Trevor / UKC
Administrator
Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2191 |
2022 Youth Nationals Results
2022 Youth Nationals
July 22-23, 2022
Medina, OH
Senior Division Nite Hunt National Champion – Jolan Beachy
Junior Division Nite Hunt National Champion – Kolton Shockley
Senior Division Bench Show National Champion – Kayde Wood
Junior Division Bench Show National Champion – Colton Rorvik
Friday Nite Hunt Cast Breakdowns
Junior Division
Cast 1
- Holden Hawkins, 11-yr-old, CH NITECH ‘PR’ Sulphur Bottom Squaw, TW, Holden Hawkins, TX
- Bre Wyer, 10-yr-old, ‘PR’ Jack’s Big River Gravel Goose, ENG, Justin Jayroe, Stephanie Wyer, Bre Wyer, WV
- Macy Dunlap, 8-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Cedar Hills Bella, ENG, Jason Dunlap, NC
- Kolton Shockley, 8-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Kolton’s Big Boomer HTX, ENG, John Cody Shockley, OH, 175+ CW
Cast 2
- Clay Manns, 10-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Ice Cold Dirty Jet, TW, Chad Manns, WV
- Caleb Black, 11-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Bad Boy Buck, TW, Josh Artman, Steve Whittington, OH, 300+ CW
- Bryson Rhodes, 6-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Up The Tree Minnie, BLU, Donald Jones, WV
- Jared White, 10-yr-old, CH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ McKenzie’s Little Dan, TW, Joe McKenzie, GA
Cast 3
- Easton Kisamore, 10-yr-old, GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Nathan’s Green Mtn Willie, ENG, Nathan Kisamore, WV
- Brady Clark, 9-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Wild Thing Blaze, TW, Bill Ritenhour, Kyle Ritenhour, PA
- Jordyn Ammons, 11-yr-old, CH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Midnight Two Time Bella HTX, B&T, Tony Barnes, Mitchell Ammons, KY
- Zelyah Ealy, 10-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Raspe’s Coonhollow Tim, TW, Riley Shankle, PA, 275+ CW
Cast 4
- Travis Reitz, 12-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ After Dark Tripod, TW, Sean Bowers, OH, 225+ CW
- Bentley Snyder, 9-yr-old, ‘PR’ Blacklog Valley Jackhammer, TW, Matthew Clark, PA
- Hayden Renfroe, 10-yr-old, CH ‘PR’ A & R’s American Little Foot, B&T, Hayden Renfroe, AR
- Colton Rorvik, 10-yr-old, CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Coal Creek Hannah, TW, Colton Rorvik, Niki Elburn, IN
Senior Division
Cast 5
- Tyler Chastain, 14-yr-old, CH GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Double Rat Buster, TW, Wayne Chastain, Drake Chastain, GA, 675+ CW
- Miguel Acevedo, 15-yr-old, NITECH CH ‘PR’ Rutter’s Little Rain, TW, Tim Rutter, PA
- Jackson Mills, 15-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Locust Grove Rainey, TW, Kristie Perkins, WV
Cast 6
- Abigail Wyer, 16-yr-old, ‘PR’ JesseLee’s Supernatural Secretary, ENG, Justin Jayroe, Abby Wyer, Stephanie Wyer, Grant Whitmer, WV
- Abby Sparks, 16-yr-old, ‘PR’ All Bizz Lizz, TW, Bryce Matthews, IN, 100+ CW
- Camden Bosserman, 13-yr-old, CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Trackmans Wi-Fi, TW, John Tomblin, WV
Cast 7
- Bowen Contrera, 16-yr-old, GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Cline’s Back Talkin Blue Moon, BLU, Travis McKenzie, OH
- Jolan Beachy, 17-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Insane Diamond Attack, TW, Joseph Yoder, OH, 150+ CW
