Trevor / UKC
Administrator
Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2241 |
2022 BBCHA Fall Round Up Results
October 5-8, 2022
Miami, OK
Wednesday All-Blue Nite Hunt Results
HD – Jim Combs
33 Entries
‘PR’ A.B.S. Barnyard Boone Doo, BLU, Stephen Nading, KS, 375+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Green’s Triple B Lonesome Zeke, BLU, Eddie Green, OK, 375+
NITECH ‘PR’ Grosdidiers Kansas Blue Hobo, BLU, Linnie Grosdidiers, KS, 350+
NITECH ‘PR’ Smiths Tree Bustin Blu Stinger, BLU, Eddie Green, KS, 275+
CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Homebrew BlueJosie, BLU, Trey Melton, OK, 175+
NITECH ‘PR’ Rockin R Blue Bolt, BLU, Kevin Rash, TX, 50+
Wednesday All-Blue Bench Show Results
BSJ – Ken Herman
15 Entries
GRCH Female – GRCH ‘PR’ Simons’ Uchtman Blue Fancy, BLU, David Simons, TX
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ McIvers Big $ Blue Max, BLU, Randy McIver, Debra Manuel, KS
CH Female – NITECH CH ‘PR’ Brewsters True Clover, BLU, Gary Brewster, OK
BMOS – NITECH ‘PR’ Grand River Dumas Walker, BLU, Ray Thomas, OK
BFOS – ‘PR’ TreeSlammin Testing Your Faith, BLU, Michael Wilson, Marissa Wilson, AL
Male Senior Class – ‘PR’ McIver’s Bubba Blue Lighting, BLU, Randy McIver, KS
Male Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Rocky Top Prickly Pear Moonshine, BLU, Erin Margaret Flynn, NM
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Rocky Top Sandia Bourbon, BLU, Erin Margaret Flynn, NM
Thursday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Buddy Ray
46 Entries
‘PR’ Natural Smokey River Bailey, BLU, Dennis Elbrader, KS, 525+
CH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Fully Committed Money Shot, TW, Lane Denny, OK, 450+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Prairie Creek Blue Bozo, BLU, Jason Schulte, IA, 450+
NITECH ‘PR’ Grand River Dumas Walker, BLU, Ray Thomas, OK, 425+
‘PR’ A.B.S. Barnyard Boone Doo, BLU, Stephen Nading, KS, 375+
‘PR’ Bad to the Bone Daisy, B&T, Aaron Wolken, MO, 350+
NITECH ‘PR’ Smiths Tree Bustin Blu Stinger, BLU, Eddie Green, KS, 350+
WLDNITECH CH GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Get Gone Jenna, TW, Cheyenne Cummings, Tyler Compton, MO, 325+
CH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Williams’ Blue Luke, BLU, Danny Williams, Jay Williams, MO, 325+
NITECH ‘PR’ Whiskey’s Night Thunder Kate, B&T, Jim Miller, AR, 325+
‘PR’ Team Mafia’s Hundred, TW, Cheyenne Cummings, Dalton Cummings, MO, 225+
‘PR’ Slow Talking Mike, TW, Jack Galardo, MO, 175+
Thursday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Jason Schulte
21 Entries
GRCH Male – GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Rockin W’s Surround Sound, BLU, Whitney Killough, Debbie Killough, AR
GRCH Female – GRNITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Digger’s Blue Sadie, BLU, Michael Wilson, David Wilson, AL
CH Male – CCH GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Wilson’s Tree Slammin’ Big Show, BLU, Michael Wilson, David Wilson, AL
CH Female – WSHOWCH CCH CH ‘PR’ Rockin W’s Blue Glamour Girl, BLU, Whitney Killough, AR
BMOS - NITECH ‘PR’ Grand River Dumas Walker, BLU, Ray Thomas, OK
BFOS – GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Psycho Sis, BLU, Michael Wilson, David Wilson, AL
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ E4’s Wild Blue Sam, ENG, Dustin Essary, OK
Male Senior Class - ‘PR’ McIver’s Bubba Blue Lighting, BLU, Randy McIver, KS
Male Puppy Class - ‘PR’ Rocky Top Prickly Pear Moonshine, BLU, Erin Margaret Flynn, NM
Female Puppy Class - ‘PR’ Rocky Top Sandia Bourbon, BLU, Erin Margaret Flynn, NM
Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Robert Myers
68 Entries
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Green’s Triple B Lonesome Zeke, BLU, Eddie Green, OK, 575+
‘PR’ Slow Talking Mike, TW, Jack Galardo, MO, 550+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Mill Creek Blue Trip, BLU, Kevin Rash, TX, 400+
NITECH ‘PR’ Bandit’s Moven On, TW, Lee Shaver, OK, 375+
