UKC Forums
Show all 1 posts from this thread on one page

UKC Forums (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/index.php)
- Black & Tans (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/forumdisplay.php?forumid=47)
-- 2021-2022 Champions Classic Show (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/showthread.php?threadid=928538630)


Posted by MistyYarrington on 05-05-2021 08:15 PM:

2022-2023 Champions Classic Show

2022-2023 Champions Classic Show Standings as of 11/28/22
4-15 Pearl City Coon Club Pearl City, IL
4-15 Coopermine Coon Hunters Association Dahlonega, GA
4-15,16 New River Coonhunters Sparks, OK
4-30 Benton County Coon Hunters Foley, MN
6-4 Lawrence County Coon Club Walnut Ridge, AR
6-10 Pickaway County Coonhunters Association New Holland, OH
6-10,11 Sorento Coonhunters Butler, IL
6-24,25 Prairie Timbers Coonhunters Club Monticello, IN
7-23 Top of Michigan Houndsman Association Afton, MI
8-20 Tuscarawas County Coonhunters New Philadelphia, OH
8-27 Tip of The Thumb Coon Hunters Association Port Austin, MI
9-24 Dairyland Fox & Coon Club Greenwood, WI
Autumn Oaks
UKC World
10-22 East Arkansas Coon Hunters Association Marianna, AR
10-28,29 Moss Island Coon Club Finley, TN
11-12 Cambria Houndsmen Coonhunters Windber, PA
Automatic Qualifiers
2021 Champion Classic Overall Show Winner
1. Gilman’s Good Time Stella
David Gilman
2021 King and Queen of Show at Black and Tan Days
2. Flattimber Hardwood Moose
Boddy Livingston, Trenten Livingston

3. Margaritaville Soul Of a Storm
Joe Powers

1. Anderson’s OK Black Chigger
Donnie Anderson
CW: 3
QOS: 1
PTS: 11

2. Fullthrottle Mith Horn
Leon Sparks
CW: 2
KOS: 1
PTS: 9

3. Anderson’s Fancy Batgirl
Donnie Anderson
CW: 2
QOS: 1
PTS: 9

4. Merdians Trackdown Bell
Dave Merdian
CW: 2
QOS: 1
PTS: 9

5. Cypress Brake Natural Disaster
Michael Palmer
CW: 2
KOS: 1
PTS: 9

6. Muddy River Blackie
Corey Jeffries / Chad Smith
CW: 2
QOS: 1
PTS: 9

7. Schyma’s Trackdown Spook
Driston Schyma
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

8. Larsons Trackdown Dougie
Jeremy Larson
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

9. Nelson’s Northern Cash Jr.
Jeff Nelson
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

10. Macks Robin
Brain or Morgan McClurg
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

11. Clinch River Chase
Mitch Loggins
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

12. Smokeys Jar’N Treego
Everett Blackwell
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

13. Mitchel Creek Black Stroke
Aaron Lorton
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

14. Anderson’s Handsome Hoss
Donnie Anderson
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

15. Scarberry’s Mark of Carbon
Kolby / Robert Scarberry
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

16. Burnett’s Black Ruthie
Sam / Shannon Burnett
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

17. Sugar Island’s Foster Creek Fox
Brittany Behm
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

18. Sumpter’s Ragin Black Smoke
Wyatt Fackler
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

19. Weinstocks Sunshine & Flipflops
Rachel Weinstock
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

20. Deepsouth Tailgates N Tanlines
Madison Fancher
WCH Male
Overall WCH
CW: 0
KOS: 0
PTS: 7

21. Coulters Capital Gains
Reese Coulter
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

22. Millers Spring River Kait
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

23. Bearclaw’s Night Rider
Elizabeth Doberstein
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

24. Dunn River Hollow Holly
Elizabeth Doberstein
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

25. Boo’s Break It Off Bandit
Timothy Cannon / Johnny Cannon
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

26. Roll’s Little Boo Betty
Timothy Cannon
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

27. Black Tyde
Patricia Bizich
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

28. Illinois River Bojac
Dave and Kelly Myers
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

29. Melrose MTN Lead Me Home
Lisa & Shane Beddingfield
WCH Female
OS WCH
CW: 0
QOS: 0
PTS: 5

30. Anderson’s Black Ace
Donnie Anderson
CW: 2
KOS: 0
PTS: 4

31. Moores Southfork Dakota
Ronnie Moore II
CW: 2
QOS: 0
PTS: 4

32. Margaritaville It’s a Ragtop Day
Joe Powers
AO BOB CH
AO CH of CH
CW: 0
KOS: 0
PTS: 3

33. A&D’s Trackdown Kain
Driston Schyma
CW: 1
KOS: 0
PTS: 2

34. Elk River Sizzling Sis
Gabe Kulus
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

35. Burnett’s Ragin Gambler
Sam / Shannon Burnett
CW: 1
KOS: 0
PTS: 2

36. Scarberry’s Ragin Touch of Carbon
Kolby / Robert Scarberry
CW: 1
KOS: 0
PTS: 2

37. Scarberry’s Midnite Black Jade
Kolby / Robert Scarberry
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

38. Scarberry’s Midnite Black Ruby
Kolby / Robert Scarberry
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

39. Tainted Waters I Am Justified
Michelle Redig
CW: 1
KOS: 0
PTS: 2

40. Hurricane Creek Rogue One
Larry Burgess
CW: 1
KOS: 0
PTS: 2

41. Mizell’s Bear Creek Creed
Mike Mizell
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

42. Todd’s Midnight Bodacious
Shawn Todd
CW: 1
KOS: 0
PTS: 2

43. Two Tone Keystone
Dave and Kelly Myers
CW: 1
KOS: 0
PTS: 2

44. McBride’s Can Only Get So Fancy
Andrea McBride
AO BOB
CW: 0
QOS: 0
PTS: 1

45. Goldmines Burning Ember
Zackery Southall
AO BOB CH
CW: 0
QOS: 0
PTS: 1

46. Gilman’s Good Time Tradition
David Gilman
AO BOB GRCH
CW: 0
KOS: 0
PTS: 1

47. Smalltimes 4bidin Crown Royal
Terri Dolbear
AO BOB GRCH
CW: 0
QOS: 0
PTS: 1


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:55 PM.
Show all 1 posts from this thread on one page

Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
Copyright © Jelsoft Enterprises Limited 2000 - 2002.
Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club