UKC Forums UKC Front Page :: Field Operations :: Show Operations :: Registration :: UKC Store
Here you can view your subscribed threads, work with private messages and edit your profile and preferences Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Search Home  
UKC Forums : Powered by vBulletin version 2.3.0 UKC Forums > Departments > UKC Coonhounds > Breeds > Black & Tans > 2018-2019 Champions Classic Bench Show Standings
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Author
Thread Post New Thread    Post A Reply
LMBEDDINGFIELD
UKC Forum Member

Registered: Feb 2006
Location: Flat Rock, NC
Posts: 1810

Champions Classic Bench Show Standings as of 12/4

As of 12/4
Standings includes:
• 5/ 5 Black and Tan Days
• 5/11-12 Monadnock Sportsmen’s Association Swanzey, NH
• 5/18-19 Washita Valley Coonhunters Association Fort Cobb, OK
• 5/26 Pearl City Coon Club Kent, IL
• 6/8-9 Sorento Coonhunters Butler, IL
• 6/15-16 Green County Coon Hunters Association Adair, ok
• 6/15 Long Hollow Coon Club Somerset, KY
• 6/16 Tip of the Thumb CHA Port Austin, MI
• 6/23 Hatchie Coon Club Walnut, MS
• 7/13-14 Highland Coonhunters Club Jamestown, IL
• 7/20-21 Prairie Timbers CHC Monticello, IN
• 8/3-4 Holston River Coon Club Inc Saltville, VA
• 8/18 Tuscarawas Co. Coonhunters New Philadelphia, OH
• 8/25 White Co. Coon Hunters Sparta, TN
• 9/1 Autumn Oaks
• 9/7-8 Crawford County Coonhunters Club Bourbon, MO
• 9/7-8 Endless Mountains CHC Springville, PA
• 9/8 Kaskaskia River Sportsman Club Sparta, IL
• 9/8 Lawrence County Coon Club Walnut Ridge, AR
• 9/28-29 Okfuskee County CHA Okemah, OK
• 9/28 United Sportmen’s Club Jackson, PA
• 9/29 Gasconada Coon and Dog Protective Assn
• 10/6 Beaver County Coonhunters Assoc. Beaver Falls, PA
• 10/13 North West Mississippi CHA Senatobia, MS
• 10/20 Shellrock Coonhunters Assoc. Shellrock, IA
• 10/20 Steuben County Coon Hunters Cameron, NY
• 10/27 Morgan County Coon Hunters Assoc Wartbury, TN
• 10/27 Houston County Erin, TN
• 11/2-3 Grady County Coon Hunters Assoc. Ninneka, OK
• 11/10 Cambria Houndsmen Coonhunters Assoc South Fork, PA
• 11/16-17 Henry Co. Sportsmans Liberty Center, OH

1. Beland’s Black Betty – Female
Rodrique Beland
Sectional Category Wins: 4
Queen of Show: 4
Total Points: 28

2. Little Walnut Black Galaxy – Female
George Estes
Sectional Wins: 3
Queen of Show: 2
B&T Days GR of GR Win: 1
B&T Days Category Win: 1
Total Points: 19

3. Robinson’s Ark Hannah – Female
Lawton Robinson and Taylor Cooper
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Sectional Queen of Show: 1
B&T Days CH of CH Win: 1
B&T Days Category Wins: 1
B&T Days Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 15

4. Impressive Mercedes – Female
Paul Fearneyhough
Sectional Category Wins: 2
Queen of Show: 2
AO Grand Female of Breed: 1
Total Points: 15

5. Outlaw County Lucky Lady – Female
Rodger B. & Brandon Crawford
Sectional Category Wins: 5
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 15

6. Fearneyhoughs Midnight Frosty – Male
Paul Fearneyhough
Sectional Category Wins: 2
King of Show: 2
Total Points: 14

7. Harrison’s Hilltop View Louie – Male
Phillip Harrison
Sectional Category Wins: 2
King of Show: 2
Total Points: 14

8. Barrons Loud Malf Ralf – Male
Bobby C Barron
Sectioanl Category Wins: 2
King of Show: 2
Total Points: 14

9. Merdian’s Trackdown Pepper- Female
David Merdian
Sectional Category Wins: 2
Queen of Show: 2
Total Points: 14

10. Outlaw Country Grim Reaper – Male
Rodger B. Crawford
Sectional Category Wins: 4
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 13

