UKC Forums UKC Website :: Hunting Ops :: All-Breed Sports :: Registration :: UKC Online Store
Here you can view your subscribed threads, work with private messages and edit your profile and preferences Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Search Home  
UKC Forums : Powered by vBulletin version 2.3.0 UKC Forums > Departments > UKC Coonhounds > Tournament of Champions Event Results History
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Author
Thread Post New Thread    Post A Reply
Trevor / UKC
Administrator

Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2243

Tournament of Champions Event Results History

In the fall of 2019, the announcement of UKC's newest coonhound program, the UKC Tournament of Champions, was announced. With a name derived from an event way back in United Kennel Club's history, the new TOC would feature a cast win qualifying format that led to a payout unprecedented in UKC's history.

Here are the results from the past years' UKC Tournament of Champions Finals.

For a clean list of past winners: https://www.ukcdogs.com/historical-...ampions-winners

For pictures from past events: https://ukcdogs.smugmug.com/Tournament-of-Champions

Last edited by Trevor / UKC on 07-19-2023 at 02:55 PM

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 07-19-2023 02:48 PM
Trevor / UKC is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Trevor / UKC Click here to Send Trevor / UKC a Private Message Click Here to Email Trevor / UKC Find more posts by Trevor / UKC Add Trevor / UKC to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
Trevor / UKC
Administrator

Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2243

2021

YEAR | NAME | BREED | AGE | SEX | OWNER(S) | STATE | HANDLER

1st | GRNITECH 'PR' STOVERS CHARLEY CREEK BAD BUTCH | TW | 2 | M | BILL STOVER | OH | JOHN ERVIN
2nd | NITECH 'PR' STEPHENSON'S WILLOW | TW | 3 | F | KEVIN MOREHOUSE | KY | KEVIN MOREHOUSE
3rd | GRNITECH(2) 'PR' ROLLING HILLS ROCK | TW | 4 | M | RICK MICK, SKYLER MICK | KS | SKYLER MICK
4th | NITECH 'PR' THE AMERICAN POWERTRIP | TW | 4 | M | ASHLEY GUTHRIE | GA | DARRELL MAYNE

Semi-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' FALLS CK. MASTER LOCK | TW | 3 | M | BRETT HALL, ROCKY HALL | VA | BRETT HALL
Semi-Finalist | NITECH COUNTRY'S HOT BABE | XB | 3 | F | RONALD CHAPMAN, STEVE BURKHOLDER | TN | STEVE BURKHOLDER
Semi-Finalist | GRNITECH(2) 'PR' OLE SOUTHS STYLISH KNOCK OUT | TW | 7 | M | CHRIS BOWLING | KY | CHRIS BOWLING
Semi-Finalist | GRNITECH(2) GRCH 'PR' MTN TOP SLOW TALKING BO HTX2 | TW | 4 | M | RANDY LESTER | VA | RANDY LESTER
Semi-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' FEELIN SHARP | TW | 4 | M | BOBBY TAYLOR | VA | BOBBY TAYLOR
Semi-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' STYLISH TOUCH DOWN | TW | 2 | M | RANDEL SIZEMORE, CHRIS BOWLING | KY | ERIC BOWLING
Semi-Finalist | NGRNCH GRNITECH CH 'PR' SUN DOWN | TW | 2 | M | JOHN STRICKLAND, DOUG GALBREATH, ASHLEY GUTHRIE, ASHLEY OXENDINE | KY | JOHN STRICKLAND
Semi-Finalist | GRNITECH(2) GRCH 'PR' DIGGER'S BLUE SPOT | BLU | 6 | F | DARREN BATTERSON, LISA BATTERSON | IA | DARREN BATTERSON
Semi-Finalist | NATLDC GRNITECH GRCH 'PR' GILMAN'S REBEL'S REDNECK ROLL | B&T | 3 | M | DAVID GILMAN | IL | DAVID GILMAN
Semi-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' GAMBLES BIG TIME BARLEY | TW | 5 | M | WAYNE GAMBLE, JACOB LOYD | MO | JACOB LOYD
Semi-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' SHACK'S REDNECK SHINE | TW | 2 | F | CHRIS HOLMES | SC | CHRIS HOLMES

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 07-19-2023 02:49 PM
Trevor / UKC is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Trevor / UKC Click here to Send Trevor / UKC a Private Message Click Here to Email Trevor / UKC Find more posts by Trevor / UKC Add Trevor / UKC to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
Trevor / UKC
Administrator

Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2243

2022

YEAR | NAME | BREED | AGE | SEX | OWNER(S) | STATE | HANDLER

1st | GRNITECH(2) 'PR' WILLY'S CONOR MCGREGOR | TW | 2 | M | JR GRAY | KY | JR GRAY
2nd | GRNITECH 'PR' TRACKER'S LIL PIPER | TW | 5 | F | IKE RAINEY, MALCOLM RAINS | FL | DUELL MURPHY
3rd | NITECH 'PR' THUNDERBIRDS DOMINATOR | TW | 3 | M | COLE MCVEAY | TX | JOE MANNING

Semi-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' HEARTLAND BONNIE | TW | 2 | F | ELDON CORRICK, ZACH MCBEE | MO | ZACH MCBEE
Semi-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' JOHNSON CREEK GABBY | TW | 3 | F | NICK IMEL | IN | NICK IMEL
Semi-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' ROSE'S WILD DREAMIN ECHO | TW | 2 | M | LOGAN ROSE | KY | LOGAN ROSE

Quarter-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' BAUER'S KANSAS TOP NOTCH | B&T | 2 | M | BLAISE BAUER | KS | BLAISE BAUER
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' SNITCHES GET STITCHES | TW | 5 | F | WILLIAM COCHRAN, JACOB HEUMPHREUS | GA | JACOB HEUMPHREUS
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' HILLBILLY PBR | TW | 6 | M | JEFF STALLARD, RICK MARSHALL | OH | JEFF STALLARD
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' EAGLE BLUFF PRIMETIME SALT | TW | 5 | F | BOB NOBLE | OK | GEORGE MAJOR
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' POWER PACK PAIGE | TW | 4 | F | JOHN STRICKLAND, ASHLEY OXENDINE, DOUG GALBREATH | KY | JOHN STRICKLAND
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' SCH WIPEOUT SPACE COWBOY | TW | 5 | M | JEFF CAMP | GA | JOHN HARRIS
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH(2) 'PR' ICE COLD DIRTY CRICKET | TW | 4 | F | CHAD MANNS | WV | CHAD MANNS
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' BIG OCONEE RIVER SADIE | ENG | 5 | F | MARK LOONEY | GA | MARK LOONEY
Quarter-Finalist | CH GRNITECH 'PR' TYMES UP RAZER | TW | 4 | M | CECIL SIMMONS | NC | BRANDON BOARDS
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' BOWMANS SKUNA RIVER GHOST | TW | 2 | M | JAMES BOWMAN, CARSON BOWMAN, GRACY BOWMAN | KY | JAMES BOWMAN
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH(2) 'PR' KY RIVER NITRO | B&T | 6 | M | JIMMY REECE, AARON GRAY | TN | AARON GRAY
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH(2) 'PR' MOSQUITO CREEK DANNO'S BUGGS | RED | 7 | F | JACK BINGHAM, JACOB BINGHAM | IA | JACK BINGHAM
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' LONE PINE BELLA | TW | 3 | F | RANDY SMITH, GORDIE DRNEK, RICK STRAUSER, TROY SMITH | PA | GORDIE DRNEK
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' LOST CREEK MOLLY | TW | 3 | F | DOUG DOUGLAS | MO | DOUG DOUGLAS
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' STEPHENSON'S WILLOW | TW | 4 | F | KEVIN MOREHOUSE | OH | KEVIN MOREHOUSE
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH COMA'S ONLY CROSS | XB | 2 | M | DUSTIN JAMES, AUSTIN WILDHABER | MO | DUSTIN JAMES
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' SNOOKIS COOKIE | TW | 4 | F | JUSTIN DAVENPORT, STEPHEN DAVENPORT | FL | CODY CARTER
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' SWEET TALKIN IN THE BREEZE | ENG | 6 | F | CODY LONG | MO | CODY LONG

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 07-19-2023 02:51 PM
Trevor / UKC is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Trevor / UKC Click here to Send Trevor / UKC a Private Message Click Here to Email Trevor / UKC Find more posts by Trevor / UKC Add Trevor / UKC to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
Trevor / UKC
Administrator

Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2243

2023

YEAR | NAME | BREED | AGE | SEX | OWNER(S) | STATE | HANDLER

1st | GRNITECH 'PR' STRICKS HARDTIMES HOBO | TW | 3 | M | JOHN STRICKLAND, DOUG GALBREATH | KY | JEFF RICKLEFS
2nd | NITECH 'PR' ROCKIN R HONEST CROWDER | BLU | 3 | M | KEVIN RASH | TX | TRAVIS DILL
3rd | NITECH 'PR' LITTLE JOE | TW | 8 | M | JEFF STALLARD, RICK MARSHALL, RANDALL DREW | OH | CASEY STALLARD

Semi-Finalist | GRNITECH(2) 'PR' BIG TIME OVERDRIVE | TW | 6 | M | NICK SNODGRASS, JACOB BINGHAM | NE | JACOB BINGHAM
Semi-Finalist | GRNITECH(4) BAD HABITS PREACHER MAN | XB | 5 | M | CALEB GRIFFIN | SC | CALEB GRIFFIN
Semi-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' LITTLE LACY | TW | 4 | F | JACK MAGGARD | KY | CASEY MAGGARD

Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' SNOOKI'S JERSEY GIRL | TW | 5 | F | JACK BINGHAM, JACOB BINGHAM | IA | JACK BINGHAM
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH POOLS TREE THUMPIN MASTA P | XB | 2 | F | JENSEN POOL, JOHN CHARLES TERRY | TX | JENSEN POOL
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' SLOW N STEADY DRIKIN BONE | TW | 5 | M | DEREK MILLS | KY | LOGAN HESTER
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' FLATROCK PACKEN SCREAM | TW | 2 | F | TERRY YODER, BOBBY BURDEN | KY | SHAWN BURDEN
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' J&B LITTLE SHAVANN | TW | 3 | F | JAMES JONES, BRAXTON WILLS | OK | JAMES JONES
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' TRUE GRIT'S LIQUID STEEL | TW | 1 | M | DUSTIN BRUMMETT | KY | DUSTIN BRUMMETT
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' SPLIT TREEIN TRIGGER | TW | 2 | M | CADENCE HIMES, JASON HIMES | KY | JASON HIMES
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' SMILEYS FANCY COUNTRY THIEF | BLU | 2 | M | JEREMY SMILEY | AR | JEREMY SMILEY
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' BUSSROW CREEK HAWK | TW | 6 | M | WYATT MONEN | IA | WYATT MONEN
Quarter-Finalist | NATLDC GRNITECH CH 'PR' BARTZ HIGH DOLLAR WHISKEY | TW | 4 | M | BRUCE BARTZ | MD | STEVEN BASHAM
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' LICKING RIVER JOSIE WELLS | TW | 3 | F | LARRY BOURBON, KYLE GUNNELS, DUSTIN JAMES | MO | LARRY BOURBON
Quarter-Finalist | WCH GRNITECH(2) 'PR' LAMONS BLUE DREAM | BLU | 3 | M | AARON LAMONS, STEVEN POWERS | MO | AARON LAMONS
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' ARNETT'S WHACKED OUT LIL LIBBY | TW | 3 | F | MIKE ARNETT, MADDOX ARNETT | IN | MADDOX ARNETT
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' CHURCH'S INSANE COPPER HTX | TW | 6 | M | ROBERT CHURCH | MO | ROBERT CHURCH
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' DILLION'S BLUE BREEZE | BLU | 3 | F | DARIAN DILLION | OH | ZACH EARLES
Quarter-Finalist | NGRNCH GRNITECH(3) 'PR' INDIANA OUTLAW | TW | 7 | M | ALAN HOLDING, JASON COOPER | IN | JASON COOPER
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' HANK THE TANK | TW | 2 | M | ORZO MILLER, JEFF PRICE | IL | ORZO MILLER
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH(2) 'PR' KOLTON'S BIG BOOMER HTX | ENG | 3 | M | JOHN CODY SHOCKLEY | OH | CODY SHOCKLEY

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 07-19-2023 02:53 PM
Trevor / UKC is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Trevor / UKC Click here to Send Trevor / UKC a Private Message Click Here to Email Trevor / UKC Find more posts by Trevor / UKC Add Trevor / UKC to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
Trevor / UKC
Administrator

Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2243

2024

YEAR | NAME | BREED | AGE | SEX | OWNER(S) | STATE | HANDLER

1st | NITECH CH 'PR' MAXED OUT MAD MONEY | TW | 3 | M | TRAVIS BLACK | AL | DUSTIN WEED
2nd | NITECH 'PR' HEATHER ISLAND WIPEOUT Z | TW | 6 | M | IKE RAINEY, MALCOLM RAINS | FL | OLIVER WINN
3rd | GRNITECH 'PR' FREAK OF NATURE | TW | 3 | M | WALTER HICKMAN | TN | JOSH CRAIG

