Show all 10 posts from this thread on one page |
UKC Forums (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/index.php)
- UKC Coonhounds (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/forumdisplay.php?forumid=4)
-- UKC World Championship Zone 3 Results - Tell City, IN (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/showthread.php?threadid=928532806)
UKC World Championship Zone 3 Results - Tell City, IN
GPS: 10624 Sunflower Rd, Tell City, IN 47586
Zone 3 Friday Results
Scores
Cast 1
22 NGRNCH GRNITECH CH'PR'SUN DOWN TW M ASHLEY GUTHRIE JOHN STRICKLAND 0
350 'PR'SMOKIN HOT TUFF MAN TW M JONATHAN HADDEN CARLTON REYNOLDS 200+ CW
396 NITECH'PR'KEEN'S STYLISH MACY TW F ELLIS KEEN 150-
486 NITECH'PR'KY RIVER CASH FLO B&T F MICAH AYERS 75-
Cast 2
55 GRNITECH'PR'MARTINS BLACKWATER KIZZ B&T F MILLARD BROWN JR JACOB REED 0
439 GRNITECH'PR'BROWNS DEEP WOODS GRIZZLY ENG M DALTON BROWN CLAYTON BROWN 125-
485 GRNITECH(2)'PR'KY RIVER SUPERMAN B&T M MICAH AYERS 300-
496 GRCH'PR'TFJ RIDDLES MIDNIGHT BOCEPHUS TW M MICKEY SIMMONS 0
Cast 3
42 GRNITECH'PR'TAR HILL TUFF TW M MICHAEL WILLIS BILLY MORRIS 375+ CW
152 GRNITECH'PR'PUSHER'S AMAZING GRACE HTX TW F DUSTIN BRUMMETT 300+
254 'PR'NEALS TAKEM TO THE HILL JILL TW F JIMMIE A NEAL 200+
502 GRNITECH'PR'HARDTIME COOPER ENG M JARED LEHMAN ERIC EMERY 300+
Cast 4
181 NITECH'PR'RASPE'S COONHOLLOW TIM TW M RILEY SHANKLE 150+ CW
354 GRNITECH'PR'DAN RIVER DAMPER DAN ENG M WILLIAM WHITE RANDY SELBY SCR
529 GRNITECH'PR'OCONEE RIVER WAYLON JR ENG M TRENT SAXON MARK LOONEY 125-
532 CH NITECH'PR'MOGAN RIDGE UNDER THE MINUTE B&T M HERBERT LANDERS JR DEBBIE LANDERS 125-
Cast 5
259 NITECH'PR'STYLISH CRAZY TW F RANDY GADD TOM COMPTON 50+ CW
407 'PR'BIG OCONEE RIVER SADIE ENG F MARK LOONEY WD
410 GRNITECH'PR'SALACOA VALLY JT ENG M JERRELL THOMAS 75-
448 NITECH'PR'C3 HN NEOSHO RIVER STORM TW F CALVIN CASH III JEREMY ETIENNE 150-
Cast 6
305 NITECH'PR'HOLLYWOOD HUSTLER TW M RANDY WEBB ANDREW GILVIN 375+
308 GRNITECH'PR'WIPEOUT WOODY TW M JEFF WILSON BOBBY AMON 250+
343 CH GRNITECH(2)'PR'MILLS HARDTIME RED ROSE HTX ENG F PAUL MAUPIN CHARLIE KIGHT 125+
359 NITECH'PR'JUNE BUG'S JOY TW F ROCKY BASKERVILLE 500+ CW
Cast 7
80 NITECH'PR'MAIN STREET JENNA ENG F LUKE WILLIAMS MIKE KIDD 150+
