steve Randolph, KY

11-Year-Old
1st Place – Aubrie Olinger, GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Olinger’s Cornerstone Scout, TW, Bryan Olinger, OH
2nd Place – Caleb Black, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Bad Boy Buck, TW, Josh Artman, Steve Whittington, OH

12-Year-Old
1st Place – Jordyn Brooks, GRCH ‘PR’ Sideshow Bobbie Sue, ENG, Jacob Brooks, VA
2nd Place – Wyatt Rorvik, CH CCH ‘PR’ Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl, TW, Haylie Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Abby Sparks, IN
3rd Place – Veda Asher, CH ‘PR’ Asher’s Ramblin Poncho, B&T, Adrionna Asher, Chloe Gipson, MO

13-Year-Old
1st Place – CH CCH ‘PR’ Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl, TW, Haylie Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Abby Sparks, IN
2nd Place – Camden Bosserman, ‘PR’ Gibson’s West KY Mucho Mason, TW, Kaleb Tomblin, WV
3rd Place – Lakyn Renfroe, CH ‘PR’ A & R’s American Little Foot, B&T, Hayden Renfroe, AR

14-Year-Old
1st Place – Brooklyn Sargent, CCH GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Rockin W’s Rock On, BLU, Angela Cable, Jaxon Cable, IN
2nd Place – Aubrey Servello, GRNITECH(2) GRWCH(2) GRFCH(2) GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Hall’s Late Night Tracker, PLT, Donald Jenkins, VA
3rd Place – Joshlyn Renfroe, NITECH ‘PR’ Super Annie Up, B&T, Eddie Williams, Jill Wachs, MO

15-Year-Old
1st Place – Hannah Cable, GRCH(3) ‘PR’ The Mid-Nite Gambler, PLT, Hannah Cable, OH

16-Year-Old
1st Place – Haylie Rorvik, GRCH ‘PR’ WabashRiver Sheza Wonder Too, TW, Morgan Elburn, Haylie Rorvik, Danielle Champ, Abby Sparks, IN
2nd Place – Hunter Shifflett, CH ‘PR’ Rockin W’s I’ll Fly Away, BLU, Whitney Killough, Hunter Shifflett, AR
3rd Place – Abby Sparks, CH ‘PR’ Wabash River Lost Highway, RED, Andi Emory, Keith Emory, Curtis Elburn, Niki Elburn, NC

17-Year-Old
1st Place – Kayde Wood, CCH GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Woodz All Blue Black Jack, BLU, Kayde Wood, Brooklyne Wood, Jason Wood, IN
2nd Place – Ryan Lehan, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Holbrook’s Lockdown Blue Image, BLU, Travis Holbrook, OH

Saturday Nite Hunt Cast Breakdowns

Senior Division
Cast 1
- Austin Seaton, 17-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Northern’s Blue Tuff Tiny, BLU, Brandon Jay Feist Jr, Alexis Horst, OH, 425+ CW
- Zack King, 13-yr-old, ‘PR’ C&M Levi Garrett, RED, Drake Chastain, Tanner Mooney, GA
- Abby Sparks, 16-yr-old, ‘PR’ All Bizz Lizz, TW, Bryce Matthews, IN

Cast 2
- Tyler Chastain, 14-yr-old, CH GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Double Rat Buster, TW, Wayne Chastain, Drake Chastain, GA, 175+ CW
- Edward Henry, 14-yr-old, CH ‘PR’ Henry’s Barking Bonnie, TW, Edward Henry, PA
- Ryan Lehan, 17-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Holbrook’s Lockdown Blue Image, BLU, Travis Holbrook, OH
- Bianca Acevedo, 16-yr-old, ‘PR’ Hickory’s Raindrop, TW, Tim Rutter, PA

Cast 3
- Abigail Wyer, 16-yr-old, ‘PR’ JesseLee’s Supernatural Secretary, ENG, Justin Jayroe, Abby Wyer, Stephanie Wyer, Grant Whitmer, WV
- Dixi Manns, 13-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Ice Cold Dirty Cricket, TW, Chad Manns, WV
- Kaleb Tomblin, 17-yr-old, ‘PR’ Gibson’s West KY Mucho Mason, TW, Kaleb Tomlin, WV
- Troy Smith, 15-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Lone Pine Bertha, TW, Troy Smith, Randy Smith, Rick Strauser, Austin Ewing, PA, 350+ CW

