Show all 4 posts from this thread on one page |
UKC Forums (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/index.php)
- Black & Tans (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/forumdisplay.php?forumid=47)
-- 2018-19 Champions Classic Standings (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/showthread.php?threadid=928503771)
2018-19 Champions Classic Standings
Updates to the 2018-19 Champions Classic Sectional Standings Are Below
1. Zang’s No Fear June Bug – Female
Chris Zang
Cast Wins: 5
Queen of Hunt: 4
Total Points: 1425
2. Martins Black Water Kizz – Female
Paul Miller
Cast Wins: 5
Queen of Hunt: 3
Total Points: 2137.5
3. Redmon’s Cold Hard Cash – Male
Don Redmon, Derek Redmon
Cast Wins: 4
King of Hunt: 3
Total Points: 1500
4. Nelsons Northern Dixie – Female
Jeff Nelson
Cast Wins: 4
Queen of Hunt: 2
Total Points: 1887 ½
5. Gilman’s Big Bad Hoss – Male
David Gilman
Cast Wins: 4
King of Hunt: 2
Total Points: 1075
6. Barron’s Loud Malf Ralf - Male
Cast Wins: 3
King of Hunt: 3
Total Points: 1825
7. Gilman’s Rebel’s Gangster – Male
David Gilman
Cast Wins: 3
King of Hunt: 2
Total Points: 1375
8. Crockett’s Black Taz – Male
Mike Crockett
Cast Wins: 3
King of Hunt: 2
Total Points: 1012.5
9. Barkin Hills BT TB Headache – Male
Dean Miller, Ed Adair, Ken Adair
Cast Wins: 3
King of Hunt: 2
Total Points: 700
10. Sycamore Sandy – Female
Walter Carlee
Cast Wins: 3
Queen of Hunt: 2
Total Points: 625
11. McCool’s Red Dirt Dixie – Female
Mike McCool
Cast Wins: 3
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 775
12. Smooth Talking Jake – Male
Tanner Sturgill
Cast Wins: 3
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 675
13. Logans Illinois River Roy- Male
Dale Logan
Cast Wins: 3
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 625
14. Gilman’s Rebels Romeo – Male
David Gilman
Cast Wins: 3
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 575
15. KY River Superman – Male
Micah Ayers
Cast Wins: 3
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 75
16. Beland’s Special Annie – Female
Rodique Beland
Cast Wins: 2
Queen of Hunt: 2
Total Points: 1075
17. Jones’ Northern Country Colt HTX – Male
David Corbin
Cast Wins: 2
King of Hunt: 2
Total Points: 450
18. Franklin’s Al Night Dark Ally – Male
James Franklin
Cast Wins: 2
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 1200
19. Bottomland Gut Shot – Male
Randy Smith
Cast Wins: 2
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 975
20. Tenn Timber – Male
Jeff Stafford
Cast Wins: 2
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 750
21. Estes Smokin Jackie – Female
George Estes
Cast Wins: 2
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 525
22. Hotze’s Midnight Kate – Female
Dustin Hotze
Cast Wins: 2
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 375
23. Tacketts Black Iris – Female
Lonnie Tackett
Cast Wins: 2
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 150
24. Simple Life Sadie – Female
Chad McCoin, Brad Hile
Cast Wins: 2
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 0
25. Redmond’s Black Rock - Male
Don Redmond, Derek Redmond
Cast Wins: 2
King of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 400
26. Midnight Black Hoss – Male
Lesley Morin
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 850
27. Smoky Moonshiner 7 – Female
Cortney Cook and Zapor
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 625
28. Longearred Charlie – Male
Paul Hartluk
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 575
29. Ugly Mtn Prissy – Female
Jason Short
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 575
30. Blackwater Bat Crazy – Female
John Davis
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 575
31. Scipio Kansas TJ – Male
Jeff Pedrow
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 525
32. Robinson Miller Ark Fever - Female
Chad Smith and Corey Jeffries
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 425
33. Michigan Fly – Female
Steve Osantowski
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 425
34. Mighty Blessed Super C - Male
James McCullough
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 400
35. Splitten Lil C – Female
Randy Cobie, Gene Raines
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 400
36. Dows Black Jack - Male
Steve Dow
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 375
37. Sycamore’s Moses Queen – Female
Trey Perrin, JL Perrin Jr.
