UKC Forums
Show all 1 posts from this thread on one page

UKC Forums (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/index.php)
- Black & Tans (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/forumdisplay.php?forumid=47)
-- 2021-2022 Champions Classic Show (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/showthread.php?threadid=928538630)


Posted by MistyYarrington on 05-05-2021 08:15 PM:

2022-2023 Champions Classic Show

2022-2023 Champions Classic Show
Standings as of 11/21/22
4-15 Pearl City Coon Club Pearl City, IL
4-15 Coopermine Coon Hunters Association Dahlonega, GA
4-15,16 New River Coonhunters Sparks, OK
4-30 Benton County Coon Hunters Foley, MN
6-4 Lawrence County Coon Club Walnut Ridge, AR
6-10 Pickaway County Coonhunters Association New Holland, OH
6-10,11 Sorento Coonhunters Butler, IL
6-24,25 Prairie Timbers Coonhunters Club Monticello, IN
7-23 Top of Michigan Houndsman Association Afton, MI
8-20 Tuscarawas County Coonhunters New Philadelphia, OH
8-27 Tip of The Thumb Coon Hunters Association Port Austin, MI
9-24 Dairyland Fox & Coon Club Greenwood, WI
Autumn Oaks
UKC World
10-22 East Arkansas Coon Hunters Association Marianna, AR
10-28,29 Moss Island Coon Club Finley, TN
Automatic Qualifiers
2021 Champion Classic Overall Show Winner
• Gilman’s Good Time Stella
David Gilman
2021 King and Queen of Show at Black and Tan Days
• Flattimber Hardwood Moose
Boddy Livingston, Trenten Livingston

• Margaritaville Soul Of A Storm
Joe Powers

1. Anderson’s OK Black Chigger
Donnie Anderson
CW: 3
QOS: 1
PTS: 11

2. Fullthrottle Mith Horn
Leon Sparks
CW: 2
KOS: 1
PTS: 9

3. Anderson’s Fancy Batgirl
Donnie Anderson
CW: 2
QOS: 1
PTS: 9

4. Merdians Trackdown Bell
Dave Merdian
CW: 2
QOS: 1
PTS: 9

5. Cypress Brake Natural Disaster
Michael Palmer
CW: 2
KOS: 1
PTS: 9

6. Muddy River Blackie
Corey Jeffries / Chad Smith
CW: 2
QOS: 1
PTS: 9

7. Schyma’s Trackdown Spook
Driston Schyma
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

8. Larsons Trackdown Dougie
Jeremy Larson
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

9. Nelson’s Northern Cash Jr.
Jeff Nelson
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

10. Macks Robin
Brain or Morgan McClurg
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

11. Clinch River Chase
Mitch Loggins
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

12. Smokeys Jar’N Treego
Everett Blackwell
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

13. Mitchel Creek Black Stroke
Aaron Lorton
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

14. Anderson’s Handsome Hoss
Donnie Anderson
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

15. Scarberry’s Mark of Carbon
Kolby / Robert Scarberry
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

16. Burnett’s Black Ruthie
Sam / Shannon Burnett
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

17. Sugar Island’s Foster Creek Fox
Brittany Behm
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

18. Sumpter’s Ragin Black Smoke
Wyatt Fackler
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

19. Weinstocks Sunshine & Flipflops
Rachel Weinstock
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

20. Deepsouth Tailgates N Tanlines
Madison Fancher
WCH Male
Overall WCH
CW: 0
KOS: 0
PTS: 7

21. Coulters Capital Gains
Reese Coulter
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

22. Millers Spring River Kait
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

23. Bearclaw’s Night Rider
Elizabeth Doberstein
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

24. Dunn River Hollow Holly
Elizabeth Doberstein
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

25. Boo’s Break It Off Bandit
Timothy Cannon / Johnny Cannon
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

26. Roll’s Little Boo Betty
Timothy Cannon
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

27. Melrose MTN Lead Me Home
Lisa & Shane Beddingfield
WCH Female
OS WCH
CW: 0
QOS: 0
PTS: 5

28. Anderson’s Black Ace
Donnie Anderson
CW: 2
KOS: 0
PTS: 4

29. Moores Southfork Dakota
Ronnie Moore II
CW: 2
QOS: 0
PTS: 4

30. Margaritaville It’s a Ragtop Day
Joe Powers
AO BOB CH
AO CH of CH
CW: 0
KOS: 0
PTS: 3

31. A&D’s Trackdown Kain
Driston Schyma
CW: 1
KOS: 0
PTS: 2

32. Elk River Sizzling Sis
Gabe Kulus
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

33. Burnett’s Ragin Gambler
Sam / Shannon Burnett
CW: 1
KOS: 0
PTS: 2

34. Scarberry’s Ragin Touch of Carbon
Kolby / Robert Scarberry
CW: 1
KOS: 0
PTS: 2

35. Scarberry’s Midnite Black Jade
Kolby / Robert Scarberry
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

36. Scarberry’s Midnite Black Ruby
Kolby / Robert Scarberry
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

37. Tainted Waters I Am Justified
Michelle Redig
CW: 1
KOS: 0
PTS: 2

38. Hurricane Creek Rogue One
Larry Burgess
CW: 1
KOS: 0
PTS: 2

39. Mizell’s Bear Creek Creed
Mike Mizell
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

40. Todd’s Midnight Bodacious
Shawn Todd
CW: 1
KOS: 0
PTS: 2

41. McBride’s Can Only Get So Fancy
Andrea McBride
AO BOB
CW: 0
QOS: 0
PTS: 1

42. Goldmines Burning Ember
Zackery Southall
AO BOB CH
CW: 0
QOS: 0
PTS: 1

43. Gilman’s Good Time Tradition
David Gilman
AO BOB GRCH
CW: 0
KOS: 0
PTS: 1

44. Smalltimes 4bidin Crown Royal
Terri Dolbear
AO BOB GRCH
CW: 0
QOS: 0
PTS: 1


All times are GMT. The time now is 12:43 PM.
Show all 1 posts from this thread on one page

Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
Copyright © Jelsoft Enterprises Limited 2000 - 2002.
Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club