Semi-Finalist | GRNITECH(3) 'PR' BUSSROW CREEK HAWK | TW | 7 | M | WYATT MONEN | IA | WYATT MONEN
Semi-Finalist | GRNITECH(3) 'PR' WILLIS PRETTY POLLUY | TW | 8 | F | AVRIL WILLIS | KY | WENDEL BRUTON
Semi-Finalist | GRNITECH(2) 'PR' LEGENDS PLAYERMADE AXLE | TW | 4 | M | EMILIO GALVAN | OK | EMILIO GALVAN

Quarter-Finalist | CH GRNITECH 'PR' BIG MONEY'S COLOR ME UP | TW | 7 | M | KEVIN CABLE JR, FRED THOENNES | IN | KEVIN CABLE
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH(3) 'PR' WILLY'S INSANE SCAR | TW | 3 | F | JR GRAY, ELLIS KEEN | KY | JR GRAY
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' DOUBLE WHACKED BLACK JACK | TW | 3 | M | AJ BRENNER | OH | RICKEY BRYANT JR
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH(3) 'PR' SHOWTIME STYLE | TW | 7 | M | KENNETH ZUSPAN, CLARENCE JUSTICE | OH | CODY SHEETS
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' WHISPER RIDGE ALL THE RAGE | TW | 2 | M | ZACK FAIRCLOTH | NC | ZACK FAIRCLOTH
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' BUCK CREEK WAYLON | TW | 6 | M | ROBERT C MILLER | OH | JUSTIN SIMMONS
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' FLATROCK PACKEN SCREAM | TW | 3 | F | TERRY YODER, BOBBY BURDEN | KY | SHAWN BURDEN
Quarter-Finalist | NGRNCH GRNITECH(2) 'PR' HANNASCREEK DOLLY | TW | 5 | F | MIKE CARMACK, LANCE BELCHER | IN | DARRELL WORKMAN
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' MYERS-SULLIVAN MILLY | TW | 3 | F | HASKELL MYERS, DOAN SULLIVAN | TN | HASKELL MYERS
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH(3) 'PR' SNOOKI'S JERSEY GIRL | TW | 6 | F | JACK BINGHAM, JACOB BINGHAM, WILLIE SENSLEY | IA | JACK BINGHAM
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH(2) 'PR' LONE PINE M$ LADY | TW | 5 | F | RANDALL SMITH, JOHN STRICKLAND, DOUG GALBREATH, ASHLEY OXENDINE | PA | JOHN STRICKLAND
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH CH 'PR' MITCHELL CREEK TURK'N IT UP | TW | 3 | M | NATHAN TILSON, JOSH WATSON, WILLIAM COCHRAN | GA | COEY WATSON
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' WARNER NORTH FORK DOC | TW | 2 | M | DAVID WARNER | IL | AUSTIN LANE
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH 'PR' WORLD WAR Z | TW | 4 | M | JONATHON MOSES, JOSHUA SPARKS | TN | JONATHON MOSES
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' PINE BOTTOM ELECTRIC COWBOY | TW | 2 | M | BRYAN HUDSON | GA | AUSTIN GENTRY
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH(2) 'PR' BOTTOMLAND GALCHO | B&T | 3 | M | CHAD MCCOIN, BRAD HILE | IN | CHAD MCCOIN
Quarter-Finalist | GRNITECH(2) 'PR' HARDTIME AWESOME'S SPECK | ENG | 7 | M | DAVID NORTON, ANTHONY HAMMONDS | TN | DAVID NORTON
Quarter-Finalist | NITECH 'PR' DUKE'S DEADBEAT | TW | 3 | M | TRIPP DUKE | AL | RONNIE DAVIS

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 04-24-2024 06:14 PM
Trevor / UKC is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Trevor / UKC Click here to Send Trevor / UKC a Private Message Click Here to Email Trevor / UKC Find more posts by Trevor / UKC Add Trevor / UKC to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
All times are GMT. The time now is 08:22 PM. Post New Thread    Post A Reply
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Show Printable Version | Email this Page | Subscribe to this Thread


Forum Jump:
 

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 
< Contact Us - United Kennel Club >

Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club
Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
(vBulletin courtesy Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.)