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 337.5
38. Haskin’s Lethal Lady LU
Bryan Haskins
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 325
39. Clasie’s Coon Killing Voltage - Male
Mark and Dalton Claise
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 300
40. Gunner – Male
Daniel Oller
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 300
41. Tutane Smokie Joe – Male
Mark York
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 225
42. Winchester – Male
Branden Davis
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 225
43. Back Road Elvis – Male
Mike Mizell, Robert Bridges
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 225
44. Black Diamond Annie – Female
Jason Winks
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 200
45. Night Shift Ace - Male
Greg Goodin
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 200
46. Bordens Southern Bell – Female
Butch Johnson
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 200
47. North Canadians Colt 45 – Male
Aaron Crum
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt:1
Total Points: 200
48. Muddy River Josie – Female
Chad Smith, Corey Jeffries
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 175
49. Hayes Daisy Mae – Female
Bo Hayes
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 175
50. Ice Cube – Male
Kenwood Maeker
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 175
51. Larsons Trackdown Julie – Female
Jeremy Larson
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 150
52. Shetler’s Ragen Willy – Male
John Shetler, Noah Shetler
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 150
53. Michigans Black Paisley – Female
Robert Dunn
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 125
54. Lil Bit – Female
Colton Hyde
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 125
55. Mr. Fred’s BLK Pipe – Female
Gary Neal Hayes, Mike Crockett
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 100
56. Greasey Creek Hank- Male
Ron Weeden
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 100
57. Simple Life Sam – Male
Rodney Soles, Mandi Soles
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 100
58. Barnes Midnight Black Bella - Female
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 25
59. Bear Creek Creed – Female
Mike Mizell, Robert Bridges
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 25
60. Merdian’s Trackdown Pepper – Female
Dave Meridian
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 25
61. Crazy Horse – Male
Kenwood Maeker
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 25
62. Elk Creeks Batman’s Joker - Male
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 400
63. Starrs Black Jack Northern Tae
Russell Starr
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 400
64. Hills Black Earl – Male
David Hill
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 375
65. Own The Night Luna – Female
Jeffrey L. Reilly, Tricia L. Reilly
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 350
66. Double M Black Dizzy – Female
Jeremiah Melin
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 325
67. Tripps Midnight Moose – Male
Odis Gregory III
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 300
68. Basteans Ky River Trixie – Female
Mike McCool
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 250
69. Illinois River Rooster – Male
Paul Miller
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 225
70. Donahue’s Late Nite Loose – Female
Beau Donahue
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt:0
Total Points: 200
71. Jones Mountain Black Sullee – Male
Andy Dent
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 200
72. Eastons Black Queeny – Female
Cline Dingler, Melvin Dingler
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 200
73. Howling Oaks Madea – Female