- Blake Gipson, 13-yr-old, CH ‘PR’ Glenn’s Midnight Mad Max, B&T, Gary Glenn, MO
- Zack King, 13-yr-old, ‘PR’ C&M Levi Garrett, RED, Drake Chastain, Tanner Mooney, GA
Cast 8
- Austin Seaton, 17-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Northern’s Blue Tuff Tiny, BLU, Brandon Jay Feist Jr, Alexis Horst, OH
- Bianca Acevedo, 16-yr-old, ‘PR’ Hickory’s Raindrop, TW, Tim Rutter, PA
- JT Graham, 16-yr-old, GRCH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Country Style Nitro HTX, B&T, Randy Vernatter, OH, 225+ CW
- Jadon Myers, 14-yr-old, ‘PR’ Slate Lick Outlaw, TW, Jadon Myers, Jason Myers, PA
Cast 9
- Ryan Wagner, 15-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Flooded Creek Main Street Tite, ENG, Carl Carroll, OH
- Kayde Wood, 17-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Bellars Poison Ivy, TW, Russell Bellar, IN, 225+ CW
- Chloe Gipson, 16-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Hartland Big Peso, TW, John Walka, Jack Coomer Sr, MO
- Eli Bowers, 15-yr-old, ‘PR’ Stylish Cricket, TW, Dayne Ramsey, Kiersten Ramsey, MD
Cast 10 – Dead Cast
- Masey Graver, 15-yr-old, ‘PR’ Coddle Creek Blue Belle, ENG, Scott Young, Carl Carroll, Rick Twining, NC
- Aubrey Servello, 14-yr-old, ‘PR’ Luna Lynn, TW, Scott Hasseld, MI
- Caleb Pittman, 16-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Pricketts Swampy Hardwood Rock, TW, Justin Prickett, GA
- Mason Padgett, 16-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Oconee River Red, ENG, Matthew Prickett Jr, GA
Cast 11
- Kayden Spangler, 14-yr-old, ‘PR’ Stylish Trigger Man, TW, Brandon Lyons, Amy Tafoya, MI
- Briar Gray, 17-yr-old, Bella, BLU, Danny, OH
- Dixi Manns, 13-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Ice Cold Dirty Cricket, TW, Chad Manns, WV, 150+ CW
- Hannah Cable, 15-yr-old, NITECH Money Belle, XB, Tim Parry, OH
Cast 12
- Hayden Bartram, 14-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ HannasCreek Dolly, TW, Mike Carmack, Lance Belcher, IN
- Joshlyn Renfroe, 14-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Super Annie Up, B&T, Eddie Williams, Jill Wachs, MO, 75+ CW
- Ryan Lehan, 17-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Holbrook’s Lockdown Blue Image, BLU, Travis Holbrook, OH
- Troy Smith, 15-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Lone Pine Bertha, TW, Troy Smith, Randy Smith, Rick Strauser, Austin Ewing, PA
Cast 13
- Jakob Whitelock, 13-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Hannas Creek Girl Crush, TW, Mike Carmack, Lance Belcher, IN, 500+ CW
- Sydney Davis, 14-yr-old, ‘PR’ Davis’ Dialed In Liz, TW, Bryan Davis, MO
- Kaleb Tomblin, 17-yr-old, ‘PR’ Gibson’s West KY Mucho Mason, TW, Kaleb Tomlin, WV
- Jacob Black, 13-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Deventers Black Angel, TW, Lucas Black, PA
Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Mark Baer
50 Entries
1st – Tyler Chastain, 14-yr-old, CH GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Double Rat Buster, TW, Wayne Chastain, Drake Chastain, GA, 675+
2nd – Jakob Whitelock, 13-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Hannas Creek Girl Crush, TW, Mike Carmack, Lance Belcher, IN, 500+
3rd – Caleb Black, 11-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Bad Boy Buck, TW, Josh Artman, Steve Whittington, OH, 300+