125 NITECH'PR'ALLEN'S BIG RIVER HOMEBOY ENG M THOMAS MILLER 0
493 GRNITECH(2) GRCH'PR'STEBER'S MIGHTY LONESOME II BLU M JOHN STEBER 175+ CW
516 'PR'STEPHENSON'S WILLOW TW F LEVI STEPHENSON 50+
Cast 8
126 NITECH'PR'BOBBED TAIL BOBIE TW F ALLEN KNIGHT 125-
342 NITECH'PR'AWESOME'S AMERICAN GANGSTER ENG M JASON BULLARD 0
515 GRNITECH(2)'PR'WOOTENS OHIO RIVER STORM TW M IRVIN SUTTON BRIAN SUTTON 250-
Cast 9
89 GRNITECH'PR'BIG RIVER MAGGIE MAE ENG F IRVIN SUTTON 350+ CW
315 GRNITECH(2)'PR'HOWARD'S BODACIOUS BOBO TW M STEVE EARNEST JASON COOPER 25+
316 NITECH'PR'EEL RIVER WALL STREET TW M CHUCK WELLS 125+
497 GRNITECH'PR'SHEPPARDS NORTHERN BLUE GOOMBA BLU M MICHAEL E SHEPPARD 0
Cast 10
117 GRNITECH'PR'PUSHER'S TRUE GRIT HTX TW M DUSTIN BRUMMETT 0
184 GRNITECH'PR'TUG RIVER RAY RAY TW F ED FREEMAN 50+
208 GRNITECH'PR'MISTY RIVER RAMBLIN BL SMOKE BLU M ROGER WELCH 200+ CW
494 NITECH'PR'STEBERS MIGHTY LONESOME III BLU M JOHN STEBER 150-
Cast 11
9 NITECH CH'PR'BROCKMAN'S BLUE BUZZ BLU M MARK BROCKMAN JR DUNCAN BROTHERS 25-
149 GRNITECH'PR'BRIAR CREEK JAKE THE SNAKE ENG M CHRIS GERTH JIM RIDGE 350-
476 NITECH'PR'MILLERS CAROLINA CANDY ENG F KIM STRATTON 150-
482 GRNITECH'PR'WADE'S BIG SHOT ROCKET TW M LEE WADE ALAN STANTZ 325+ CW
Cast 12
23 NITECH'PR'BOZO'S STYLISH WHITEY'S TW M BUZZ LYNCH CURT AHRING WD
115 GRNITECH'PR'CASSIUS CLAY TW M RYAN CECIL 162.5+
279 GRNITECH'PR'COONVALLEY BLACKJACK HTX ENG M CHAD BALLARD 100-
417 'PR'DID IT ALL FOR THE NOOKIE TW M NOLAN BROWN CONNER VAN CLEEK 212.5+ CW
Cast 13
21 GRCH GRNITECH(2)'PR'KING'S MOUNTAIN TOUGH WOODROW ENG M PHILLIP KING TAYLOR KING 200+
107 GRNITECH'PR'NOCTURNAL COOPER B&T M TYLER PARKS 250+ CW
331 GRNITECH'PR'MILL CREEK WILLY B TW M KENDALL NORRIS ZACH NORRIS 0
436 GRNITECH'PR'WIPEOUT ANNA BELLE TW F DERRICK ROBERTS 150+
Cast 14
110 CH GRNITECH'PR'MIDNIGHT TWO TIME BELLA HTX B&T F TONY BARNES MITCHELL B AMMONS 125-
204 NITECH'PR'POWER TRAP TW M RODGER SHABEL 0
353 GRNITECH'PR'HISTORY REPEATS ITSELF TW M LANCE BELCHER TIM TIPTON 200+ CW
523 'PR'G2'S TRIMMED IN COPPER ENG M RONALD GATONS 150-
Cast 15
70 'PR'BAD MOON RISINGS MAC ENG M JAMIN A THOMAS 0
94 GRNITECH(2) GRCH'PR'HALLS TWIN BRANCH BOONE PLT M JOHNNY CODY 0
135 GRNITECH'PR'SOUIX VALLEY JACK BLU M RON TAYLOR DAN SHERIDAN 200+ CW