Russell Cothran
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 175
74. Larsons Trackdown Dougie – Female
Jeremy Larson
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 150
75. Blackburn’s Snuffy II – Male
James Blackburn
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 150
76. Hillside Black Bea – Female
James Williams, Jason Winks
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 125
77. Barker’s Mr. Jugs – Male
Tony Barker
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 125
78. Illinois River Billy – Male
Emily Franks, Paul Miller
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 125
79. Southern Black Hornet – Male
Joey Potter
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 100
80. Trackdown Moe – Male
Pat Hohl
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 50
81. McCools Okie Joe – Male
Mike McCool
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt:0
Total Points: 50
Standings Includes:
• 4/13-14 Spencer County CHA Grandview IN
• 4/13 Rockcastle CHA Mt. Vernon KY
• 4/21 Dyer County CHA Dyersburg, TN
• 4/21 Robertson County CHA Springfield TN
• 4/21 Dairyland Fox and Coon Greenwood WI
• 4/28 Benton County CHA Foley, MN
• 5/2-5 Black and Tan Days King and Queen of Hunt
• 5/11-12 Monadnock Sportsman’s Association Swanzey, NM
• 5/18-19 Washita Valley Coonhunters Association Fort Cob, Ok
• 5-26 Pearl City Coon Club Kent, IL
• 6/8-9 Sorento Coonhunters Butler, IL
• 6/15-16 Green County coon Hunters Association Adair, Ok
• 6/15 Long Hollow Coon Club Somerset, KY
• 6/16 Tip of the Thumb CHC Port Austin, MI
• 6/23 Hatchie Coon Club Walnut, MS
• 7/13-14 Highland Coonhunter Club Jamestown, IL
• 7/20-21 Prairie Timbers CHC Monticello, IN
• 8/3-4 Holston River Coon Club Saltville, VA
• 8/18 Tuscarawas Co. Coonhunters New Philadelphia, OH
• 8/25 White Co. Coon Hunters Sparta, TN
• 9/7-8 Crawford County Coonhunters Club Bourbon, MO
• 9/7-8 Endless Mountains CHC Springville, PA
• 9/8 Kaskaskia River Sportsman Club Sparta, IL
• 9/8 Lawrence County Coon Club Walnut Ridge, AR
• 9/20-22 High Scoring Male and Female of the World Hunt
• 9/21-22 Johnson County Coonhunters Assoc. Holden, MO
• 9/28-29 Okfuskee County CHA Okemah, OK
• 9/28 United Sportsmen Club Jackson, PA
• 9/29 Gasconade Coon and Dog Protective Assn Dixon, MO
• 10/6 Beaver County Coonhunters Assoc. Beaver Falls, PA
• 10/13 North West Mississippi CHA Senatobia, MS
• 10/20 Shellrock Coonhunters Assoc. Shellrock, IA
• 10/20 Steuben County Coon Hunters Cameron, NY
• 10/27 Morgan County Coon Hunters Assoc Wartburg, TN
• 10/27 Houston County Erin, TN
• 11/2-3 Grady County Coon Hunters Assoc. Ninneka, OK
• 11/10 Cambria Houndsmen Coonhunters Assoc. South Fork, PA
• 11/16-17 Henry Co. Sportsmans Liberty Center, OH
• 11/30, 12/1 New River CHA Holdenville, OK
• 1/18-19 Mid-State CHA Lawley, AL
• 1/18-19 Pittsburg CHA McAlester, OK
• 1/19 Yell County CHA Plainview, AR
• 2/1-2 Texas Black & Tan CHA Thompsonville, TX
• 2/2 Black Creek CHA Leeds, AL
• 2/15-16 Washita Valley Coonhunters Assoc. Fort Cobb, OK
• 2/23 Bluegrass Coonhunters Club Georgetown, KY
• 3/1-2 Tilden Coon Club Tilden, IL
• 3/2 East Arkansas CHA Marianna, AR
• 3/2 Shelby County CHA Chelsea, AL
• 3/8-9 Macoupin County CHA Palmyra, IL
• 3/8-9 South Central B&T Assoc. Seminole, OK
• 3/15 Gonzales County CH Thompsonville, TX
• 3/23 Cleveland Coon Hunters Assoc. Shepherd, TX
• 3/29 Garner Coon Hunting Club Garner, AR
• 4/ 5-6 Cherry Tree Coon Club Cecilia, KY
• 4/6 Lawrence County Coon Club Walnut Ridge, AR
As of 4/10 @ 1:05 PM
All times are GMT. The time now is 03:35 AM. | Show all 4 posts from this thread on one page |
Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
Copyright © Jelsoft Enterprises Limited 2000 - 2002.
Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club