4th – Zelyah Ealy, 10-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Raspe’s Coonhollow Tim, TW, Riley Shankle, PA, 275+
5th – JT Graham, 16-yr-old, GRCH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Country Style Nitro HTX, B&T, Randy Vernatter, OH, 225+
6th – Kayde Wood, 17-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Bellars Poison Ivy, TW, Russell Bellar, IN, 225+
7th – Travis Reitz, 12-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ After Dark Tripod, TW, Sean Bowers, OH, 225+
8th – Kolton Shockley, 8-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Kolton’s Big Boomer HTX, ENG, John Cody Shockley, OH, 175+
9th – Jolan Beachy, 17-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Insane Diamond Attack, TW, Joseph Yoder, OH, 150+
10th – Dixi Manns, 13-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Ice Cold Dirty Cricket, TW, Chad Manns, WV, 150+
Other Cast Winners
Abby Sparks, 16-yr-old, ‘PR’ All Bizz Lizz, TW, Bryce Matthews, IN, 100+
Joshlyn Renfroe, 14-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Super Annie Up, B&T, Eddie Williams, Jill Wachs, MO, 75+
Bench Show Results
BSJ – Tiffany Schmersal
34 Entries
5-Year-Old
1st Place – Jaxon Cable, GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Rockin W’s Blue Cover Girl, BLU, Angela Cable, Jaxon Cable, IN
6-Year-Old
1st Place – Bryson Rhodes, NITECH ‘PR’ Up the Tree Minnie, BLU, Donald Jones, WV
2nd Place – Julie McBride, GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Second Winds Barnabas, TW, Jordyn Brooks, Jacob Brooks, VA
7-Year-Old
1st Place – Owen Rorvik, CCH GRCH(5) ‘PR’ Red Eagle Outlaw in the City, TW, Morgan Elburn, IN
8-Year-Old
1st Place – Paisley Warner, GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Gregorys Princess Bella, ALH, Abby McCorkle, Megan Chadwick, IN
2nd Place – Emilie Olinger, CH ‘PR’ Olingers Buckeye Vly Ice Queen, TW, Bryan Olinger, OH
9-Year-Old
1st Place – Payton Emory, ‘PR’ Laurel Valley Miss Universe, B&T, Dave Myers, Kelly Myers, PA
2nd Place – Lydia Rorvik, ‘PR’ Moody Blues, ALH, Curtis Elburn, Becky Wright, IN
3rd Place – Bentley Snyder, ‘PR’ Blacklog Valley Jackhammer, TW, Matthew Clark, PA
10-Year-Old
1st – Colton Rorvik, GRCH ‘PR’ WabashRiver Sheza Wonder Too, TW, Morgan Elburn, Haylie Rorvik, Danielle Champ, Abby Sparks, IN
2nd Place – Ambreanna Wyer, GRCH ‘PR’ Canyon Creek Cherry Bomb, TW, Steve Randolph, KY
11-Year-Old
1st Place – Aubrie Olinger, GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Olinger’s Cornerstone Scout, TW, Bryan Olinger, OH
2nd Place – Caleb Black, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Bad Boy Buck, TW, Josh Artman, Steve Whittington, OH
12-Year-Old
1st Place – Jordyn Brooks, GRCH ‘PR’ Sideshow Bobbie Sue, ENG, Jacob Brooks, VA
2nd Place – Wyatt Rorvik, CH CCH ‘PR’ Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl, TW, Haylie Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Abby Sparks, IN
3rd Place – Veda Asher, CH ‘PR’ Asher’s Ramblin Poncho, B&T, Adrionna Asher, Chloe Gipson, MO
13-Year-Old
1st Place – CH CCH ‘PR’ Wabash River Rinstone Cowgirl, TW, Haylie Rorvik, Morgan Elburn, Abby Sparks, IN
2nd Place – Camden Bosserman, ‘PR’ Gibson’s West KY Mucho Mason, TW, Kaleb Tomblin, WV