11. Laurel Valley Doc Holiday – Male
Dave Myers
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
B&T Days GR of GR Win: 1
B&T Days Category Win: 1
Total Points: 10

12. Night Shift Ace – Male
Greg Goodin
Sectional Wins: 2
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 9

13. Hill’s Black Earl - Male
David Hill
Sectional Category Wins: 2
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 9

14. Donahue’s Late Nite Loose – Female
Beau Donahue
Sectional Category Wins: 2
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 9

15. Glen’s Midnight Ace Two – Male
Janet Glen
Sectional Category Wins: 2
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 9

16. Jones’ Northern Country Colt HTX – Male
David Corbin
Sectional Category Wins: 2
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 9

17. Weinstocks I Answer To No One – Male
Rachel Weinstock
Sectional Category Wins: 2
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 9

18. Deepsouth Tailgates N Tan Lines – Male
Madison Fancher
Sectional Category Wins:0
Sectional King of Show: 0
B&T Days BOB Win: 1
B&T Days Category Wins: 1
B&T Days King of Show: 1
Total Points: 8

19. Margaritaville Lucky Ole Son – Male
Joe Powers
Sectional Category Wins: 0
King of Show: 0
AO Grand Male of Breed Win: 1
AO Grand of Grand Male Wins: 1
AO Overall Show Winner: 1
Total Points: 8
20. Tutone Smokie Joe – Male
Mark York
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

21. Outlaw Country Big Jake – Male
Rodger B. & Brandon Crawford
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

22. Wheelers Showtime Little Annie – Female
Mark J. Wheeler
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7


23. Morden’s Northern KY Fly – Female
Robert Morden
Sectioanl Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

24. Woods Black Cane – Male
Tim Woods
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

25. BBK Midway Thunder Jade – Female
Michael Burns, Daryl Harper
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7


26. Smalltime Blue Ridge Mountain Prowler – Male
Terri Dolbear
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

27. Smalltime’s 4Bidin Vision – Female
Lesley Morin
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

28. Double Aughts Tonka – Male
Freddie & Rachel Rego
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

29. Double Aughts Black Ice Lady – Female
Freddie & Rachel Rego
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

30. Clear Fork Kennels Ice – Male
Roger Hunkins
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7
31. Nidy’s One & Only Aurora – Female
Elizabeth Nidy
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

32. Tree Slammin Magnum – Male
Andrew Jones
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

33. KY River Brandy Wine Fine Girl – Female
Paul Reynolds
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

34. Northern Rebel Hillbilly Duece – Male
Charles Kingsley
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

35. Zang’s No Fear June Bug – Female
Chris Zang
Sectional Category Wins: 2
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

36. Ike’s Black Joe – Male
Jeff Thomley
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

37. Small Time Ok Rhythm and Reign – Female
Mark Wheeler
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

38. Hurricane Creek Shine Um Up Son – Male
Larry Burgess
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

39. Hurricane Sormin Lucy Lou – Female
Jason Pauschent
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

40. Weinstocks 5:00 Big Money – Female
Rachel Weinstock
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

41. Schyma’s Trackdown Witzee – Male
Driston Schyma, Cole Schyma
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

42. Larsons Trackdown Dougie – Female
Jeremy Larson
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

43. Greasey Creek Hank – Male
Ron Weeden
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

44. Mizzels Bear Creed – Female
Mike Mizzel
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

45. Tree Slamming Frog – Male
Bobby Beeler
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

46. Laurel Valley Fatal Attraction – Female
Jordan, Dave Myers
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

47. Simple Life Same – Male
Rodney Soles, Mandi Soles
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

48. Dunn River Hobo’s Sport- Male
Dale Sandell, Robert Donn
Sectional Category Wins: 0
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 5

49. Chloes Hot Siracha – Female
Chloe Gibson
Sectional Category Wins: 0
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 5

50. Tackets Black Iris – Female
Lonnie Tackett
Sectional Category Wins: 2
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 4

51. Big Creek Midnight Mikey – Male
Kelly Stephens
Sectional Category Wins: 2
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 4

