Show all 5 posts from this thread on one page |
UKC Forums (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/index.php)
- UKC Beagles (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/forumdisplay.php?forumid=3)
-- McVay Memorial Hunt and Show Results (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/showthread.php?threadid=928491079)
McVay Memorial Hunt and Show Results
DON SR. MCVAY MEMORIAL HUNT AND SHOW RESULTS
SEPTEMBER 8-10, 2017
WEST LAFAYETTE, OH
COSHOCTON COUNTY BEAGLE CLUB
HUNT RESULTS
MOH #7945 DAVE MCVAY
REGISTERED ENTRY: 180
CHAMPION ENTRY: 97
GRAND ENTRY: 39
TOTAL ENTRY: 316
OVERALL HUNT WINNER: NGRHBC GRHBCH MEADE'S OUTBACK GHETO BOOTTE
BRIAN & HUNTER MEADE WARSAW OH
TOTAL DOG WINNER: CH GRHBCH HOWARD'S PINE CRK FLYING ANGEL
TERRY LEMLEY, BRAYDEN KIDD SPRAGGS PA
YOUTH HANDLER AWARD: BRAYDEN KIDD SPRAGGS PA
1ST PLACE GRAND: NGRHBC GRHBCH MEADE'S OUTBACK GHETO BOOTTE
BRIAN & HUNTER MEADE WARSAW OH
2ND PLACE GRAND: CH GRHBCH HOWARD'S PINE CRK FLYING ANGEL
TERRY LEMLEY, BRAYDEN KIDD SPRAGGS PA
3RD PLACE GRAND: GRHBCH ROCKBOTTOM GIRL
ALLEN NEWBY SOUTH BOSTON VA
4TH PLACE GRAND: GRCH GRHBCH TNT'S 3MC CHIEF
TREVER MC QUAIN CORY MC QUAIN KIMBOLTON OH
1ST PLACE CHAMPION: HBCH HUTTON'S LITTLE DITZY'S CHIPPY
BRIAN HUTTON FRAZEYSBURG OH
2ND PLACE CHAMPION: HBCH SHENANGO STATE LINE JETT
VICKY BASSITT DAVE HUMMELL COSHOCTON OH
3RD PLACE CHAMPION: CH HBCH HYDE HOLLERS RED RUNNER AGAIN
BRANDON AUFLICK JACOB KOONS GLOUSTER OH
4TH PLACE CHAMPION: HBCH RAMBLING RED MOON RISING
JASON MERCER HARTVILLE MO
5TH PLACE CHAMPION: HBCH BOONES LUCKY JACK
DANNY ELIAS LETART WV
1ST PLACE REGISTERED: GRIDIRON NO LUCK BAD MOJO
JASON PRATER & SHAWN OHLINGER WEST LAFAYETTE OH
2ND PLACE REGISTERED: DOUBLE D’S ZINC OF CROWTOWN
TUCKER THORPE MARC MURRAY COSHOCTON OH
3RD PLACE REGISTERED: HARVEY'S BE-WARE
DOUG HARVEY BRIDGEPORT WV
4TH PLACE REGISTERED: COTTONMOUTH'S WICKED WITCH
SHANE SEAMAN BUENA VISTA VA
5TH PLACE REGISTERED: CHUCK'S SHENANGO CHARLIE
CHARLES KERNS WEST HARRISON IN
6TH PLACE REGISTERED: FLAT RUNNIN SMOKEY
MATT COLOPY ALAN RAILING DANVILLE OH
7TH PLACE REGISTERED: WALNUT RIDGE JUMP-UM-UP JAKE
DAVID M LENGYEL MT PLEASANT OH
8TH PLACE REGISTERED: SHAFER BIG MEADOWS WALKER
JUSTIN SHAFER TRIADELPHIA WV
9TH PLACE REGISTERED: ROGGEN'S ROADTRIP BANDIT
CHRISTOPHER ROGGEN BASOM NY
10TH PLACE REGISTERED: HYDE HOLLER SOUL COLLECTOR
BRANDON AUFLICK JACOB KOONS GLOUSTER OH
BENCH SHOW RESULTS
BENCH SHOW JUDGE #4889 MATT TURNER
REG MALES: 15
