UKC Forums Pages (9): « First ... « 2 3 [4] 5 6 » ... Last »
Show all 206 posts from this thread on one page

UKC Forums (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/index.php)
- UKC Coonhounds (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/forumdisplay.php?forumid=4)
-- 2023 RQE Results (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/showthread.php?threadid=928549035)


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 04-28-2023 01:37 PM:

American Leopard Breeders Association
April 27, 2023
Holmesville, OH

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Bandy Berlin
9 Entries

1st – NITECH ‘PR’ Boesters Smokin Smoke, ALH, Justin Carroll, IL, 450+
2nd – CH ‘PR’ McCandless’s Swamp Run Nyx HTX, ALH, Candace McCandless, PA, 350+
3rd – GRCH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Bert’s NC Gold Rush, ALH, R. Wayne Bowman, TN, 125+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Elizabeth Stocker
17 Entries

GRCH Male – GRCH ‘PR’ Wicked One Geronimo AKA Mr Mo, ALH, Curt Kerns, Stacy Kerns, PA
GRCH Female – GRCH ‘PR’ Backroad’s Wild Rose, ALH, Bandy Berlin, MI
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Soak Creek’s Golden Boy, ALH, Klementyne Slattery, Chuck Slattery, TN
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Thunderstruck Starlight Lily, ALH, Chuck Slattery, Brandan Slattery, TN
BMOS – ‘PR’ Backroads Revenuer, ALH, Bandy Berlin, MI
BFOS – CCH ‘PR’ Brooke Branch Fortune Teller, ALH, Brooke Mooney, GA


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 04-28-2023 01:49 PM:

Greene County Coonhunters Association
April 15, 2023
Brave, PA

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Victor Cumberledge
12 Entries

1st – GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Coonhollow Ice Cold, TW, Cole Warner, Tim Ealy, PA, 600+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ Flatrock Cash App, TW, Kevin Sasser, Phil Smith, NC, 200+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Marvin Cumberledge
3 Entries

GRCH Female – GRCH ‘PR’ Mason Dixon She’s a Lil Sassy, TW, Joe Moore, Lauren Moore, PA
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Mason Dixon’s King Kong, PLT, Joe Moore, PA
BMOS – ‘PR’ Lost Heritage Smooth Criminal, TW, Joe Moore, Cole Vanover, Kristin Lawless, PA


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 04-28-2023 01:55 PM:

Green Country Coonhunters Association
April 15, 2023
Tahlequah, OK

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Glyn Ryals
14 Entries

1st – NITECH ‘PR’ River Bottoms Buster, ENG, Dustin Essary, OK, 275+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Cory Langford
13 Entries

GRCH Male – GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Wilder’s Tennessee Hartbreaker, B&T, Jamie Wilder, RD Wilder, OK
GRCH Female – GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Dark Knight Daisy, TW, Sonny Selfridge, OK
BMOS – ‘PR’ Finley River Luke Coonwalker, TW, Christopher Maguire, Carmen Maguire, AR
BFOS – ‘PR’ All Ryle’d Up, BLU, Phillip Rayls, Haley Rayls, OK


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 04-28-2023 02:02 PM:

Van Wert County Coonhunters Association
April 14, 2023
Convoy, OH

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Barry Guntle
25 Entries

1st – ‘PR’ The Bush Bandit, TW, Jeremiah Nissley, Mike Nissley, IN, 750+
2nd – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Northern Creek Bl Champ, BLU, Larry Harvey, MI, 550+
3rd – GRCH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Patrick’s Black River Tex, B&T, Ed Hillenbrand, OH, 350+
4th – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Northern Creek Bl Queen, BLU, Derek Bryan, Matt Lingo, IN, 325+
5th – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Stylish Dirty Dave, TW, Ryan Works, TN, 250+
6th – NITECH ‘PR’ Broadway Buck, TW, Dave Nissley, Michael Nissley, Todd Fisher, IN, 225+
7th – NITECH ‘PR’ LTD Crazy River Black Jack, ENG, Andrew Fisher, IN, 125+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Janet Emery
3 Entries

GRCH Male – CCH GRCH(3) ‘PR’ North Star Rocketman, ENG, Cyndi Osenbaugh, OH
GRCH Female – GRCH ‘PR’ Margaritaville Soul of a Storm, B&T, Joe Powers, OH
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Margaritaville Its a Ragtop Day, B&T, Joe Powers, OH