306 GRNITECH'PR'KY RIVER NITRO B&T M AARON GRAY 175+
Cast 16
127 NITECH'PR'BUECHLER'S BO TW M SCOTT BUECHLER EVAN BUECHLER 150+ CW
198 'PR'SYCAMORE BLACK KAT B&T F WALTER CARLEE 75-
288 'PR'WHITAKERS RED BOURBON JACK RED M SAM WHITAKER JEFF MURPHY 125-
392 GRCH'PR'WILEYS MAIN STREET MOUSE HTX ENG M RUSSELL J MALCOLM SCR
Cast 17
32 CH NITECH'PR'SOUTHERN STYLISH ACE TW M MARK ADKINS BRENT GIBSON 0
61 GRNITECH'PR'BLUE RIVER BILL ENG M JASON WEBSTER DONNY WHITTAKER 0
329 GRNITECH(4) GRCH'PR'TOUGH RED RUBY BIG RIG ENG M DAVID JAMES 0
405 GRNITECH'PR'STARCHER'S BACKWATER BELLE TW F JOHN STARCHER 0
Cast 18
298 GRNITECH CH'PR'BIG TIME BABE TW F RYAN BAKER 200-
352 GRNITECH'PR'PITMAN CREEK JOY TW F STEPHEN GODBY 150+ CW
451 'PR'HEATSEEKER BRODIE ENG M GRANT WHITMER 175-
Cast 19
293 GRNITECH'PR'RACKET RIDGE CRASH BLU M ROCKY CUNDIFF RYLEE CUNDIFF 50+
406 NITECH'PR'TRIP JUNIOR TW M DAVE PATELSKI BILL JELLEY 125+
526 PARKER'S QUEENIE II RED F HOLLIE PARKER 0
531 NITECH'PR'JUNE BUG TW F DEREK BREWER 325+ CW
UNCONFIRMED
24 'PR'BAD MELON HEAD TW M BUZZ LYNCH CURT AHRING
134 'PR'LITTLE SALT CREEK COLT'S 45 BLU M LANCE KAISER
219 NITECH'PR'RIVER BEND DIXIE TW F JEFF MC CALLUM JASON O'BRIEN
397 'PR'COFFMANS SMOKING CHARLIE RED M JOHNNY K COFFMAN
469 NITECH'PR'KEEN'S REBA TW F ELLIS KEEN
503 'PR'LONE PINE KID ROCK TW M EDDIE SPENCER BOBBY CARROL
504 GRNITECH'PR'WIPEOUT DAISY TW F EDDIE SPENCER ROBERT CARROLL JR
FRIDAY NIGHT CAST WINNERS
359 NITECH'PR'JUNE BUG'S JOY TW F ROCKY BASKERVILLE 500+ CW
42 GRNITECH'PR'TAR HILL TUFF TW M MICHAEL WILLIS BILLY MORRIS 375+ CW
89 GRNITECH'PR'BIG RIVER MAGGIE MAE ENG F IRVIN SUTTON 350+ CW
482 GRNITECH'PR'WADE'S BIG SHOT ROCKET TW M LEE WADE ALAN STANTZ 325+ CW
531 NITECH'PR'JUNE BUG TW F DEREK BREWER 325+ CW
107 GRNITECH'PR'NOCTURNAL COOPER B&T M TYLER PARKS 250+ CW
417 'PR'DID IT ALL FOR THE NOOKIE TW M NOLAN BROWN CONNER VAN CLEEK 212.5+ CW
350 'PR'SMOKIN HOT TUFF MAN TW M JONATHAN HADDEN CARLTON REYNOLDS 200+ CW
208 GRNITECH'PR'MISTY RIVER RAMBLIN BL SMOKE BLU M ROGER WELCH 200+ CW
353 GRNITECH'PR'HISTORY REPEATS ITSELF TW M LANCE BELCHER TIM TIPTON 200+ CW
135 GRNITECH'PR'SOUIX VALLEY JACK BLU M RON TAYLOR DAN SHERIDAN 200+ CW
493 GRNITECH(2) GRCH'PR'STEBER'S MIGHTY LONESOME II BLU M JOHN STEBER 175+ CW