Cast 4
- Ryan Wagner, 15-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Flooded Creek Main Street Tite, ENG, Carl Carroll, OH, 375+ CW
- Ben Miller, 17-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Y Not Jim B, TW, Rich Hazek, OH
- Camden Bosserman, 13-yr-old, CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Trackmans Wi-Fi, TW, John Tomblin, WV
- Kayden Spangler, 14-yr-old, ‘PR’ Stylish Trigger Man, TW, Brandon Lyons, Amy Tafoya, MI

Cast 5 – Dead Cast
- JT Graham, 16-yr-old, GRCH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Country Style Nitro HTX, B&T, Randy Vernatter, OH
- Jackson Mills, 15-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Locust Grove Rainey, TW, Kristie Perkins, WV
- Jadon Myers, 14-yr-old, ‘PR’ Slate Lick Outlaw, TW, Jadon Myers, Jason Myers, PA
- Blake Gipson, 13-yr-old, CH ‘PR’ Glenn’s Midnight Mad Max, B&T, Gary Glenn, MO

Cast 6
- Jacob Black, 13-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Deventers Black Angel, TW, Lucas Black, PA
- Eli Bowers, 15-yr-old, ‘PR’ Stylish Cricket, TW, Dayne Ramsey, Kiersten Ramsey, MD
- Masey Graver, 15-yr-old, ‘PR’ Coddle Creek Blue Belle, ENG, Scott Young, Carl Carroll, Rick Twining, NC, 300+ CW
- Kayde Wood, 17-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Bellars Poison Ivy, TW, Russell Bellar, IN

Cast 7
- Jakob Whitelock, 13-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Hannas Creek Girl Crush, TW, Mike Carmack, Lance Belcher, IN
- Hannah Cable, 15-yr-old, NITECH Money Belle, XB, Tim Parry, OH
- Sydney Davis, 14-yr-old, ‘PR’ Davis’ Dialed In Liz, TW, Bryan Davis, MO, 300+ CW
- Chloe Gipson, 16-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Hartland Big Peso, TW, John Walka, Jack Coomer Sr, MO

Cast 8
- Bowen Contrera, 16-yr-old, GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Cline’s Back Talkin Blue Moon, BLU, Travis McKenzie, OH
- Aubrey Servello, 14-yr-old, ‘PR’ Luna Lynn, TW, Scott Hasseld, MI
- Mason Padgett, 16-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Oconee River Red, ENG, Matthew Prickett Jr, GA, 325+ CW
- Lee Gray, 17-yr-old, ‘PR’ Hesters Corona, TW, Brett Logan Hester, OH

Cast 9
- Hayden Bartram, 14-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ HannasCreek Dolly, TW, Mike Carmack, Lance Belcher, IN
- Jolan Beachy, 17-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Insane Diamond Attack, TW, Joseph Yoder, OH, 225+ CW
- Caleb Pittman, 16-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Pricketts Swampy Hardwood Rock, TW, Justin Prickett, GA
- Joshlyn Renfroe, 14-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Super Annie Up, B&T, Eddie Williams, Jill Wachs, MO

Junior Division
Cast 10
- Brantley Anderson, 5-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Deepwoods Zoey Belle, TW, Chad Anderson, David Rice, OH, 500+ CW
- Bre Wyer, 10-yr-old, ‘PR’ Jack’s Big River Gravel Goose, ENG, Justin Jayroe, Stephanie Wyer, Bre Wyer, WV
- Easton Kisamore, 10-yr-old, GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Nathan’s Green Mtn Willie, ENG, Nathan Kisamore, WV
- Clay Manns, 10-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Ice Cold Dirty Jet, TW, Chad Manns, WV

Cast 11
- Averie Summerfield, 7-yr-old, CH NITECH ‘PR’ McKenzie’s Chippewa Creek Kate, BLU, Travis McKenzie, OH
- Bentley Snyder, 9-yr-old, ‘PR’ Blacklog Valley Jackhammer, TW, Matthew Clark, PA
- Kolton Shockley, 8-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Kolton’s Big Boomer HTX, ENG, John Cody Shockley, OH, 550+ CW
- Kaden Molina, 11-yr-old, CH NITECH ‘PR’ Splitcreek Suzie Q HTX, ENG, Julie Cook, Randy Cook, IN