3rd Place – Lakyn Renfroe, CH ‘PR’ A & R’s American Little Foot, B&T, Hayden Renfroe, AR
14-Year-Old
1st Place – Brooklyn Sargent, CCH GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Rockin W’s Rock On, BLU, Angela Cable, Jaxon Cable, IN
2nd Place – Aubrey Servello, GRNITECH(2) GRWCH(2) GRFCH(2) GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Hall’s Late Night Tracker, PLT, Donald Jenkins, VA
3rd Place – Joshlyn Renfroe, NITECH ‘PR’ Super Annie Up, B&T, Eddie Williams, Jill Wachs, MO
15-Year-Old
1st Place – Hannah Cable, GRCH(3) ‘PR’ The Mid-Nite Gambler, PLT, Hannah Cable, OH
16-Year-Old
1st Place – Haylie Rorvik, GRCH ‘PR’ WabashRiver Sheza Wonder Too, TW, Morgan Elburn, Haylie Rorvik, Danielle Champ, Abby Sparks, IN
2nd Place – Hunter Shifflett, CH ‘PR’ Rockin W’s I’ll Fly Away, BLU, Whitney Killough, Hunter Shifflett, AR
3rd Place – Abby Sparks, CH ‘PR’ Wabash River Lost Highway, RED, Andi Emory, Keith Emory, Curtis Elburn, Niki Elburn, NC
17-Year-Old
1st Place – Kayde Wood, CCH GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Woodz All Blue Black Jack, BLU, Kayde Wood, Brooklyne Wood, Jason Wood, IN
2nd Place – Ryan Lehan, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Holbrook’s Lockdown Blue Image, BLU, Travis Holbrook, OH
Saturday Nite Hunt Cast Breakdowns
Senior Division
Cast 1
- Austin Seaton, 17-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Northern’s Blue Tuff Tiny, BLU, Brandon Jay Feist Jr, Alexis Horst, OH, 425+ CW
- Zack King, 13-yr-old, ‘PR’ C&M Levi Garrett, RED, Drake Chastain, Tanner Mooney, GA
- Abby Sparks, 16-yr-old, ‘PR’ All Bizz Lizz, TW, Bryce Matthews, IN
Cast 2
- Tyler Chastain, 14-yr-old, CH GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Double Rat Buster, TW, Wayne Chastain, Drake Chastain, GA, 175+ CW
- Edward Henry, 14-yr-old, CH ‘PR’ Henry’s Barking Bonnie, TW, Edward Henry, PA
- Ryan Lehan, 17-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Holbrook’s Lockdown Blue Image, BLU, Travis Holbrook, OH
- Bianca Acevedo, 16-yr-old, ‘PR’ Hickory’s Raindrop, TW, Tim Rutter, PA
Cast 3
- Abigail Wyer, 16-yr-old, ‘PR’ JesseLee’s Supernatural Secretary, ENG, Justin Jayroe, Abby Wyer, Stephanie Wyer, Grant Whitmer, WV
- Dixi Manns, 13-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Ice Cold Dirty Cricket, TW, Chad Manns, WV
- Kaleb Tomblin, 17-yr-old, ‘PR’ Gibson’s West KY Mucho Mason, TW, Kaleb Tomlin, WV
- Troy Smith, 15-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Lone Pine Bertha, TW, Troy Smith, Randy Smith, Rick Strauser, Austin Ewing, PA, 350+ CW
Cast 4
- Ryan Wagner, 15-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Flooded Creek Main Street Tite, ENG, Carl Carroll, OH, 375+ CW
- Ben Miller, 17-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Y Not Jim B, TW, Rich Hazek, OH
- Camden Bosserman, 13-yr-old, CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Trackmans Wi-Fi, TW, John Tomblin, WV
- Kayden Spangler, 14-yr-old, ‘PR’ Stylish Trigger Man, TW, Brandon Lyons, Amy Tafoya, MI
Cast 5 – Dead Cast
- JT Graham, 16-yr-old, GRCH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Country Style Nitro HTX, B&T, Randy Vernatter, OH
- Jackson Mills, 15-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Locust Grove Rainey, TW, Kristie Perkins, WV
- Jadon Myers, 14-yr-old, ‘PR’ Slate Lick Outlaw, TW, Jadon Myers, Jason Myers, PA