181 NITECH'PR'RASPE'S COONHOLLOW TIM TW M RILEY SHANKLE 150+ CW
127 NITECH'PR'BUECHLER'S BO TW M SCOTT BUECHLER EVAN BUECHLER 150+ CW
352 GRNITECH'PR'PITMAN CREEK JOY TW F STEPHEN GODBY 150+ CW
259 NITECH'PR'STYLISH CRAZY TW F RANDY GADD TOM COMPTON 50+ CW
Zone 3 Saturday Results
Cast 1
70 'PR'BAD MOON RISINGS MAC ENG M JAMIN A THOMAS 250-
152 GRNITECH'PR'PUSHER'S AMAZING GRACE HTX TW F DUSTIN BRUMMETT 325-
184 GRNITECH'PR'TUG RIVER RAY RAY TW F ED FREEMAN 225+ CW
308 GRNITECH'PR'WIPEOUT WOODY TW M JEFF WILSON BOBBY AMON 0
Cast 2
110 CH GRNITECH'PR'MIDNIGHT TWO TIME BELLA HTX B&T F TONY BARNES MITCHELL B AMMONS 125+
198 'PR'SYCAMORE BLACK KAT B&T F WALTER CARLEE 25+
352 GRNITECH'PR'PITMAN CREEK JOY TW F STEPHEN GODBY 125+ CW
493 GRNITECH(2) GRCH'PR'STEBER'S MIGHTY LONESOME II BLU M JOHN STEBER 50+
Cast 3
32 CH NITECH'PR'SOUTHERN STYLISH ACE TW M MARK ADKINS BRENT GIBSON WD
115 GRNITECH'PR'CASSIUS CLAY TW M RYAN CECIL WD
181 NITECH'PR'RASPE'S COONHOLLOW TIM TW M RILEY SHANKLE 0
448 NITECH'PR'C3 HN NEOSHO RIVER STORM TW F CALVIN CASH III JEREMY ETIENNE WD
Cast 4
329 GRNITECH(4) GRCH'PR'TOUGH RED RUBY BIG RIG ENG M DAVID JAMES 25-
516 'PR'STEPHENSON'S WILLOW TW F LEVI STEPHENSON 300+ CW
523 'PR'G2'S TRIMMED IN COPPER ENG M RONALD GATONS SCR
Cast 5
306 GRNITECH'PR'KY RIVER NITRO B&T M AARON GRAY 200+ CW
353 GRNITECH'PR'HISTORY REPEATS ITSELF TW M LANCE BELCHER TIM TIPTON 0
405 GRNITECH'PR'STARCHER'S BACKWATER BELLE TW F JOHN STARCHER 0
497 GRNITECH'PR'SHEPPARDS NORTHERN BLUE GOOMBA BLU M MICHAEL E SHEPPARD 125-
Cast 6
126 NITECH'PR'BOBBED TAIL BOBIE TW F ALLEN KNIGHT 0
135 GRNITECH'PR'SOUIX VALLEY JACK BLU M RON TAYLOR DAN SHERIDAN 112.5+
204 NITECH'PR'POWER TRAP TW M RODGER SHABEL 187.5+ CW
515 GRNITECH(2)'PR'WOOTENS OHIO RIVER STORM TW M IRVIN SUTTON BRIAN SUTTON 25+
Cast 7
61 GRNITECH'PR'BLUE RIVER BILL ENG M JASON WEBSTER DONNY WHITTAKER 300+ CW
298 GRNITECH CH'PR'BIG TIME BABE TW F RYAN BAKER SCR
439 GRNITECH'PR'BROWNS DEEP WOODS GRIZZLY ENG M DALTON BROWN CLAYTON BROWN WD
529 GRNITECH'PR'OCONEE RIVER WAYLON JR ENG M TRENT SAXON MARK LOONEY SCR
Cast 8
22 NGRNCH GRNITECH CH'PR'SUN DOWN TW M ASHLEY GUTHRIE JOHN STRICKLAND WD
288 'PR'WHITAKERS RED BOURBON JACK RED M SAM WHITAKER JEFF MURPHY WD
