UKC Forums UKC Website :: Hunting Ops :: All-Breed Sports :: Registration :: UKC Online Store
Here you can view your subscribed threads, work with private messages and edit your profile and preferences Registration is free! Calendar Find other members Frequently Asked Questions Search Home  
UKC Forums : Powered by vBulletin version 2.3.0 UKC Forums > Departments > UKC Coonhounds > 2024 Michigan State Championship results
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Author
Thread Post New Thread    Post A Reply
Trevor / UKC
Administrator

Registered: Sep 2020
Location: Tenn -> Mich
Posts: 2380

2024 Michigan State Championship results

2024 Michigan State Championship
May 24-25, 2024
Attica, MI

Overall Nite Hunt Champion - ‘PR’ Heather Island Electric Lady, TW, Ike Rainey, Malcolm Rains, FL

Overall Bench Show Champion – CH ‘PR’ Stone Nickel Dodge City, TW, Mary Bergbauer, Rodney Bergbauer, IN
Opposite Sex Bench Show – GRCH(5) CCH ‘PR’ Drake’s Wind Storm, TW, Beth Jenkins, Bridgette Clary, VA

Overall Water Race Champion – GRWCH Cottonwood Creek Jumpin Jax, ENG, Heather Middleton, MI
Overall Field Trial Champion - CH GRFCH WCH ‘PR’ Morpower Snoopy 3 Miss T Gold, PLT, Donald Morse, MI

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Charlie Smith
37 Entries

GRNITECH(4) ‘PR’ Willis Pretty Polluy, TW, Avril Willis, KY, 825+
‘PR’ Little Lady, TW, Charlie Bruton, MI, 825+
‘PR’ Bocephus Coon Slamming Sketchy, BLU, Jason Williams, DJ Williams, MS, 575+
‘PR’ Heather Island Electric Lady, TW, Ike Rainey, Malcolm Rains, FL, 525+
NITECH ‘PR’ Luna Lynn, TW, Scott Hasseld, MI, 450+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Bank’s Miss Ammerica, TW, Christian Losiewski, MI, 425+
‘PR’ BTKs Too Much Sally, TW, Kyle Brown, MI, 375+
GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Troubles Threat, TW, Charles Bruton, MI, 350+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Bruton’s Snowball, TW, Wendel Bruton, MI, 325+
‘PR’ Link’s Pearl Snap, TW, Dusty Link, MI, 200+

Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Larry Wilhelm
12 Entries

GRCH Female – GRCH(5) CCH ‘PR’ Drake’s Wind Storm, TW, Beth Jenkins, Bridgette Clary, VA
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Stone Nickel Dodge City, TW, Mary Bergbauer, Rodney Bergbauer, IN
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Stone Nickel Big Sky, RED, Mary Bergbauer, Rodney Bergbauer, IN
BMOS – ‘PR’ Willston’s Matrix, PLT, Tanner Williston, MI
BFOS – ‘PR’ Late Night Impressive Express, PLT, Cory Hall, Donald Jenkins, Patrick Nall, MI
Male Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Chasin Midnight Al Capone, TW, Troy Sampsell, Carrie Sampsell, MI
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Yadkin River Midnight Rose, TW, Troy Sampsell, Carrie Sampsell, MI

Friday Water Race Results
COJ – Bandy Berlin
8 Entries

Grand Final Tree – CH GRFCH WCH ‘PR’ Morpower Snoopy 3 Miss T Gold, PLT, Donald Morse, MI
Grand Final Line – WCH CH ‘PR’ Polly’s Tuffoot Mr RC Smokey, PLT, Joseph Polly, MI
Reg Final Line & Tree – ‘PR’ Mor Power Late Nite Sara Tara, PLT, Donald Morse, MI
Tree Heat Winner – CH ‘PR’ Meadow May, PLT, Tanner Williston, Riley Tupper, MI
Line Heat Winner – ‘PR’ Halls Teddy, ALH, Jim Hall, Kadin Hall, MI

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Larry Atherton
33 Entries

CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Broke & Busted, RED, Allen Hallada, Tony Dominguez, CA, 750+
GRNITECH(4) ‘PR’ Willis Pretty Polluy, TW, Avril Willis, KY, 725+
GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Gerlachs Miller Creek Rockstar, TW, Uriah Gerlach, MI, 575+
CH WCH ‘PR’ Late Night Impressive Tap Out, PLT, Cory Hall, Donald Jenkins, Patrick Nall, MI, 383.3+
‘PR’ Pout Lake’s Brat-Larry Sellers, TW, Mark Reincke, MI, 350+
‘PR’ Link’s Pearl Snap, TW, Dusty Link, MI, 300+
GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Troubles Threat, TW, Charles Bruton, MI, 200+
‘PR’ Heather Island Electric Lady, TW, Ike Rainey, Malcolm Rains, FL, 150+
‘PR’ R&S Daisy’s Bozoe, TW, Roland Martin, MI, 150+

Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Cyndi Osenbaugh
14 Entries

GRCH Male – WCH FCH GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Zuul Tadgerson, PLT, Cory Hall, Sasha Hall, MI
GRCH Female - GRCH(5) CCH ‘PR’ Drake’s Wind Storm, TW, Beth Jenkins, Bridgette Clary, VA
CH Male - CH ‘PR’ Stone Nickel Dodge City, TW, Mary Bergbauer, Rodney Bergbauer, IN
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Country Girls Dream, TW, Aubrey Servello, MI
BMOS – ‘PR’ Black Dog Smoke, B&T, Gary Hulett, Maylen Skinner III, Maylen Skinner Jr, MI
BFOS - ‘PR’ Late Night Impressive Express, PLT, Cory Hall, Donald Jenkins, Patrick Nall, MI

Saturday Field Trial Results
COJ – Darin Fackler
8 Entries

Grand Final Line & Tree - CH GRFCH WCH ‘PR’ Morpower Snoopy 3 Miss T Gold, PLT, Donald Morse, MI
Reg Final Tree – ‘PR’ Mor Power Late Nite Sara Tara, PLT, Donald Morse, MI
Reg Final Line - CH ‘PR’ Meadow May, PLT, Tanner Williston, Riley Tupper, MI

Saturday Water Race Results
COJ – Bandy Berlin
13 Entries

Grand Final Line & Tree – GRWCH Cottonwood Creek Jumpin Jax, ENG, Heather Middleton, MI
Reg Final Tree – ‘PR’ Late Night Impressive Express, PLT, Cory Hall, Donald Jenkins, Patrick Nall, MI
Reg Final Line - ‘PR’ Halls Teddy, ALH, Jim Hall, Kadin Hall, MI
Tree Heat Winner - CH ‘PR’ Meadow May, PLT, Tanner Williston, Riley Tupper, MI

For more pics and info, see: https://www.facebook.com/groups/334724188152353

Report this post to a moderator | IP: Logged

Old Post 06-12-2024 07:46 PM
Trevor / UKC is offline Click Here to See the Profile for Trevor / UKC Click here to Send Trevor / UKC a Private Message Click Here to Email Trevor / UKC Find more posts by Trevor / UKC Add Trevor / UKC to your buddy list Edit/Delete Message Reply w/Quote
All times are GMT. The time now is 02:13 PM. Post New Thread    Post A Reply
  Last Thread   Next Thread
Show Printable Version | Email this Page | Subscribe to this Thread


Forum Jump:
 

Forum Rules:
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not edit your posts
HTML code is OFF
vB code is ON
Smilies are ON
[IMG] code is ON
 
< Contact Us - United Kennel Club >

Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club
Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
(vBulletin courtesy Jelsoft Enterprises Limited.)