UKC Forums Pages (9): « First ... « 7 8 [9]
Show all 206 posts from this thread on one page

UKC Forums (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/index.php)
- UKC Coonhounds (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/forumdisplay.php?forumid=4)
-- 2023 RQE Results (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/showthread.php?threadid=928549035)


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 09-07-2023 02:13 PM:

Northeast Kingdom Coon & Cat Club Inc
August 25, 2023
Lyndonville, VT
Qualifying Slam

Nite Hunt Results
HD – Josh Smith
6 Entries

1st – GRNITECH ‘PR’ B&D Blue Ruby 2, BLU, Bradley Clark, VT, 50+
2nd – GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Hardtime Cooper, ENG, Kyle Stoops, ME, 50+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Erica Obremski
8 Entries

GRCH Male – GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Ruff Kountry Loco Leroy, B&T, Todd Laplant, VT
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Stackem Up Just a Hot Mess, TW, Ava Stevens, Amanda Stevens, VT
CH Female – WCH CH ‘PR’ Delabruere’s Fall Brook Frigg, PLT, Carrie Emerson, Ryan De La Bruere, VT
BMOS – ‘PR’ Legends Timber2 Outlaw Gunner, BLU, Mark Waters, Cheri Waters, VT
BFOS – ‘PR’ Smith Red Ridge Gracie, ENG, Joshua Smith, Holdyn Smith, VT


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 09-07-2023 02:17 PM:

Northeast Kingdom Coon & Cat Club Inc
August 26, 2023
Lyndonville, VT
Qualifying Slam

Nite Hunt Results
HD – Jeremy Stevens
6 Entries

1st – NITECH ‘PR’ Clark’s Blue Sugar Pop, BLU, Brad Clark, VT, 400+
2nd – ‘PR’ Heatseeker Tree Hugger, ENG, Grant Whitmer, NY, 375+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Amanda Stevens
12 Entries

GRCH Male – GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Ruff Kountry Loco Leroy, B&T, Todd Laplant, VT
CH Male – CH Fort Ridge Kiss My Glass, B&T, Jillian Hodgin, Tiffany Bourgoin, ME
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Brookside Callie, TW, Charles Seip, VT
BMOS – ‘PR’ Legends Timber2 Outlaw Gunner, BLU, Mark Waters, Cheri Waters, VT
BFOS – ‘PR’ Bawlistic Kate Katabawl, BLU, Jordan Studstill, GA


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 09-07-2023 02:26 PM:

Medina County Coonhunters Association
August 26, 2023
Medina, OH

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Larry Hawke
23 Entries

1st – NITECH ‘PR’ Deloe’s Treetop Ruby, TW, Jason Deloe, David Deloe, PA, 325+
2nd – CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Rack Em Up Boone, TW, Steven Reinhold, OH, 300+
3rd – CCH GRNITECH(2) CH ‘PR’ Hillbilly Sue, ENG, John Hein Jr, Mendel Miller, OH, 225+
4th – GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Showtime Style, TW, Kenneth Zuspan, Clarence Justice, OH, 150+
5th – NITECH ‘PR’ Anthony’s Willow HTX, TW, Howard Anthony, OH, 50+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Daniel Rosier
2 Entries

GRCH Female – GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Missy’s Rocky Hills Bess, BLU, Melissa Ann Rossiter, OH
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Rodeo’s Average Joe, TW, Jim Aronhalt, OH


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 09-07-2023 02:36 PM:

Deer Creek Coon Hunters Inc
August 26, 2023
Cloverdale, IN

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Doug Cundiff
23 Entries

1st – ‘PR’ S&G Northern Blue Chalk Eyes 2, BLU, Michael Sheppard, George Goldman, IN, 475+
2nd – ‘PR’ Tres Amigos Goldie, TW, Joe Boose, Lane Esteppe, Jaxson Boose, IL, 200+
3rd – NITECH ‘PR’ Sexton’s Bo-Jack, BLU, Keaton Sexton, Michael Sheppard, IN, 125+
4th – Yeley Diamond Mine, XB, Devon Yeley, IN, 125+
5th – NITECH ‘PR’ Screamin Kelly, TW, Leon Faulkenburg, IN, 75+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Mike Newport
3 Entries

CH Male – NITECH CH ‘PR’ F&C Can I Get a Amen Suiee, ENG, Chris Gerth, Jim Ridge, IN
BMOS – ‘PR’ Hoosier Daddy Rip, ENG, Pete Schwinn, Shirley Schwinn, IN
BFOS – ‘PR’ Flatland Pretty in Pink, PLT, Randy Switzer, IL


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 09-07-2023 02:57 PM:

Flint Hills Coonhunters Association
August 26, 2023
Osage City, KS

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Ron Parker
13 Entries

1st – CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Northern Mo. Bl. Lonesome Willow, BLU, Jim Smith, Charles Wyatt, Tim Manning, MO, 300+
2nd – GRNITECH(2) CH ‘PR’ Bargar Backwater Spinner HTX, TW, Garrett Miller, MO, 300+
3rd – ‘PR’ Smokin Lil Vee, TW, Frank Snow, Logan Reed, KS, 300+
4th – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Lockdown Blue Country’s Flo, BLU, Tanner Collins, TX, 200+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Ron Parker
7 Entries

CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Kirby’s Sandrock Ga. Mt. Chigger 3, BLU, Anthony Sender, Jacob Lee Sender, KS
CH Female – CH Sweet & Sassy Southwind Lady Lucy, B&T, Laura Evaristo, Emma Evaristo, KS
BMOS – Sweet & Sassy Southwind Gen Beaux, B&T, Laura Evaristo, Emma Evaristo, KS
BFOS – ‘PR’ Hacksaws Red Penney, RED, Bill Ufford, KS


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 09-07-2023 07:16 PM:

McKee Creek Coon Hunters Association
August 26, 2023
Plainville, IL

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – John Blewett
9 Entries

1st – CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Hanneken’s On the Chase, TW, Cody Hanneken, Blaine Hanneken, IL, 675+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ Sharpe’s Cletus, TW, Roby Sharpe Sr, IL, 225+
3rd – ‘PR’ Wipeout Wizard, TW, James Arnold, Nova Cline, MO, 200+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Scott Rosson
8 Entries

GRCH Male – RACEN IA PN UAGI GRCH(2) UR02 CGRCH ‘PR’ Gilman’s Good Time Tradition SPOT, B&T, David Gilman, IL
GRCH Female – GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Bustin Out Cola, TW, Kathy Aldridge, IA
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Need 4 Speed Maverick, B&T, Kathy Aldridge, Jeremie Dyer, IA
BMOS - NITECH ‘PR’ Sharpe’s Cletus, TW, Roby Sharpe Sr, IL
BFOS – ‘PR’ Gilman’s Moonshine’s Sally, B&T, David Gilman, IL


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:01 AM. Pages (9): « First ... « 7 8 [9]
Show all 206 posts from this thread on one page

Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
Copyright © Jelsoft Enterprises Limited 2000 - 2002.
Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club