Trevor / UKC
Administrator
Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2253 |
2021 Leopard Days Results
March 25-27, 2021
Flora, IL
Overall Nite Hunt Winner – NITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Keen’s Big Time Jewel HTX, ALH, Jason Keen, VA
Opposite Sex Nite Hunt – NITECH ‘PR’ Ralph’s Crispy Fried Bacon, ALH, Ralph Fussnecker, OH
Overall Bench Show Winner – ‘PR’ M&M’s Southern Swirl’s Lil Girl, ALH, Michael Seets, Branson Miles, IL
Opposite Sex Bench Show - CH ‘PR’ Fifty Shades Darker, ALH, Melissa Houston, NC
Thursday All-Leopard RQE Bench Show Results
BSJ – Michael Seets
15 Entries
GRCH Male – GRCH ‘PR’ Pfaff’s JW, ALH, Jase Pfaff, IL
GRCH Female – CCH NATLDC NITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Fifty Shades of Grey, ALH, Andi Emory, Keith Emory, Curtis Elburn, NC
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Fifty Shades Darker, ALH, Melissa Houston, NC
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Circle M Sweet But Psycho, ALH, Abby McCorkle, Matt McCorkle, IN
BMOS – ‘PR’ Circle M Shadow’s Ledgend, ALH, Megan Chadwick, Abby McCorkle, WV
BFOS – ‘PR’ South Creek Kiss My Ashes, ALH, Tara Winters
Male Puppy Class – ‘PR’ 50Shades of the Leopard King, ALH, Matt Rogers, Tonya Rogers, IN
Thursday All-Leopard RQE Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Allen Pfaff
14 Entries
1st – NITECH ‘PR’ Ralph’s Crispy Fried Bacon, ALH, Ralph Fussnecker, OH, 175+
2nd – ‘PR’ Hayes’ Solid Rock King, ALH, Greg Nusbaumer, IN, 175+
Friday Treeing Contest
12 Entries
CH ‘PR’ McCandless’s Swamp Run Nyx, ALH, Candace McCandless, PA, 68 barks
Friday Field Trial Results
COJ – Nicole Elburn
15 Entries
Grand Champion Final Line & Tree – GRWCH GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(4) GRCH(5) ‘PR’ Hogan’s Ruby HTX4, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Line & Tree – WCH FCH CH ‘PR’ Psyco’s Concealed Carrie, BLU, Lisa Brooks, Robbie Brooks, WI
Registered Tree Final – CH ‘PR’ McCandless’s Swamp Nyx, ALH, Candace McCandless, PA
Registered Line Final – NITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Keen’s Big Time Jewel HTX, ALH, Jason Keen, VA
Line & Tree Heat Winner – ‘PR’ RD Trippin Kid’s Inhertence, ENG, Ricky Greenfield, Denise Greenfield, TN
Friday Water Race Results
COJ – Nicole Elburn
16 Entries
Grand Champion Final Line & Tree – FCH GRWCH GRCH ‘PR’ Hogan’s Kujo, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Line & Tree – CH WCH NITECH ‘PR’ Hunter’s Clean Man, TW, Paul Frederick, Andy King, IL
Registered Final Line & Tree – CCH NATLDC NITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Fifty Shades of Grey, ALH, Andi Emory, Keith Emory, Curtis Elburn, NC
Line & Tree Heat Winner – ‘PR’ Neal’s Midnight Drum, ALH, Tara Winters, Justin Taylor, OH
Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Nicole Elburn
22 Entries
GRCH Male – GRCH CCH ‘PR’ All American Lover Boy, TW, Megan Perez, Danny Perez, MO
GRCH Female – NGRCH CCH GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Red Eagle Second Wind, TW, Natalie Adkins, Bel Adkins, Hunter Adkins, IL
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Fifty Shades Darker, ALH, Melissa Houston, NC
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Stackem Up The Road to Riches, TW, Brooke Mooney, Tricia Snedegar, GA
BMOS – ‘PR’ Circle M Shadow’s Ledgend, ALH, Megan Chadwick, Abby McCorkle, WV
BFOS – G2’s Getting Shifty, ENG, Savanna Brooks, Spencer Hanson, WI
Male Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Backroad’s Road Lizard, ALH, Bandy Berlin, MI
Female Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ M&M’s Southern Swirl’s Lil Girl, ALH, Michael Seets, Branson Miles, IL