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-01-2023 07:13 PM:

Tri Town Coonhunters Club
April 22, 2023
Fort Plain, NY

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Robert Bergen
7 Entries

1st – NITECH FCH CH WCH ‘PR’ Smiths Blue Missy, BLU, Robert Smith, Pamela Smith, NY, 225+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Bruce Jones
13 Entries

GRCH Male – GRCH(4) ‘PR’ Rimfire’s Callsign Chaos Actual, RED, Katrina Henderson, Steve Hatch, NY
GRCH Female – FCH GRCH ‘PR’ Obremski’s Northern Red Lady, RED, Erica Obremski, NY
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Wickham’s Country Bentley, PLT, William Wickham, CN
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Broats Luna, TW, Wesley Broat, NY
BMOS – ‘PR’ Honey-Dew McGee, B&T, Bruce Mellow, NY
BFOS – ‘PR’ Foggy Valley Pattywacker, TW, Ken Beaumont, Jessica Beaumont, CT


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-01-2023 07:22 PM:

Tri-County Coonhunters Association
April 29, 2023
Elberton, GA

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Philip Foster
20 Entries

1st – NITECH ‘PR’ Silvers’ Sally, TW, Travis Silvers, GA, 200+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ Gilleys Wicked Bella, ENG, Christian Gilley, GA, 175+
3rd – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Sly Creek’s Pretty Boy, TW, Aaron Land, GA, 75+
4th – GRNITECH(4) Bad Habits Preacher Man, XB, Caleb Griffin, SC, 75+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Kevin Rowe
5 Entries

GRCH Male – GRNITECH GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Oconee Huntin Hardtime Pete, ENG, Thomas McDaniel, GA
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Vaughn’s Wateroak Blue Hammer, BLU, Daniel Vaughn, GA
CH Female – NITECH CH ‘PR’ Carolina Blue Bristol, BLU, Brent Lipscomb, GA
BMOS – ‘PR’ Dowdy’s Etowah River Ovis, B&T, James Dowdy, GA
BFOS – ‘PR’ Tree Talking Esther, PLT, Kenny Monahan, VA


















Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-01-2023 09:12 PM:

Appalachian Coon Hunters
April 29, 2023
Beverly, WV
Bench Show Only

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Joseph D’Arco
16 Entries

GRCH Male – GRFCH GRCH GRWCH ‘PR’ Driggers Late Nite Teflon, PLT, Ronald Meyers JR, Jo Meyers, PA
GRCH Female – UR01 RACEA CCH GRCH ‘PR’ Midnight Brindle Bombshell, PLT, Katie Swales, Chris Swales, PA
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Circle M Holy Water N Shine, ALH, Jessica Warner, Abby McCorkle, WV
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Sideshow Sweet Little Lies, TW, Jessica Warner, Paisley Warner, WV
BMOS – ‘PR’ Bayou Banana’s Split @Badlands, PLT, Katie Swales, Christopher Swales, PA
BFOS – ‘PR’ Blues Singin WV Slammer Ripley, BLU, Christopher Dove, Erin Dove, WV


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-09-2023 06:41 PM:

Robertson County Coonhunters Association
April 29, 2023
Springfield, TN

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Terry Johnson
22 Entries

1st – NITECH ‘PR’ Whacked Out Ghetto Booty, TW, Grant Cothron, TN, 300+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ Full Throttle Big Foot, TW, Nickey Hale, Cody Freeman, Pete Olivia, TN, 225+
3rd – NITECH ‘PR’ Full Throttle Heads Up, TW, Nickey Hale, TN, 225+
4th – NITECH ‘PR’ Goose Creek Max, TW, Cody Freeman, TN, 175+
5th – NITECH ‘PR’ Heartland Dot, TW, Adam Holloway, KY, 175+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Julie Johnson
8 Entries

CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Up Late Jase, PLT, Deidre Favors, Corey Favors, TN
CH Female – CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Mocks Blue Jammin Patience, BLU, Johnny Cooper, Stacy Thompson, Jason Thompson, TN
BMOS – ‘PR’ Bentons Rubble on the Double, B&T, Benton Kennedy, Heather Kennedy, TN
BFOS – ‘PR’ Up Late Amber, PLT, Deidre Favors, Corey Favors, Claire Favors, TN