- Blake Gipson, 13-yr-old, CH ‘PR’ Glenn’s Midnight Mad Max, B&T, Gary Glenn, MO
Cast 6
- Jacob Black, 13-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Deventers Black Angel, TW, Lucas Black, PA
- Eli Bowers, 15-yr-old, ‘PR’ Stylish Cricket, TW, Dayne Ramsey, Kiersten Ramsey, MD
- Masey Graver, 15-yr-old, ‘PR’ Coddle Creek Blue Belle, ENG, Scott Young, Carl Carroll, Rick Twining, NC, 300+ CW
- Kayde Wood, 17-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Bellars Poison Ivy, TW, Russell Bellar, IN
Cast 7
- Jakob Whitelock, 13-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Hannas Creek Girl Crush, TW, Mike Carmack, Lance Belcher, IN
- Hannah Cable, 15-yr-old, NITECH Money Belle, XB, Tim Parry, OH
- Sydney Davis, 14-yr-old, ‘PR’ Davis’ Dialed In Liz, TW, Bryan Davis, MO, 300+ CW
- Chloe Gipson, 16-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Hartland Big Peso, TW, John Walka, Jack Coomer Sr, MO
Cast 8
- Bowen Contrera, 16-yr-old, GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Cline’s Back Talkin Blue Moon, BLU, Travis McKenzie, OH
- Aubrey Servello, 14-yr-old, ‘PR’ Luna Lynn, TW, Scott Hasseld, MI
- Mason Padgett, 16-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Oconee River Red, ENG, Matthew Prickett Jr, GA, 325+ CW
- Lee Gray, 17-yr-old, ‘PR’ Hesters Corona, TW, Brett Logan Hester, OH
Cast 9
- Hayden Bartram, 14-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ HannasCreek Dolly, TW, Mike Carmack, Lance Belcher, IN
- Jolan Beachy, 17-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Insane Diamond Attack, TW, Joseph Yoder, OH, 225+ CW
- Caleb Pittman, 16-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Pricketts Swampy Hardwood Rock, TW, Justin Prickett, GA
- Joshlyn Renfroe, 14-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Super Annie Up, B&T, Eddie Williams, Jill Wachs, MO
Junior Division
Cast 10
- Brantley Anderson, 5-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Deepwoods Zoey Belle, TW, Chad Anderson, David Rice, OH, 500+ CW
- Bre Wyer, 10-yr-old, ‘PR’ Jack’s Big River Gravel Goose, ENG, Justin Jayroe, Stephanie Wyer, Bre Wyer, WV
- Easton Kisamore, 10-yr-old, GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Nathan’s Green Mtn Willie, ENG, Nathan Kisamore, WV
- Clay Manns, 10-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Ice Cold Dirty Jet, TW, Chad Manns, WV
Cast 11
- Averie Summerfield, 7-yr-old, CH NITECH ‘PR’ McKenzie’s Chippewa Creek Kate, BLU, Travis McKenzie, OH
- Bentley Snyder, 9-yr-old, ‘PR’ Blacklog Valley Jackhammer, TW, Matthew Clark, PA
- Kolton Shockley, 8-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Kolton’s Big Boomer HTX, ENG, John Cody Shockley, OH, 550+ CW
- Kaden Molina, 11-yr-old, CH NITECH ‘PR’ Splitcreek Suzie Q HTX, ENG, Julie Cook, Randy Cook, IN
Cast 12
- Zelyah Ealy, 10-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Raspe’s Coonhollow Tim, TW, Riley Shankle, PA, 125+ CW
- Caleb Black, 11-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Bad Boy Buck, TW, Josh Artman, Steve Whittington, OH
- Bryson Rhodes, 6-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Up The Tree Minnie, BLU, Donald Jones, WV
Cast 13
- Travis Reitz, 12-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ After Dark Tripod, TW, Sean Bowers, OH, 175+ CW