305 NITECH'PR'HOLLYWOOD HUSTLER TW M RANDY WEBB ANDREW GILVIN 175+ CW
316 NITECH'PR'EEL RIVER WALL STREET TW M CHUCK WELLS 150+
Cast 9
94 GRNITECH(2) GRCH'PR'HALLS TWIN BRANCH BOONE PLT M JOHNNY CODY 100-
315 GRNITECH(2)'PR'HOWARD'S BODACIOUS BOBO TW M STEVE EARNEST JASON COOPER 350+
502 GRNITECH'PR'HARDTIME COOPER ENG M JARED LEHMAN ERIC EMERY 350+ CW
Cast 10
9 NITECH CH'PR'BROCKMAN'S BLUE BUZZ BLU M MARK BROCKMAN JR DUNCAN BROTHERS 200+ CW
107 GRNITECH'PR'NOCTURNAL COOPER B&T M TYLER PARKS 0
343 CH GRNITECH(2)'PR'MILLS HARDTIME RED ROSE HTX ENG F PAUL MAUPIN CHARLIE KIGHT 0
476 NITECH'PR'MILLERS CAROLINA CANDY ENG F KIM STRATTON 0
Cast 11
21 GRCH GRNITECH(2)'PR'KING'S MOUNTAIN TOUGH WOODROW ENG M PHILLIP KING TAYLOR KING 225+
80 NITECH'PR'MAIN STREET JENNA ENG F LUKE WILLIAMS MIKE KIDD 125-
406 NITECH'PR'TRIP JUNIOR TW M DAVE PATELSKI BILL JELLEY 175-
486 NITECH'PR'KY RIVER CASH FLO B&T F MICAH AYERS 325+ CW
Cast 12
89 GRNITECH'PR'BIG RIVER MAGGIE MAE ENG F IRVIN SUTTON 125+ CW
125 NITECH'PR'ALLEN'S BIG RIVER HOMEBOY ENG M THOMAS MILLER 25+
208 GRNITECH'PR'MISTY RIVER RAMBLIN BL SMOKE BLU M ROGER WELCH 100+
451 'PR'HEATSEEKER BRODIE ENG M GRANT WHITMER SCR
Cast 13
254 'PR'NEALS TAKEM TO THE HILL JILL TW F JIMMIE A NEAL 375+ CW
259 NITECH'PR'STYLISH CRAZY TW F RANDY GADD TOM COMPTON 175+
293 GRNITECH'PR'RACKET RIDGE CRASH BLU M ROCKY CUNDIFF RYLEE CUNDIFF 25+
396 NITECH'PR'KEEN'S STYLISH MACY TW F ELLIS KEEN 250-
Cast 14
331 GRNITECH'PR'MILL CREEK WILLY B TW M KENDALL NORRIS ZACH NORRIS 0
410 GRNITECH'PR'SALACOA VALLY JT ENG M JERRELL THOMAS 250-
494 NITECH'PR'STEBERS MIGHTY LONESOME III BLU M JOHN STEBER 75-
496 GRCH'PR'TFJ RIDDLES MIDNIGHT BOCEPHUS TW M MICKEY SIMMONS 125-
Cast 15
55 GRNITECH'PR'MARTINS BLACKWATER KIZZ B&T F MILLARD BROWN JR JACOB REED 50+
436 GRNITECH'PR'WIPEOUT ANNA BELLE TW F DERRICK ROBERTS 225+ CW
485 GRNITECH(2)'PR'KY RIVER SUPERMAN B&T M MICAH AYERS 50+
532 CH NITECH'PR'MOGAN RIDGE UNDER THE MINUTE B&T M HERBERT LANDERS JR DEBBIE LANDERS 150+
Cast 16
42 GRNITECH'PR'TAR HILL TUFF TW M MICHAEL WILLIS BILLY MORRIS 150-
117 GRNITECH'PR'PUSHER'S TRUE GRIT HTX TW M DUSTIN BRUMMETT 125-
149 GRNITECH'PR'BRIAR CREEK JAKE THE SNAKE ENG M CHRIS GERTH JIM RIDGE 200-
350 'PR'SMOKIN HOT TUFF MAN TW M JONATHAN HADDEN CARLTON REYNOLDS 125-
