Trevor / UKC
Administrator
Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2242 |
Southern English Days Results
Southern English Days
November 5-7, 2020
Madison, NC
Thursday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – David Gardin
21 Entered
1st – GRNITECH ‘PR’ KH The Wayfaring Stranger, ENG, Phillip Baldwin, Keith Rhymer, TN, 225+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ Dan River Oddball, ENG, Joey Smith, NC, 175+
3rd – NITECH ‘PR’ Landp Bigtime Squatch, ENG, Rodney Litchfield, Misty Litchfield, WV, 150+
Cast Winners
‘PR’ Big Oconee River Sadie, ENG, Mark Looney, GA, 100+
Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Michael Armes
17 Entered
GRCH Male – GRCH ‘PR’ B&W’s Moonlight Frosty, ENG, Kristen Gordon, NC
GRCH Female – CCH GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Southeasterns KY Mtn Sweet Dreams, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Hunter Booth, NC
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ North Star Rocketman, ENG, Cyndi Osenbaugh, OH
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Southeastern Kentucky Mtn Charm, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner, NC
BFOS – ‘PR’ Whiskey River Brandy, ENG, Kenneth Dameron, Norma Dameron, VA
Female Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Jennings Creek Northern Annie, B&T, Howard Gustafson, Darryl Holland, PA
Female Puppy Class & Breed – Storm, BLU, Kaylie Meade
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Southeasterns Lunar Eclipse, ENG, Hunter Booth, NY
Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – David Gardin
41 Entered
1st – NITECH ‘PR’ Kennedy’s Wipeout Warthogg, TW, Michael Kennedy, NC, 350+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ Tarts Bonnie, ENG, Morris Tart, NC, 350+
3rd – ‘PR’ Big Oconee River Sadie, ENG, Mark Looney, GA, 350+
Cast Winners
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Hell Hound’s Judy Chop, ENG, Jacob Barton, Chase Ellison, KY, 325+
‘PR’ Sparks Creek Moonlit Diamond Rio, TW, Garrett Fender, NC, 300+
‘PR’ Mason’s Stylish Chic, TW, Scott Matthews, NC, 175+
NITECH ‘PR’ Sundown Sadie, TW, Daniel Buchanan, NC, 125+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Buffalo Creek Lumis II, ENG, Scott Young, NC, 75+
Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Randy Keck
26 Entered
GRCH Male – GRCH ‘PR’ D’Arco’s Bedford Rock, ENG, Joseph D’Arco, Reagan D’Arco, NC
GRCH Female - CCH GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Southeasterns KY Mtn Sweet Dreams, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Hunter Booth, NC
CH Male - CH ‘PR’ North Star Rocketman, ENG, Cyndi Osenbaugh, OH
CH Female - CH ‘PR’ Southeastern Kentucky Mtn Charm, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner, NC
BMOS – CCH ‘PR’ Whiskey River Rounder, ENG, Kenneth Dameron, Norma Dameron, VA
BFOS – ‘PR’ Ace’s Winning Colors, TW, Karen Lux, NC
Male Senior Class – ‘PR’ Kentucky Mtn Mr Blue Britches, ENG, Penny Turner, Jody Jessup, NC
Female Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Sideshow Bobbie Sue, ENG, Jacob Brooks, VA
Female Senior Class – ‘PR’ Taylor Made Best Kept Secret, ENG, Dorthea Hand, NC
Female Junior Class – ‘PR’ Renegade Swamps Poison Ivey, ENG, Kristen Gordon, Trevor Gordon, NC
Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – David Gardin
34 Entered
1st – NITECH ‘PR’ Bowers Hi Bawl Hoss, ENG, Jonathan Bowers, NC, 625+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ Tarts Penny, ENG, Morris Tart, NC, 400+
3rd – ‘PR’ Sundown’s Insane Lexi, TW, Dan Knieriem, IN, 375+
Cast Winners
GRNITECH ‘PR’ KH The Wayfaring Stranger, ENG, Phillip Baldwin, Keith Rhymer, TN, 225+
NITECH ‘PR’ Tarts Bonnie, ENG, Morris Tart, NC, 175+
‘PR’ Salyers Deep Hollow Sheba, ENG, Roger Salyers Jr, VA, 150+
Last edited by Trevor / UKC on 11-08-2020 at 11:50 PM
Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged
|