Trevor / UKC
Administrator
Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2253 |
2022 Missouri Coonhunters Federation Youth Championship
June 4, 2022
Marshall, MO
King of Hunt – Libby Ann Lancaster handling CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ 2 Rivers Bad Moon Rising, TW, Jeremiah Flynn, NE
Queen of Hunt – Hope Cooper handling GRNITECH ‘PR’ Trash Route Trina, TW, Rick Winn, MO
King of Show – Ty Perkins handling CH ‘PR’ All American Western Justice, TW, Megan Perez, Danny Perez, MO
Queen of Show – Eva Lancaster handling GRCH ‘PR’ Haines Creek Little Ann, RED, Charles Lancaster, Eva Lancaster, Libby Ann Lancaster, NE
Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Mike Hayworth
21 Entries
CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ 2 Rivers Bad Moon Rising, TW, Jeremiah Flynn, NE, 425+, Handled by Libby Ann Lancaster
CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Finley River Rocker HTX, TW, Billy Joe Washington Jr, MO, 275+, Handled by Korwin Norton
WCH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Lamons Blue Dream, BLU, Aaron Lamons, Steven Powers, MO, 200+, Handled by Steven Powers
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Trash Route Trina, TW, Rick Winn, MO, 75+, Handled by Hope Cooper
Bench Show Results
BSJ – Mike Hayworth
37 Entries
GRCH Male – GRCH(2) ‘PR’ B&D’s Hilonesome Titus, ENG, Brianna McCubbins, Dustin MCubbins, MO, Handled by Garrett Fugate
GRCH Female – GRCH ‘PR’ Haines Creek Little Ann, RED, Charles Lancaster, Eva Lancaster, Libby Ann Lancaster, NE, Handled by Eva Lancaster
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ All American Western Justice, TW, Megan Perez, Danny Perez, MO, Handled by Ty Perkins
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Glenn’s Little Rose, B&T, Gary Glenn, MO, Handled by Blake Gipson
BMOS – ‘PR’ Garrison’s Brindle Buckshot HTX, PLT, Jim Garrison, MO, Handled by Nick Jordan
BFOS – Old Souls Kartiana Cerne Eso, B&T, Raven Klone, NE, Handled by Ari Klone
Male Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Ogeechee River Country Mojo, BLU, Alex Rudd, Jerry Davis, Edwin Griffin, MO, Handled by Davis Wilkson
Male Senior Class & Breed – CH NITECH ‘PR’ Smokin Aces Smiths Gallihad, ENG, Justin Hofstetter, MO, Handled by Libby Ann Lancaster
Male Senior Class & Breed – CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Finley River Rocker HTX, TW, Billy Joe Washington JR, MO, Handled by Megan Frederick
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ K&K Sac River Copper, B&T, Ken Wood III, MO, Handled by Peyton Darvey
Male Senior Class – Old Soul’s Pardon Me, B&T, Raven Klone, NE, Handled by Zeke Klone
Female Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Barren River Bushwacking Betty, TW, Chad Harston, KY, Handled by Hope Cooper
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Smokin’ Aces Gunnna Be Famous, ENG, Justin Hofstetter, MO, Handled by Eva Lancaster
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Dimmitts Traxing Jewel, PLT, Jason Dimmitt, Nikalous Jordan, MO, Handled by Nik Jordan
Female Senior Class – NITECH ‘PR’ Super Annie Up, B&T, Eddie Williams, Jill Wachs, MO, Handled by Cooper Evans
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Hurlocks’ Slick-N-Wild Ginx, TW, Jennifer Hurlock, MS, Handled by Easton Hurlock
For more event coverage and photos of winners, check out the Missouri Coonhunters Federation Page at https://www.facebook.com/MCHFcoonhounds
Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged
|