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Otter Creek Blue Sasin, BLU, Adam Helgerson, IA
Female Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Pocahontas Lockdown Bonnie, PLT, David Loudermilk, GA
Female Puppy Class - ‘PR’ South Creek Kiss My Ashes, ALH, Tara Winters
Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Allen Pfaff
25 Entries
1st – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Night Fury’s Raging Bull, BLU, Tony Baer, OH, 625+
2nd – NITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Keen’s Big Time Jewel HTX, ALH, Jason Keen, VA, 475+
3rd – NITECH ‘PR’ Sycamore Black Kat, B&T, Walter Carlee, AL, 375+
Other Cast Winners
‘PR’ Richey’s Blue Leroy, BLU, Gary Richey, KY, 325+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Briar Creek Jake The Snake, ENG, Chris Gerth, Jim Ridge, IN, 225+
Lewis Rebel Bear, ALH, Nathan Lewis, WI, 125+
Saturday Treeing Contest Winner
16 Entries
WCH CH ‘PR’ Hogan’s JT, TW, Lee Hogan, WI, 70 barks
Saturday Field Trial Results
COJ – Niki Elburn
10 Entries
Grand Champion Final Line & Tree – GRWCH GRNITECH(3) GRFCH(4) GRCH(5) ‘PR’ Hogan’s Ruby HTX4, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Registered Final Line & Tree - NITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Keen’s Big Time Jewel HTX, ALH, Jason Keen, VA
Registered Final Line & Tree – NITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Keen’s Big Time Jewel HTX, ALH, Jason Keen, VA
Saturday Water Race Results
COJ – Niki Elburn
12 Entries
Grand Champion Final Line and Tree – FCH GRWCH GRCH ‘PR’ Hogan’s Kujo, BLU, Lee Hogan, WI
Champion Final Line and Tree – WCH CH ‘PR’ Hogan’s JT, TW, Lee Hogan, WI
Registered Final Tree – ‘PR’ Neal’s Midnight Drum, ALH, Tara Winters, Justin Taylor, OH
Registered Final Line – CCH GRCH ‘PR’ RowdyRidge’s Midnight M.I.A., ALH, Buddy Ray, Bethany Ray, MO
Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Jessica Renfro
25 Entries
GRCH Male – GRCH CCH ‘PR’ All American Lover Boy, TW, Megan Perez, Danny Perez, MO
GRCH Female – NGRCH CCH GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Red Eagle Second Wind, TW, Natalie Adkins, Bel Adkins, Hunter Adkins, IL
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Fifty Shades Darker, ALH, Melissa Houston, NC
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Spanky’s Baba Yaga, ALH, Lory Galbreath, Tara Winters, AR
BMOS – ‘PR’ Circle M Shadow’s Ledgend, ALH, Megan Chadwick, Abby McCorkle, WV
BFOS – ‘PR’ Meramec Valley Spotd Sensation, TW, Connie Bigley, MO
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Green Acers Captain Morgan, PLT, Allen Pfaff, IL
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Meramec Valleys So Comfort, TW, Connie Bigley, MO
Female Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ M&M’s Southern Swirl’s Lil Girl, ALH, Michael Seets, Branson Miles, IL
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Otter Creek Blue Sasin, BLU, Adam Helgerson, IA
Female Puppy Class & Breed – G2’s Gettin Shifty, ENG, Savanna Brooks, Spencer Hanson, WI
Female Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Pocahontas Lockdown Bonnie, PLT, David Loudermilk, GA
Female Puppy Class - ‘PR’ South Creek Kiss My Ashes, ALH, Tara Winters
Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Allen Pfaff
14 Entries
1st – ‘PR’ Briar Creek Steel Drum, ENG, Chris Gerth, Jim Ridge, IN, 325+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ Sycamore Black Kat, B&T, Walter Carlee, AL, 225+
3rd – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Night Fury’s Raging Bull, BLU, Tony Baer, OH, 225+
Last edited by Trevor / UKC on 03-28-2021 at 06:55 AM
Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged
|