- Jordyn Ammons, 11-yr-old, CH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Midnight Two Time Bella HTX, B&T, Tony Barnes, Mitchell Ammons, KY
- Colton Rorvik, 10-yr-old, GRNITECH Wabash River Indiana Hanna, XB, Curtis Elburn, Andi Emory, Keith Emory, IN
- Brady Clark, 9-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Wild Thing Blaze, TW, Bill Ritenhour, Kyle Ritenhour, PA
Cast 14 – Dead Cast
- Macy Dunlap, 8-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Cedar Hills Bella, ENG, Jason Dunlap, NC
- Hayden Renfroe, 10-yr-old, CH ‘PR’ A & R’s American Little Foot, B&T, Hayden Renfroe, AR
- Holden Hawkins, 11-yr-old, CH NITECH ‘PR’ Sulphur Bottom Squaw, TW, Holden Hawkins, TX
- Jared White, 10-yr-old, CH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ McKenzie’s Little Dan, TW, Joe McKenzie, GA
Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Mark Baer
54 Entries
1st – Kolton Shockley, 8-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Kolton’s Big Boomer HTX, ENG, John Cody Shockley, OH, 550+
2nd – Brantley Anderson, 5-yr-old, GRNITECH ‘PR’ Deepwoods Zoey Belle, TW, Chad Anderson, David Rice, OH, 500+
3rd – Austin Seaton, 17-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Northern’s Blue Tuff Tiny, BLU, Brandon Jay Feist Jr, Alexis Horst, OH, 425+
4th – Ryan Wagner, 15-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Flooded Creek Main Street Tite, ENG, Carl Carroll, OH, 375+
5th – Troy Smith, 15-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Lone Pine Bertha, TW, Troy Smith, Randy Smith, Rick Strauser, Austin Ewing, PA, 350+
6th – Mason Padgett, 16-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Oconee River Red, ENG, Matthew Prickett Jr, GA, 325+
7th – Masey Graver, 15-yr-old, ‘PR’ Coddle Creek Blue Belle, ENG, Scott Young, Carl Carroll, Rick Twining, NC, 300+
8th – Sydney Davis, 14-yr-old, ‘PR’ Davis’ Dialed In Liz, TW, Bryan Davis, MO, 300+
9th – Jolan Beachy, 17-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Insane Diamond Attack, TW, Joseph Yoder, OH, 225+
10th – Travis Reitz, 12-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ After Dark Tripod, TW, Sean Bowers, OH, 175+
Other Cast Winners
Tyler Chastain, 14-yr-old, CH GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Double Rat Buster, TW, Wayne Chastain, Drake Chastain, GA, 175+
Zelyah Ealy, 10-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Raspe’s Coonhollow Tim, TW, Riley Shankle, PA, 125+
Senior Division Final Cast
- Tyler Chastain, 14-yr-old, CH GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Double Rat Buster, TW, Wayne Chastain, Drake Chastain, GA, 125+
- Jolan Beachy, 17-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Insane Diamond Attack, TW, Joseph Yoder, OH, 425+ CW
- Austin Seaton, 17-yr-old, GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Northern’s Blue Tuff Tiny, BLU, Brandon Jay Feist Jr, Alexis Horst, OH, 125+
- Jakob Whitelock, 13-yr-old, NITECH ‘PR’ Hannas Creek Girl Crush, TW, Mike Carmack, Lance Belcher, IN, 300+
Total Juniors (Won a cast in the hunt either night, plus placed in their bench show class)
- Caleb Black
- Kayde Wood
- Abby Sparks
- Joshlyn Renfroe
Last edited by Trevor / UKC on 07-24-2022 at 08:55 AM
Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged
|