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-09-2023 06:47 PM:

Cleveland Coon Hunters Association
April 29, 2023
Shepherd, TX

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Floyd Daniels
10 Entries

1st – ‘PR’ Moss Hills Picking Up Stix, TW, Chris Collins, TX, 675+
2nd – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Wilkersons Boogie, TW, Walter Wilkerson, Tyler Phillips, TX, 175+
3rd – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Slowtalking Gypsy, TW, James Lewis, TX, 175+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Floyd Daniels
2 Entries

CH Male – CH ‘PR’ 3Colors Better Than Revenge, TW, Jessica McRae, Sunshine Green, Gabby Harvey, TX
BMOS – ‘PR’ Harvey’s Freddie, TW, Freddie Harvey, TX


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-09-2023 06:54 PM:

Dyer County Coon Club
April 22, 2023
Newbern, TN

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Joe Lewis
18 Entries

1st – NITECH ‘PR’ Tar Hill Snag, TW, Jason Dancy, NC, 375+
2nd – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Brea Ruth, B&T, Chris Agapiou, TN, 350+
3rd – ‘PR’ Hardtime Ghost, ENG, Larry Jordan, TN, 225+
4th – ‘PR’ Preacher Man, TW, Alex Marcum, WV, 175+
5th – ‘PR’ Insane Ironman, TW, Charles Johnson, TN, 150+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Terry Fiddler
6 Entries

GRCH Female – GRCH ‘PR’ King’s F River Dandy Dutchess, TW, Steven King, James King, TN
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Durbin’s Red Fish Blue Fish, ENG, Alleigh Durbin, TN
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Durbin’s Dazzling Dancer, RED, Alleigh Durbin, TN
BMOS – ‘PR’ Foggy River Roscoe, RED, William Billings, TN
BFOS – ‘PR’ King’s Hardtime Calla Lily, ENG, Steve King, TN


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-09-2023 07:09 PM:

Sugarloaf Mountain Coonhunters Association
April 29, 2023
Union Bridge, MD

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Glenn Morgan
10 Entries

1st – GRCH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Lipper’s Taxman, TW, Dayne Ramsey, Kiersten Meyer, MD, 362.5+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ Canada Run’s Blue Boone, BLU, Kevin Clark, William Wallace, PA, 350+
3rd – NITECH ‘PR’ Stulls Creek My Jenn-a, TW, Joey McIntosh, WV, 150+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Billy Boggs
11 Entries

GRCH Male – NGRCH GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Midnight Brindled Bonfire, PLT, Scott Hogan, Connie Hogan, PA
CH Male – NITECH CH ‘PR’ Gilman & Southall Rebels 10/22, B&T, David Gilman, Zackery Southall, IL
CH Female – NITECH WCH FCH CH ‘PR’ Midnight Brindled Bindi, PLT, Scott Hogan, Connie Hogan, PA
BMOS – ‘PR’ Midnight Brindled Bruno, PLT, Connie Hogan, Scott Hogan, PA
BFOS – ‘PR’ Slow Talking Kate, TW, Matthew Hite, WV


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-09-2023 07:16 PM:

Great Northern Raccoon Club
April 29, 2023
Chesaning, MI

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Larry Atherton
18 Entries

1st – NITECH ‘PR’ Crocker’s Quick Gash, TW, Ben Crocker, MI, 575+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ Judes Rush Creek Girl, TW, Ike Rainey, Malcolm Rains, FL, 375+
3rd – GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Willis Pretty Polluy, TW, Avril Willis, KY, 375+
4th – ‘PR’ Luna Lynn, TW, Scott Hasseld, MI, 175+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Gregory Nichols
3 Entries

CH Male – NITECH CH ‘PR’ Chasin Midnight Bam, TW, Troy Sampsell, Carrie Sampsell, MI
BMOS – ‘PR’ Sound Off Shock and Awe, TW, Cary Adams, Annette Adams, MI


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-09-2023 07:28 PM:

Stone Mountain Coon Club
April 21, 2023
Hamptonville, NC

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Robert Anderson
26 Entries

1st – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Akins Seaport Deepside Sailor HTX, TW, Luke Brown, Phil Roberts, NC, 575+
2nd – GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Cokey’s Swamp Lieutenant Dan HTX, TW, Tony Patterson, NC, 450+
3rd – CH GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Salyers Deep Hollow Mr, TW, Roger Salyers Jr, VA, 400+
4th – NITECH ‘PR’ River Bend Jewel, TW, Tom Shore, Brian Shore, NC, 200+
5th – GRNITECH ‘PR’ No Name Epp, TW, Daniel Sneed, NC, 200+
6th – ‘PR’ Fitzkos Bonecollector Ravn, TW, Danny Fitzko Jr, NC, 150+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Jimmy Newman
3 Entries

CH Male - CH CCH ‘PR’ Skyline’s Circles Around This Town, TW, Beth Jenkins, Bridgette Clary, Makayla Pennington, VA
BFOS – ‘PR’ Hoodoo Haddie, TW, Harry Burnette, VA


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-09-2023 07:44 PM:

Long Hollow Coonhunters Club
April 22, 2023
Somerset, KY

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – William DenMink
39 Entries

1st – NITECH ‘PR’ Split Treein Trigger, TW, Jason Himes, KY, 425+
2nd – GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Mill Creek Willy B, TW, Kendall Norris, Zach Norris, KY, 375+
3rd – ‘PR’ Cave Ridge Cowboy, TW, Eric McCracken, KY, 225+
4th – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Buck Creek JJ, TW, Brett Jude, KY, 225+
5th – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Twin Creek Willow, TW, Jacob Barton, Jamie Carroll, Bryston Wilson, KY, 200+
6th – GRNITECH(4) ‘PR’ Ole Souths Stylish Knock Out, TW, Chris Bowling, KY, 150+
7th – ‘PR’ KY River Big Time Joker, B&T, Jimmy Reece, TN, 100+
8th – NITECH ‘PR’ Raising Kaine, TW, Jack Maggard, KY, 100+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Leanna Mink
7 Entries

GRCH Female – WCH GRCH ‘PR’ Taylor Made Miss Kitty Russell, ENG, Lesa Watson, KY
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Rowdy’s Kentucky River Rattler, TW, Teontae Hicks, NC
BMOS – ‘PR’ County Line Truman, PLT, Christina Officer, Chelsea Bailey, KY
BFOS – ‘PR’ Hard Luck Hannah, B&T, Andy Strunk, KY


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-09-2023 08:00 PM:

Mid-Missouri Coonhunters Association
April 21, 2023
Fayette, MO

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Mike Reager
33 Entries

1st – GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Truman Lake Pee Wee, TW, Steven Mackey, MO, 550+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ E&E’s Salt River Kandy HTX, BLU, Earl Howell, MO, 550+
3rd – ‘PR’ Middle River Diggs, TW, Jim Coffin, MO, 400+
4th – NITECH ‘PR’ Luca’s Little Gyp, RED, Justin Lucas, Kaleb Ware, IL, 325+
5th – ‘PR’ Rack Em Up Hype, TW, Justin Cooper, Tyler Gilkey, MO, 275+
6th – ‘PR’ Hillbilly Mack, TW, James Knight, MO, 250+
7th – NITECH ‘PR’ Dbl Redneck Bad News Buck, TW, Gregory Harring, NE, 225+
8th – ‘PR’ Waechter’s Gus, ENG, William Waechter Jr, MO, 200+
9th – ‘PR’ Wacked Out Doc, TW, Matt McCowan, MO, 150+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Mike Reager
9 Entries

GRCH Male – WCH GRCH(4) ‘PR’ Outlaw Jebediah, RED, Kelly Norton, Kory Norton, MO
GRCH Female – GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Lost Heritage Cherry Creek Mya, TW, Cole Vanover, Scott Houston, Kristin Lawless, OH
CH Male – NITECH CH ‘PR’ Smokin Aces Talk to Me Goose HTX, ENG, Justin Hofstetter, MO
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Caseys Mo Goodtime Whity Girl, BLU, Charles Wyatt, Tim Manning, MO
BMOS – ‘PR’ County Line’s Daniel Boone, BLU, Sara Frederick, Korwin Norton, MO
BFOS – NITECH ‘PR’ Northern Mo. Bl. Lonesome Willow, BLU, Jim Smith, Charles Wyatt, Tim Manning, MO