52. Bear Creek Super Cyndi – Female
Phillip Herron, Kevin Herron
Sectional Category Wins: 2
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 4

53. Indian Bluffs Midnight Hobo- Male
Lindy Smock
Sectional Category Wins: 2
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 4

54. Deep South Brown Eyed Girl – Female
Madison Fancher
Sectional Category Wins: 0
Queen of Show: 0
B&T Days BOB Win: 1
B&T Days Category Win: 1
Total Points: 3

55. Gilman’s Good Time Charlie – Male
David Gilman
Sectional Category Wins: 0
King of Show: 0
B&T Days CH of CH Win: 1
B&T Days Category Win: 1
Total Points: 3

56. Laurelvalley Abe & Annies Outlaw – Male
Kelly Myers, Dave Myers
Sectional Category Wins: 0
King of Show: 0
AO Best Male of Breed: 1
AO Best Male of Show: 1
Total Points: 3

57. Gilman’s Rebel’s Gangster – Male
David Gilman
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

58. Fearnehoughs Shes Got The Look – Female
Paul Fearneyhough
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

59. JLC’s Midnight Thunderstruck – Male
Jeff Maple, Leslie Fearneyhough
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

60. Black Diamond Annie – Female
Jason Winks
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

61. Twelve Gauge Shooter – Male
Glen Crawford
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

62. Merhaba Fancy Tx Music – Female
Mark J. Wheeler
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

63. Illinois River Roy – Male
Dale Logan
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

64. Dveling Majie Brownie – Female
Liz Ellis
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

65. McCools Ride With Clyde – Male
Mike McCool
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

66. Dales Tracken Down Katie – Female
Dale Brown
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

67. Moses Carlton - Male
Kenneth Carlton
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

68. Dunn River Spitters Dark Star- Female
Robert Dunn, Dale Sandell
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

69. Frank’s Shoal Crk Tell It How It Is – Female
Jeffrey Frank
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

70. Gilman’s Late Nite Lucy – Female
David Gilman
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

71. Gilman’s Rebel’s Rambo – Male
David Gilman
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

72. Gilman’s Late Nite Gambler – Male
David Gilman
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

73. Smalltime Tree Tripp’n Magic – Male
Terri Dolbear
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

74. Bennett & Hobbs Blowin Smoke – Male
Lonnie Tacket, Doug Stacy
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

75. Double Aught Triple XXX – Male
Freddie Rego
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

76. Oldtowns Chasing Time – Female
Tyler Nidy
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

77. Black Creek Lady – Female
Bryon McElhaney
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

78. Bear Creek Swamp Raider – Male
Phillip Herron
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

79. Harrison’s Midnight Abby – Female
Stanley Harrison
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

80. Flynn’s Little Annie Oakley – Female
Phillip Harrison
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

81. Jones’ Mountain Genesee – Female
Andy Dent
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

82. Fletchs coon Treeing Monster - Male
Sandy Foster
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

83. Big Bawler – Male
Kiley Kirkwood
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

84. Dirie’s High Bawling Clint – Male
Doug Dirie
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

85. Panther Rock Mystical Mag – Female
Doug Dirie
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

86. Crocketts BLK Taz – Male
Mike Crockett
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

87. Jones Country Boy Toby – Male
Frank Jones
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

88. Bear Creek Black Bonnie – Female
Phillip Herran, Kevin Herron
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

89. Larsons Trackdown Julie – Female
Jeremy Larson
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

90. Coon Ripping Rosie – Female
William Space
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2
91. Gibson’s Tree Slamming Bandit – Male
Joan Gibson
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

92. Nightrider Outlaw Country Star – Female
Rodger Crawford
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

93. Big Boss Jubal – Male
Leon Phillips
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

94. Wheelers Showtime John Doe – Male
Mark J. Wheeler
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

95. Southern Black Hornet – Male
Joey Potter
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

96. Myers Alleegheny Mtn Briscoe – Male
Carl Myers Sr.
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

97. Runks Ol Abraham – Male
Dallas Runk
Sectional Category Wins: 0
King of Show: 0
AO CH Male of Breed: 1
Total Points: 1

98. N&M’s Black Bottom Ms Jodee – Female
Sectional Category Wins: 0
Queen of Show: 0
AO Ch Female of Breed: 1
Total Points: 1

