UKC Forums
Show all 4 posts from this thread on one page

UKC Forums (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/index.php)
- UKC Coonhounds (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/forumdisplay.php?forumid=4)
-- 4th Annual Christmas Classic results (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/showthread.php?threadid=928553695)


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 11-15-2023 03:38 PM:

4th Annual Christmas Classic

4th Annual Christmas Classic
December 2, 2023
Milton, Indiana

Event details: https://www.ukcdogs.com/hunting-eve...-IN-85-20231202
Youth Show details: https://www.ukcdogs.com/hunting-eve...H-IN-1-20231202


Posted by Angela Sawvel on 11-18-2023 01:38 PM:

We hope everyone can join us again this year! We have plenty of prizes to give away, something for everyone. The kitchen will be open and serving up a ham dinner.

Thank you to our many many sponsors for 2023! We couldn't do it without all of you!!

__________________
Home Of:
3XPKC PCH'GrNtCh'GrCh'Pr'Big Money
PKC WCH PCH GRNTCH'GRCH Money In The Bank
CCH'GrCh4'Pr Rock'in W's Rock On
GrCh4'Pr Rock'in W's Blue Cover Girl


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 11-30-2023 02:34 PM:

Good luck to everyone attending this weekend! The bench show has been the biggest qualifying bench show for two years running, great job by this club.


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 12-14-2023 03:36 PM:

4th Annual Christmas Classic
December 2, 2023
Milton, IN

Overall Hunt Winner/King of Hunt - GRNITECH ‘PR’ High Speed Ranger, ENG, Rodney McCracken, IN
Opposite Sex/Queen of Hunt - NGRNCH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Hannascreek Dolly, TW, Mike Carmack, Lance Belcher, IN

Overall Show Winner/Queen of Show - GRCH(2) CCH ‘PR’ Drake’s Wind Storm, TW, Beth Jenkins, Bridgette Clary, VA
Opposite Sex/King of Show - GRCH(4) DGCH ‘PR’ Skyline’s Push My Luck, RED, Beth Jenkins, VA

Overall Youth Show Winner/King of Show – Hannah Cable handling CCH GRCHHOF ‘PR’ The Mid-Nite Gambler, PLT, Hannah Cable, OH
Opposite Sex/Queen of Show – Remington Feaster handling CA GRCH(2) HOP DASH RACES CCH ‘PR’ Ringer3 Spotted My Addiction, TW, Ryann McMurray, OH

Nite Hunt Results
HD – Tyler Stroh
23 Entries

GRNITECH ‘PR’ High Speed Ranger, ENG, Rodney McCracken, IN, 450+
NITECH ‘PR’ Wild-N-Blue Country Tyme, BLU, Mackie Manns, IN, 400+
NGRNCH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Hannascreek Dolly, TW, Mike Carmack, Lance Belcher, IN, 350+
‘PR’ Bill’s Wild Kate, TW, Shane Smith, IN, 225+
‘PR’ Hannas Creek Box Trap, TW, Mike Carmack, IN, 125+

RQE Bench Show Results
BSJ – Jay Lahey
34 Entries

GRCH Male – GRCH(4) DGCH ‘PR’ Skyline’s Push My Luck, RED, Beth Jenkins, VA
GRCH Female – GRCH(2) CCH ‘PR’ Drake’s Wind Storm, TW, Beth Jenkins, Bridgette Clary, VA
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Flattimber Hardwood Moose, B&T, Bobby Livingston, Trenten Livingston, OH
CH Female – CCH WCH FCH HOP RACES CH ‘PR’ Ringer 3 LaurelV Loose Cannon, TW, Ryann McMurray, OH
BMOS – ‘PR’ Shawnee’s Travelers Bluez, BLU, Jenny Carmack, Amanda Carmack, IN
BFOS – ‘PR’ Shawnee’s Daisy If You Do, TW, Jenny Carmack, Amanda Carmack, IN
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Stone Nickel Dirt on My Boots, RED, Rodney Bergbauer, Mary Bergbauer, IN
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Akers Set’em Up Flex Volt, TW, Daniel Akers, OH
Male Senior Class – FCH WCH ‘PR’ Moonlight Bays Tree Huggin’ Hoss, TW, Tiffany Fuchs, IN
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Moonlight Bays Mystical Blk Magic, BLU, Tiffany Fuchs, Jazmyn Fuchs, IN
Female Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Rosehill Who Are You Sue Snue, ENG, Megan O’Connor, IA
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Lil Bean, RED, Joshua Mason, IN

Youth Bench Show Results
BSJ – Paul Frederick
31 Entries

GRCH Male – CCH GRCHHOF ‘PR’ The Mid-Nite Gambler, PLT, Hannah Cable, OH, Handled by Hannah Cable
GRCH Female – CA GRCH(2) HOP DASH RACES CCH ‘PR’ Ringer3 Spotted My Addiction, TW, Ryann McMurray, OH, Handled by Remington Feaster
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Cherry Creek Doubt Me Now, TW, Hannah Cable, OH, Handled by Hannah Cable
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Olingers Buckeye Vly Ice Queen, TW, Bryan Olinger, OH, Handled by Emilie Olinger
BMOS - ‘PR’ Shawnee’s Travelers Bluez, BLU, Jenny Carmack, Amanda Carmack, IN, Handled by Jenny Carmack
BFOS – ‘PR’ Saddle Up Pearl, PLT, Handled by Hannah Cable
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Saddle Up Flash, PLT, Bill Shininger, OH, Handled by Hannah Cable
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ L and J’s Raisin Kane, RED, Leona Tibbs, JB Tibbs, IN, Handled by Leona Tibbs
Male Junior Class & Breed - ‘PR’ Akers Set’em Up Flex Volt, TW, Daniel Akers, OH, Handled by Kendyl Akers
Male Puppy Class – ‘PR’ American Dreams & Gasoline, TW, Angela Cable, Jaxon Cable, IN, Handled by Jaxon Cable
Female Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Rosehill Who Are You Sue Snue, ENG, Megan O’Connor, IA, Handled by Brooke Bally
Female Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Whisky City Classy Red, RED, Jakob Whitelock, Jared Whitelock, Cade Whitelock, Carabeth Grossman, IN, Handled by Jakob Whitelock


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:02 AM.
Show all 4 posts from this thread on one page

Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
Copyright © Jelsoft Enterprises Limited 2000 - 2002.
Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club