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-09-2023 08:08 PM:

Pickaway County Coonhunters Association
April 29, 2023
New Holland, OH

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Victor Wright
37 Entries

1st – GRNITECH Money Belle, XB, Tim Parry, OH, 562.5+
2nd – ‘PR’ Majic Max, TW, Justin Sharon, OH, 525+
3rd – NITECH ‘PR’ Stylish Barney Phiphe, TW, Kevin Morehouse, OH, 425+
4th – ‘PR’ Rack Em Bounty Hunter, TW, Jacob Mason, OH, 400+
5th – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Mojo’s Screamin’ Rage, TW, Brent Stevens, Tim Stevens, OH, 375+
6th – NITECH ‘PR’ Little Bit Mojo, TW, Brent Stevens, Tim Stevens, OH, 350+
7th – CH ‘PR’ Angel Ridge Georgie, PLT, Georgia Gail Good, William Meeh, WV, 175+
8th – NITECH ‘PR’ Hittle’s Zip Code, TW, Troy Hittle, OH, 175+
9th – CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Williams’ Wylde Joe HTX, TW, Trent Williams, OH, 75+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Brent Zink
5 Entries

GRCH Male – GRCH ‘PR’ Ringer 3 Packin’ Heat, TW, Ryann McMurray, OH
GRCH Female – GRCH CGRCH ‘PR’ Stone Nickel Small Town Girl, TW, James Jones, OH
BMOS – ‘PR’ Darby Creek Blu Ruger, BLU, Frank Hawkins, Alvin Williamson, OH
BFOS – ‘PR’ Brush Creek Blue Fancy, ENG, Cody Hall, OH


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-09-2023 08:10 PM:

American Black & Tan Coonhound Association
May 4, 2023
Mt. Gilead, OH

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Mark Baer
54 Entries

1st – ‘PR’ Beaver River Apache HTX, B&T, Randy Tallon, PA, 575+
2nd – ‘PR’ Nidys Summerhill Slim, B&T, Christopher Nidy, Mathew Atkinson, OH, 450+
3rd – GRNITECH ‘PR’ North Ohio Buckeye Shaker, B&T, Jacob Reed, TN, 400+
4th – NITECH ‘PR’ Douglas’s Davy Crockett, B&T, Josh Douglas, Kasen Douglas, TN, 325+
5th – ‘PR’ Tallent’s Coal-Black Maggie, B&T, Gary Tallent, MI, 325+
6th – CH ‘PR’ Black River Chief, B&T, Dylan Hatcher, VA, 225+
7th – ‘PR’ Mogan Ridge Black River Tat, B&T, Herbert Landers, IN, 200+
8th – CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Mr Fred’s Blk Pipe, B&T, Kenneth Tavares Jr, SC, 175+
9th – NITECH ‘PR’ Midnight Smokin Penny, B&T, Donald McKean, TN, 150+
10th – NATLDC GRNITECH(3) GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Gilman’s Rebel’s Redneck Roll, B&T, David Gilman, IL, 75+
11th – ‘PR’ Williams’s Cache River Smokey, B&T, John Williams, AR, 50+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Jackie Carpenter
16 Entries

GRCH Male – GRCH ‘PR’ Gilman’s Good Time Blues, B&T, Dave Myers, Kelly Myers, PA
GRCH Female – GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Melrose Mtn Lead Me Home, B&T, Lisa Beddingfield, Shane Beddingfield, NC
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Flattimber Hardwood Moose, B&T, Bobby Livingston, Trenten Livingston, OH
CH Female – NITECH CH ‘PR’ Sugar Island’s Marie Laveau, B&T, Brittany Behm, MI
BMOS – ‘PR’ Melrose Mtn Hawks Midnight Ruger, B&T, Lisa Beddingfield, NC
BFOS – PN CCH Gilman’s Driving Me Coconuts SPOT-ON, B&T, Misty Yarrington, IL


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-09-2023 08:26 PM:

Crawford County Coonhunters Inc
April 15, 2023
Bourbon, MO
Bench Show Only

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Eugene Payne
10 Entries

GRCH Male – GRCH ‘PR’ Coon Creeks Lockdown Gus HTX, TW, Earnest Stroup, James Nash, MO
GRCH Female – NITECH GRFCH GRWCH(2) UR01 CCH GRCH(3) ‘PR’ RH Pioneer Poison Ivy HTX SPOT-ON, PLT, Jason Bigley, MO
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ CC’s Lockdown Hatchet Jack, TW, Tommy Frederick, Laura Bigley, Jason Bigley, MO
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Show Me Treeing Latte, BLU, Skyler Cawvey, Sherdell Cawvey, MO
BMOS – NITECH ‘PR’ Dbl Redneck Bad News Buck, TW, Gregory Harring, NE


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-09-2023 08:35 PM:

Heart of Dixie Coonhunters Inc
April 22, 2023
Ozark, AL

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Michael Gilmore
24 Entries

1st – NITECH Lightnings Judgment Day, TW, Wade Strickland, AL, 450+
2nd – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Big Bad Fred, TW, Jamie Wynn, Danny Peters, AL, 350+
3rd – NITECH ‘PR’ Jim Moonshine, TW, Travis Johnson, AL, 225+
4th – NITECH ‘PR’ Mojo Rooster, TW, Ron Macks, Levi Macks, Tisha Macks, AL, 50+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Jack Royal
17 Entries

GRCH Female – WCH FCH NITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Keep’em Treed Legitimate Leggs, RED, Shannon Smith, Blake Wheeler, FL
CH Male – GRFCH CH GRNITECH(2) CCH ‘PR’ Ford’s Rocky Hollow Zeus, BLU, Josh Ford, AL
CH Female – WCH CH RACEN GRFCH CCH ‘PR’ Warrior River Disaster N Motion, RED, Kayla Cooper, AL
BMOS – ‘PR’ Halfbreed Hero, TW, Jeremy Cox, David Voyles, IL
BFOS – ‘PR’ Arnett’s Sycamore Sue, B&T, Rusty Arnett, Asher Arnett, AL


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-11-2023 01:46 PM:

Wayne County Coon Club
April 8, 2023
Shoals, WV

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Douglas Keaton
30 Entries

1st – CH NITECH ‘PR’ Sweet Little Gogo, TW, Bobby Workman, WV, 750+
2nd – GRNITCH CH Adkins Tic Toc Click HTX, ENG, Charles Adkins, Charles Adkins II, WV, 650+
3rd – NITECH ‘PR’ Mud Creek Slim, ENG, Jeremy Johnson, KY, 250+
4th – NITECH ‘PR’ Kyle’s All Night Red, ENG, Kyle Sammons, OH, 225+
5th – NITECH ‘PR’ Wicked Ridge Stylish Jet Attack HTX, TW, John Wages, KY, 200+
6th – GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Bonecrusher Insane Kate, TW, Mike Dunkle, Greg Toppins, WV, 50+
7th – NITECH ‘PR’ Mudriver Zeus, ENG, Chris Hogsten, Mike Whitt, WV, 25+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Megan Chadwick
7 Entries

GRCH Male – GRCH(5) ‘PR’ Kellys Creek Outlaw, BLU, April King, WV
GRCH Female – GRCH(2) ‘PR’ KC’s Bawlistic Out of the Blu, BLU, April King, WV
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ McSweeneys Copper, BLU, Kayla McSweeney, Lacy McSweeney, WV
BMOS – ‘PR’ Aliffs Gentleman Jim, BLU, Tommy Aliff, WV
BFOS – Moonlights C-Note, RED, Brittany Mitchell, WV


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-11-2023 01:57 PM:

Clinch Mountain Coonhunters Club
April 28, 2023
Gate City, VA

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Ralph Lawson Jr
24 Entries

1st – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Mills River Strik 9, TW, Weston Radway, Adam Mattson, MA, 400+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ Skuna River Freddy, TW, Steven Isbell, Hannah Strength, VA, 175+
3rd – NITECH ‘PR’ Double Lick Dot 5, TW, Johnny Roberts, Ryan Lehan, TN, 75+
4th – GRCH(2) GRNITECH ‘PR’ Briar Creek Chico, ENG, Jim Cridlin, VA, 25+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Richard Puckett
6 Entries

CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Cridlin’s River Bottom Drive, ENG, Jim Cridlin, VA
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Cridlin’s Red Main Street Sissy, ENG, Jim Cridlin, VA
BMOS – ‘PR’ S&W’s Action Pack Tree Jack, TW, Ronald Chapman, TN
BFOS – ‘PR’ Cridlin’s Red Mainstreet Harley, ENG, Jim Cridlin, VA

1st Place - 9


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-11-2023 02:00 PM:

Omaha Coon Hunters Association
April 29, 2023
Omaha, AR
Nite Hunt Only

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Joel Wolf
16 Entries

1st – NITECH ‘PR’ Tri-Lakes Little Trouble, TW, Doug Layton, Travis Goodman, MO, 400+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ Clear Creek Roxy, TW, Devon Campbell, Halie Campbell, AR, 50+


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-15-2023 01:34 PM:

Four River Coonhunters Association
April 22, 2023
Sigourney, IA

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Tim Gilchrist
19 Entries

1st – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Split Creek History Finale, TW, Dennis Felderman, Todd Felderman, IA, 675+
2nd – NITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Iowa Style Wild Storm, TW, Courtney Risk, Joe McGill, NC, 500+
3rd – NITECH ‘PR’ Payne Valley Miss Oakley, TW, Keagan Blasing, IL, 475+
4th – GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ American Miss Minnie, TW, Bonnie Clancy, Brian Kaster, IA, 225+
5th – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Hemms Lipper Wipeout Nite, TW, Trapper Hemm, Junior Hemm, IA, 200+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Tim Gilchrist
2 Entries

GRCH Female – GRNITECH(4) GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Briar Creek Riley HTX, ENG, Ryan Truitt, IA
BMOS – ‘PR’ B&B’s Big Time T-Bone, TW, Jacob Bingham, Autumn Bingham, Nick Snodgrass, IA


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-15-2023 05:31 PM:

Southern Indiana Coonhunters Association Inc
April 29, 2023
Clarksville, IN

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Dan Knieriem
19 Entries

1st – ‘PR’ Mogan Ridge Black River Tat, B&T, Herbert Landers, IN, 500+
2nd – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Crow’s Hardtime Repo, ENG, Brandon Tormoehlen, IN, 400+
3rd – NITECH ‘PR’ Crocus Creek Clifford, TW, Steven Chapman, KY, 350+
4th – ‘PR’ Oxendine’s Fast Walkin Dottie, TW, Ashley Oxendine, NC, 325+
5th – ‘PR’ Smooth Talkin Tuff Ben, ENG, John Mattingly, KY, 200+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Dan Knieriem
6 Entries

CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Critter Creek AJ’s Batman, TW, Gary Ricklefs Jr, Amelia Wooten, KY
BMOS – ‘PR’ Pony Mountain Is a Friend, TW, Jeff White, IN
BFOS – ‘PR’ Taylor Made Chick a Boom, ENG, Gary Ricklefs Jr, KY


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-17-2023 02:13 PM:

Highland County Coonhunters Association
May 6, 2023
Hillsboro, OH

Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Gary Shannon
17 Entries

1st – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Houses Lippers Falcon, TW, Cody Bush, OH, 550+
2nd – ‘PR’ 2Hot2 Handle, TW, Tim Parry, OH, 300+
3rd – GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Handsome Ruby D, TW, Bryan Whitted, Michael Thomas, IN, 150+
4th – GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Big Timber Havoc HTX, TW, Jamie Willis, KY, 100+

Bench Show Results
BSJ – Brent Zink
6 Entries

GRCH Male – GRCH(2) ‘PR’ Ringer 3 Packin’ Heat, TW, Ryann McMurray, OH
GRCH Female – GRCH ‘PR’ Yargers Envy, TW, Wayne Yarger, OH
CH Female – WCH FCH HOP RACES CH ‘PR’ Ringer 3 LaurelV Loose Cannon, TW, Ryann McMurray, OH
BFOS – ‘PR’ Federle’s D&L Daisy, B&T, David Federle, OH


All times are GMT. The time now is 06:21 AM. Pages (9): « First ... « 2 3 [4] 5 6 » ... Last »
Show all 206 posts from this thread on one page

Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
Copyright © Jelsoft Enterprises Limited 2000 - 2002.
Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club