NITECH ‘PR’ Williams Blue Vegas, BLU, Jay Williams, MO, 350+
‘PR’ Cross’ Northern Blue Journey, BLU, Corey Cross, MO, 325+
NITECH CH ‘PR’ Brewsters True Clover, BLU, Gary Brewster, OK, 275+
‘PR’ Scipio Big Timber Lewey, TW, Jeff Pedrow, KS, 225+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Spring River Joe, TW, Vic Hurley, OK, 225+
‘PR’ Clover Creek Mouse, TW, Connor Duree, Vic Hurley, OK, 150+
GRNITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Digger’s Blue Sadie, BLU, Michael Wilson, David Wilson, AL, 150+
NITECH CH ‘PR’ 4-Mile’s Bad News Hank, ENG, Ethan Myers, OK, 150+
‘PR’ Rockin R Blue Ranger, BLU, Kevin Rash, TX, 150+
NITECH ‘PR’ Kuks B.C. Blue Doc HTX, BLU, Kevin Kuk, MO, 150+
‘PR’ A.B.S. Blue Toxic Doo, BLU, Stephen Nading, KS, 125+
CH ‘PR’ Nel$on’$ Flying Ratchet Attack, TW, Vallen Nelson, Katharine Nelson, Jaxon Nelson, MO, 100+
CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Homebrew BlueJosie, BLU, Trey Melton, OK, 75+
Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Vallen Nelson
22 Entries
GRCH Male – GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Rockin W’s Surround Sound, BLU, Whitney Killough, Debbie Killough, AR
GRCH Female – GRCH CCH ‘PR’ Drake’s Wind Storm, TW, Natalie Adkins, Isabel Adkins, Hunter Adkins, IL
CH Male - NITECH ‘PR’ Grand River Dumas Walker, BLU, Ray Thomas, OK
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Rockin W’s Eyes on You, BLU, Whitney Killough, AR
BMOS – ‘PR’ Mermec Valey Teror N the Wind, TW, Connie Bigley, MO
BFOS - GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Psycho Sis, BLU, Michael Wilson, David Wilson, AL
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Blue Creek Deacon, BLU, Chris Jordan, MO
Male Senior Class - ‘PR’ McIver’s Bubba Blue Lighting, BLU, Randy McIver, KS
Male Junior Class – ‘PR’ Meramec Valley’s XMan, TW, Connie Bigley, MO
Female Junior Class – NITECH ‘PR’ Otter Creek Poke, BLU, Adam Helgerson, IA
Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Buddy Ray
49 Entries
NITECH ‘PR’ Grand River Dumas Walker, BLU, Ray Thomas, OK, 675+
WCH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Lamons Blue Dream, BLU, Aaron Lamons, Steven Powers, MO, 575+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Shack’s Southern Stogie, TW, Cheyenne Cummings, Ronnie Smith, Ike Rainey, MO, 375+
NITECH CH ‘PR’ Greasy Creek Lieutenant Dan, BLU, Harold Johnson, Stephanie Weiss, IL, 325+
NITECH ‘PR’ Grosdidiers Kansas Blue Hobo, BLU, Linnie Grosdidiers, KS, 225+
NITECH CH ‘PR’ Janes’ Mo-Ark Blue Babe HTX, BLU, Jason Janes, MO, 225+
GRNITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Solder Boy, BLU, Gary Vining, LA, 200+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Mafia’s Late Night Gambler, TW, Kylar Walker, KS, 200+
‘PR’ Cross’ Northern Blue Journey, BLU, Corey Cross, MO, 200+
CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Slim’s Fancy Funny Face Girl, BLU, Joseph Huckabey, MO, 175+
‘PR’ Rip Reb Rascal, TW, Nick Cody, 125+
NITECH ‘PR’ Williams Blue Vegas, BLU, Jay Williams, MO, 75+
NITECH ‘PR’ Otter Creek Poke, BLU, Adam Helgerson, IA, 50+
Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ – George Williams
21 Entries
GRCH Male – GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Rockin W’s Surround Sound, BLU, Whitney Killough, Debbie Killough, AR
GRCH Female - WSHOWCH CCH CH ‘PR’ Rockin W’s Blue Glamour Girl, BLU, Whitney Killough, AR
CH Male - NITECH ‘PR’ Grand River Dumas Walker, BLU, Ray Thomas, OK
CH Female – WCH CH ‘PR’ Shock Style Lilly, PLT, Holly Hardin, CO
BMOS – ‘PR’ Cogburn’s River Runnin Woodrow, BLU, Robert Cogburn, Dana Cogburn, OK
BFOS - GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Psycho Sis, BLU, Michael Wilson, David Wilson, AL
Male Junior Class – ‘PR’ Meramec Valley’s XMan, TW, Connie Bigley, MO
Female Junior Class - NITECH ‘PR’ Otter Creek Poke, BLU, Adam Helgerson, IA
Last edited by Trevor / UKC on 12-09-2022 at 05:08 PM
Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged
|