99. Smalltime’s 4bid’n Crown Royal – Female
Terri Dolbear
Sectional Category Wins: 0
Queen of Show: 0
AO Best Female of Breed: 1
Total Points: 1

Last edited by LMBEDDINGFIELD on 12-05-2018 at 03:34 PM

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 06-18-2018 07:49 PM
LMBEDDINGFIELD is offline Click Here to See the Profile for LMBEDDINGFIELD Click here to Send LMBEDDINGFIELD a Private Message Click Here to Email LMBEDDINGFIELD Find more posts by LMBEDDINGFIELD Add LMBEDDINGFIELD to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
LMBEDDINGFIELD
UKC Forum Member

Registered: Feb 2006
Location: Flat Rock, NC
Posts: 1810

10/15 Updated

As of 10/15

Last edited by LMBEDDINGFIELD on 10-15-2018 at 07:21 PM

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 07-09-2018 09:42 PM
LMBEDDINGFIELD is offline Click Here to See the Profile for LMBEDDINGFIELD Click here to Send LMBEDDINGFIELD a Private Message Click Here to Email LMBEDDINGFIELD Find more posts by LMBEDDINGFIELD Add LMBEDDINGFIELD to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
LMBEDDINGFIELD
UKC Forum Member

Registered: Feb 2006
Location: Flat Rock, NC
Posts: 1810

10/15

Updated 10/15

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 10-15-2018 07:54 PM
LMBEDDINGFIELD is offline Click Here to See the Profile for LMBEDDINGFIELD Click here to Send LMBEDDINGFIELD a Private Message Click Here to Email LMBEDDINGFIELD Find more posts by LMBEDDINGFIELD Add LMBEDDINGFIELD to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
LMBEDDINGFIELD
UKC Forum Member

Registered: Feb 2006
Location: Flat Rock, NC
Posts: 1810

10/20

Updated as of 10/20/2018

Last edited by LMBEDDINGFIELD on 11-09-2018 at 09:01 PM

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 10-22-2018 09:28 PM
LMBEDDINGFIELD is offline Click Here to See the Profile for LMBEDDINGFIELD Click here to Send LMBEDDINGFIELD a Private Message Click Here to Email LMBEDDINGFIELD Find more posts by LMBEDDINGFIELD Add LMBEDDINGFIELD to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
LMBEDDINGFIELD
UKC Forum Member

Registered: Feb 2006
Location: Flat Rock, NC
Posts: 1810

11/9/18

Updated through 11/9/18

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 11-09-2018 09:02 PM
LMBEDDINGFIELD is offline Click Here to See the Profile for LMBEDDINGFIELD Click here to Send LMBEDDINGFIELD a Private Message Click Here to Email LMBEDDINGFIELD Find more posts by LMBEDDINGFIELD Add LMBEDDINGFIELD to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
LMBEDDINGFIELD
UKC Forum Member

Registered: Feb 2006
Location: Flat Rock, NC
Posts: 1810

Updated as of 11/25/18

Updated 11/25/2018

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 11-27-2018 02:01 PM
LMBEDDINGFIELD is offline Click Here to See the Profile for LMBEDDINGFIELD Click here to Send LMBEDDINGFIELD a Private Message Click Here to Email LMBEDDINGFIELD Find more posts by LMBEDDINGFIELD Add LMBEDDINGFIELD to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
LMBEDDINGFIELD
UKC Forum Member

Registered: Feb 2006
Location: Flat Rock, NC
Posts: 1810

Updated 12/4/2018

updated 12/4/2018

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 12-05-2018 03:48 PM
LMBEDDINGFIELD is offline Click Here to See the Profile for LMBEDDINGFIELD Click here to Send LMBEDDINGFIELD a Private Message Click Here to Email LMBEDDINGFIELD Find more posts by LMBEDDINGFIELD Add LMBEDDINGFIELD to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
All times are GMT. The time now is 01:15 PM. Post New Thread    Post A Reply
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Show Printable Version | Email this Page | Subscribe to this Thread


Forum Jump:
 

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 
< Contact Us - The United Kennel Club >

Copyright 2003-2017, United Kennel Club
Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
(vBulletin courtesy Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.)