Cast 17
127 NITECH'PR'BUECHLER'S BO TW M SCOTT BUECHLER EVAN BUECHLER 125-
279 GRNITECH'PR'COONVALLEY BLACKJACK HTX ENG M CHAD BALLARD WD
526 PARKER'S QUEENIE II RED F HOLLIE PARKER 125-
531 NITECH'PR'JUNE BUG TW F DEREK BREWER 0
Cast 18
342 NITECH'PR'AWESOME'S AMERICAN GANGSTER ENG M JASON BULLARD WD
359 NITECH'PR'JUNE BUG'S JOY TW F ROCKY BASKERVILLE 150+
417 'PR'DID IT ALL FOR THE NOOKIE TW M NOLAN BROWN CONNER VAN CLEEK 325+
482 GRNITECH'PR'WADE'S BIG SHOT ROCKET TW M LEE WADE ALAN STANTZ 350+ CW
UNCONFIRMED/SCRATCHED/WITHDRAWN
23 NITECH'PR'BOZO'S STYLISH WHITEY'S TW M BUZZ LYNCH CURT AHRING
24 'PR'BAD MELON HEAD TW M BUZZ LYNCH CURT AHRING
134 'PR'LITTLE SALT CREEK COLT'S 45 BLU M LANCE KAISER
219 NITECH'PR'RIVER BEND DIXIE TW F JEFF MC CALLUM JASON O'BRIEN
354 GRNITECH'PR'DAN RIVER DAMPER DAN ENG M WILLIAM WHITE RANDY SELBY
392 GRCH'PR'WILEYS MAIN STREET MOUSE HTX ENG M RUSSELL J MALCOLM
397 'PR'COFFMANS SMOKING CHARLIE RED M JOHNNY K COFFMAN
407 'PR'BIG OCONEE RIVER SADIE ENG F MARK LOONEY
469 NITECH'PR'KEEN'S REBA TW F ELLIS KEEN
503 'PR'LONE PINE KID ROCK TW M EDDIE SPENCER BOBBY CARROL
504 GRNITECH'PR'WIPEOUT DAISY TW F EDDIE SPENCER ROBERT CARROLL JR
I've hunted with quite a few of these hounds, tough zone. Any favorites?
Good Luck Curt and Whitey!
Bunch of Tennessee boys in this zone. Bring it home boys
All scores are in and finalized.
Good luck to Johnny Coffman and Smoking Charley.
__________________
Ridgerunner1988
quote:
Originally posted by trevorwade09
I've hunted with quite a few of these hounds, tough zone. Any favorites?
__________________
Indiana Coon Hunters Association PRESIDENT
812-309-2847
Goldman's Cider Fork Kennel Home of:
Ch Ntch Pr Big River Gomer's Homer
Nt Ch Ch Pr Goldman's Code3 Summer Heat Stroke
Cider Fork Karmas Gona Gitcha
Powered By Purina
quote:
Originally posted by Ridgerunner1988
Good luck to Johnny Coffman and Smoking Charley.
quote:
Originally posted by Ridgerunner1988
Good luck to Johnny Coffman and Smoking Charley.
All times are GMT. The time now is 09:56 PM. | Show all 10 posts from this thread on one page |
Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
Copyright © Jelsoft Enterprises Limited 2000 - 2002.
Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club