Cast 12
- Zelyah Ealy, 10-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Raspe’s Coonhollow Tim, TW, Riley Shankle, PA, 125+ CW
- Caleb Black, 11-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Bad Boy Buck, TW, Josh Artman, Steve Whittington, OH
- Bryson Rhodes, 6-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Up The Tree Minnie, BLU, Donald Jones, WV

Cast 13
- Travis Reitz, 12-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ After Dark Tripod, TW, Sean Bowers, OH, 175+ CW
- Jordyn Ammons, 11-yr-old, CH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Midnight Two Time Bella HTX, B&T, Tony Barnes, Mitchell Ammons, KY
- Colton Rorvik, 10-yr-old, GRNITECH Wabash River Indiana Hanna, XB, Curtis Elburn, Andi Emory, Keith Emory, IN
- Brady Clark, 9-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Wild Thing Blaze, TW, Bill Ritenhour, Kyle Ritenhour, PA

Cast 14 – Dead Cast
- Macy Dunlap, 8-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Cedar Hills Bella, ENG, Jason Dunlap, NC
- Hayden Renfroe, 10-yr-old, CH ‘PR’ A & R’s American Little Foot, B&T, Hayden Renfroe, AR
- Holden Hawkins, 11-yr-old, CH NITECH ‘PR’ Sulphur Bottom Squaw, TW, Holden Hawkins, TX
- Jared White, 10-yr-old, CH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ McKenzie’s Little Dan, TW, Joe McKenzie, GA

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Mark Baer
54 Entries

1st – Kolton Shockley, 8-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Kolton’s Big Boomer HTX, ENG, John Cody Shockley, OH, 550+
2nd – Brantley Anderson, 5-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Deepwoods Zoey Belle, TW, Chad Anderson, David Rice, OH, 500+
3rd – Austin Seaton, 17-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Northern’s Blue Tuff Tiny, BLU, Brandon Jay Feist Jr, Alexis Horst, OH, 425+
4th – Ryan Wagner, 15-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Flooded Creek Main Street Tite, ENG, Carl Carroll, OH, 375+
5th – Troy Smith, 15-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Lone Pine Bertha, TW, Troy Smith, Randy Smith, Rick Strauser, Austin Ewing, PA, 350+
6th – Mason Padgett, 16-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Oconee River Red, ENG, Matthew Prickett Jr, GA, 325+
7th – Masey Graver, 15-yr-old, ‘PR’ Coddle Creek Blue Belle, ENG, Scott Young, Carl Carroll, Rick Twining, NC, 300+
8th – Sydney Davis, 14-yr-old, ‘PR’ Davis’ Dialed In Liz, TW, Bryan Davis, MO, 300+
9th – Jolan Beachy, 17-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Insane Diamond Attack, TW, Joseph Yoder, OH, 225+
10th – Travis Reitz, 12-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ After Dark Tripod, TW, Sean Bowers, OH, 175+

Other Cast Winners
Tyler Chastain, 14-yr-old, CH GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Double Rat Buster, TW, Wayne Chastain, Drake Chastain, GA, 175+
Zelyah Ealy, 10-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Raspe’s Coonhollow Tim, TW, Riley Shankle, PA, 125+

Senior Division Final Cast
- Tyler Chastain, 14-yr-old, CH GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Double Rat Buster, TW, Wayne Chastain, Drake Chastain, GA, 125+
- Jolan Beachy, 17-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Insane Diamond Attack, TW, Joseph Yoder, OH, 425+ CW
- Austin Seaton, 17-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Northern’s Blue Tuff Tiny, BLU, Brandon Jay Feist Jr, Alexis Horst, OH, 125+
- Jakob Whitelock, 13-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Hannas Creek Girl Crush, TW, Mike Carmack, Lance Belcher, IN, 300+

Total Juniors (Won a cast in the hunt either night, plus placed in their bench show class)
- Caleb Black
- Kayde Wood
- Abby Sparks
- Joshlyn Renfroe