REG FEMALES: 12
CHAMP MALES: 8
CHAMP FEMALES: 4
GRAND MALES: 3
GRAND FEMALES: 0
TOTAL ENTRY: 42
OVERALL SHOW WINNER: NGRC GRCH RAMBLING HERE COMES TROUBLE
JASON MERCER HARTVILLE MO
GRAND CHAMPION WINNER: NGRC GRCH RAMBLING HERE COMES TROUBLE
JASON MERCER HARTVILLE MO
CHAMPION WINNER: CH GRHBCH HOWARD'S PINE CRK FLYING ANGEL
TERRY LEMLEY, BRAYDEN KIDD SPRAGGS PA
PUPPY MALE CLASS: FLAT RUNNIN SMOKEY
MATT COLOPY ALAN RAILING DANVILLE OH
JUNIOR MALE CLASS: BRUSHAXE'S HURRY UP HOME RUN
JARROD WAYBRIGHT VICKY BASSITT PARKERSBURG WV
SENIOR MALE CLASS: DEAD RIVER DOUBLE BARREL BRUCE
NATHAN ZUROSKI JOHNSONBURG PA
VETERAN MALE CLASS – BEST MALE OF SHOW – BEST OF WINNERS: MOORE’S CHASING THE DREAM
GREG MOORE UNION KY
PUPPY FEMALE CLASS: ROSCOE’S DAZZLING TOUCHSTONE
BJ ROSS MINERVA OH
JUNIOR FEMALE CLASS: HBCH SHENANGO CHLOE
STEVE MOORE WILLIAM MC FARLAND MANNINGTON WV
SENIOR FEMALE CLASS – BEST FEMALE OF SHOW: HBCH SHENANGO SHYLO
TERRY E LEMLEY BRAYDEN KIDD SPRAGGS PA
VETERAN FEMALE CLASS: RIVERS TALKER
JASON MERCER HARTVILLE MO
congrats to all the winners great job !!!!
Congrads to all the winners and who placed. Great hunt as always..
__________________
Big T's Kennels "Home of top bloodlines"
"We Feed And Recomend Purina Pro Plan Dog Food"
"We Train With Garmin Tritronics"
"We Hual With Owens Boxes"
GRCH GRHBCH White River Coal Miner
GRCH GRHBCH Weedeater Fire River Blessing (Gena)
GRCH GRHBCH Litttle Italy's Gracie Girl
Regestered National Ch. GRHBCH Hartleyville Grimm Ripper
HBCH Big T's Leo's Coal Trash
GRHBCH Huttons Big T's Rip Fuel
(And Coming Soon)
Whiteriver Awhole Lotta Trouble
Big T's Lucy In The Sky
Big T's Can't Get Right
Big T's Pretty Girl Zoey
( Temperary Home Of )
GRHBCH Buck Lake Lola (RIP OLD GIRL)
Congrats to all nice female Brian Meade
__________________
COAL COUNTRY BEAGLES 2018 east eliminator ch Pkc silver ch ukc HBCH Bucks Bullet
2012 Nationals top 16,2013 Nationals Top 16
GRHBCH Walkers Coal Country Cassie
GRHBCH. Keens j. Lo 7th place 2014 world hunt 10 th 2015 PP world hunt
HOF GRHBCH keens Shania RIP. Pkc silver ch HBCh 2018 east eliminator Ch Bucks Bullet
Congrats to everyone who placed a hound. Thanks Allen for posting on this forum. I still prefer it to facebook.
All times are GMT. The time now is 09:48 AM. | Show all 5 posts from this thread on one page |
Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
Copyright © Jelsoft Enterprises Limited 2000 - 2002.
Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club