Last edited by Trevor / UKC on 07-24-2022 at 08:55 AM

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 07-23-2022 03:54 AM
Trevor / UKC is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Trevor / UKC Click here to Send Trevor / UKC a Private Message Click Here to Email Trevor / UKC Find more posts by Trevor / UKC Add Trevor / UKC to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
Trevor / UKC
Administrator

Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 1250

13 different states represented tonight. 35 young men entered and 15 young ladies entered in the hunt tonight. Good luck to all! (Friday night)

Last edited by Trevor / UKC on 07-23-2022 at 04:04 AM

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 07-23-2022 03:59 AM
Trevor / UKC is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Trevor / UKC Click here to Send Trevor / UKC a Private Message Click Here to Email Trevor / UKC Find more posts by Trevor / UKC Add Trevor / UKC to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
Trevor / UKC
Administrator

Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 1250

Updated with full bench show results

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 07-24-2022 03:24 AM
Trevor / UKC is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Trevor / UKC Click here to Send Trevor / UKC a Private Message Click Here to Email Trevor / UKC Find more posts by Trevor / UKC Add Trevor / UKC to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
John B.Dalton
UKC Forum Member

Registered: Oct 2005
Location: Kenbridge,va
Posts: 2992

Outstanding coverage !!

__________________
Home Of Valley Creek Hunting Supply..Dalton Farms Softball and Misty Hollow Kennels 434-865-4868
www.valleycreekhunting.com

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 07-24-2022 01:28 PM
John B.Dalton is offline Click Here to See the Profile for John B.Dalton Click here to Send John B.Dalton a Private Message Visit John B.Dalton's homepage! Find more posts by John B.Dalton Add John B.Dalton to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
Redneck Mafia
UKC Moderator

Registered: Aug 2013
Location: Seneca, Mo
Posts: 5616

Congrats everyone!

__________________
Cheyenne & Jennifer Cummings
Seneca , MO
(417)317-4815
NATIONAL GRNITECH GRCH GRNITECH(4) PKC PLATIUM CH REDNECK BACKWOODS SHACK
2014 OK STATE CH, 2015 MO PKC LEADER, 2016 PKC NATIONALS SEMIFINALIST, 2016 UKC TOP 20, 2O17 UKC WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 3RD PLACE, 2018 PKC SENIOR SHOWDOWN TRUCK HUNT FINAL 4, 2018 MO PKC STATE CHAMPION, 2019 AUTUMN OAKS NATIONAL GRNITE CH, 2019 PKC WORLD CH SEMIFINALIST. 2021 PKC SENIOR SHOWDOWN TRUCK HUNT FINAL 4.
NITECH SHACK'S SOUTHERN STOGIE
2021 OKLAHOMA STATE CHAMPION

RIP
GRNITECH PKC SCH REDNECK MAFIA PKC HALL OF FAME REPRODUCER
GRNITECH CH PKC SILVER CH REDNECK SHACK ATTACK aka TAC 2018 OKLAHOMA STATE CHAMPION, 2020 MO PKC STATE LEADER

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 07-24-2022 10:11 PM
Redneck Mafia is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Redneck Mafia Click here to Send Redneck Mafia a Private Message Click Here to Email Redneck Mafia Find more posts by Redneck Mafia Add Redneck Mafia to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
Trevor / UKC
Administrator

Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 1250

For more event coverage and a few pictures, check out the UKC Coonhounds Facebook page: https://www.facebook.com/UKCcoonhounds/

I will post a link to winner pics once those are through editing and posted to SmugMug. Congrats to all the winners.

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 07-25-2022 03:00 PM
Trevor / UKC is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Trevor / UKC Click here to Send Trevor / UKC a Private Message Click Here to Email Trevor / UKC Find more posts by Trevor / UKC Add Trevor / UKC to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
Trevor / UKC
Administrator

Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 1250

Winner pictures: https://ukcdogs.smugmug.com/Youth-Nationals/2022

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 08-05-2022 02:56 PM
Trevor / UKC is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Trevor / UKC Click here to Send Trevor / UKC a Private Message Click Here to Email Trevor / UKC Find more posts by Trevor / UKC Add Trevor / UKC to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
All times are GMT. The time now is 07:08 PM. Post New Thread    Post A Reply
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Show Printable Version | Email this Page | Subscribe to this Thread


Forum Jump:
 

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 
< Contact Us - United Kennel Club >

Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club
Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
(vBulletin courtesy Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.)