UKC Forums
Show all 12 posts from this thread on one page

UKC Forums (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/index.php)
- Black & Tans (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/forumdisplay.php?forumid=47)
-- 2018-2019 Champions Classic Bench Show Standings (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/showthread.php?threadid=928505583)


Posted by LMBEDDINGFIELD on 06-18-2018 07:49 PM:

Champions Classic Bench Show Standings as of 4/15/19

As of 4/15
Standings includes:
• 5/ 5 Black and Tan Days
• 5/11-12 Monadnock Sportsmen’s Association Swanzey, NH
• 5/18-19 Washita Valley Coonhunters Association Fort Cobb, OK
• 5/26 Pearl City Coon Club Kent, IL
• 6/8-9 Sorento Coonhunters Butler, IL
• 6/15-16 Green County Coon Hunters Association Adair, ok
• 6/15 Long Hollow Coon Club Somerset, KY
• 6/16 Tip of the Thumb CHA Port Austin, MI
• 6/23 Hatchie Coon Club Walnut, MS
• 7/13-14 Highland Coonhunters Club Jamestown, IL
• 7/20-21 Prairie Timbers CHC Monticello, IN
• 8/3-4 Holston River Coon Club Inc Saltville, VA
• 8/18 Tuscarawas Co. Coonhunters New Philadelphia, OH
• 8/25 White Co. Coon Hunters Sparta, TN
• 9/1 Autumn Oaks
• 9/7-8 Crawford County Coonhunters Club Bourbon, MO
• 9/7-8 Endless Mountains CHC Springville, PA
• 9/8 Kaskaskia River Sportsman Club Sparta, IL
• 9/8 Lawrence County Coon Club Walnut Ridge, AR
• 9/20-22 World Championship
• 9/21-22 Johnson County Coonhunters Assoc. Holden, MO
• 9/28-29 Okfuskee County CHA Okemah, OK
• 9/28 United Sportmen’s Club Jackson, PA
• 9/29 Gasconada Coon and Dog Protective Assn
• 10/6 Beaver County Coonhunters Assoc. Beaver Falls, PA
• 10/13 North West Mississippi CHA Senatobia, MS
• 10/20 Shellrock Coonhunters Assoc. Shellrock, IA
• 10/20 Steuben County Coon Hunters Cameron, NY
• 10/27 Morgan County Coon Hunters Assoc Wartbury, TN
• 10/27 Houston County Erin, TN
• 11/2-3 Grady County Coon Hunters Assoc. Ninneka, OK
• 11/10 Cambria Houndsmen Coonhunters Assoc South Fork, PA
• 11/16-17 Henry Co. Sportsmans Liberty Center, OH
• 11/30, 12/1 New River CHA Holdenville, OK
• 1/ 4-5 Grand American
• 1/18-19 Mid-State CHA Lawley, AL
• 1/18-19 Pittsburg CHA McAlester, OK
• 1/19 Yell County CHA Plainview, AR
• 2/1-2 Texas Black & Tan CHA Thompsonville, TX
• 2/2 Black Creek CHA Leeds, AL
• 2/8-9 Winter Classic
• 2/15-16 Washita Valley Coonhunters Assoc. Fort Cobb, OK
• 2/23 Bluegrass Coonhunters Club Georgetown, KY
• 3/1-2 Tilden Coon Club Tilden, IL
• 3/2 East Arkansas CHA Marianna, AR
• 3/2 Shelby County CHA Chelsea, AL
• 3/8-9 Macoupin County CHA Palmyra, IL
• 3/8-9 South Central B&T Assoc. Seminole, OK
• 3/15 Gonzales County CH Thompsonville, TX
• 3/23 Cleveland Coon Hunters Assoc. Shephered, TX
• 3/29 Garner Coon Hunting Club Garner, AR
• 4/6 Lawrence County Coon Club Walnut Ridge, AR
• 4/12 Rockcastle County Coon Club Mt. Vernon, KY

1. Outlaw Country Grim Reaper – Male
Rodger B. Crawford
Sectional Category Wins: 11
King of Show: 5
Total Points: 47

2. Outlaw County Lucky Lady – Female
Rodger B. & Brandon Crawford
Sectional Category Wins: 13
Queen of Show: 4
Total Points: 46

3. Ike’s Black Joe – Male
Jeff Thomley
Sectional Category Wins: 5
King of Show: 5
Total Points: 35

4. Beland’s Black Betty – Female
Rodrique Beland
Sectional Category Wins: 4
Queen of Show: 4
GA Grand Female of Breed: 1
Total Points: 29

5. Blackburn’s Snuffy The Third – Male
James W. Blackburn
Sectional Category Wins: 4
King of Show: 3
Total Points: 23

6. Little Walnut Black Galaxy – Female
George Estes
Sectional Wins: 3
Queen of Show: 2
B&T Days GR of GR Win: 1
B&T Days Category Win: 1
Total Points: 19

7. Robinson’s Ark Hannah – Female
Lawton Robinson and Taylor Cooper
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Sectional Queen of Show: 1
B&T Days CH of CH Win: 1
B&T Days Category Wins: 1
B&T Days Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 15

8. Impressive Mercedes – Female
Paul Fearneyhough
Sectional Category Wins: 2
Queen of Show: 2
AO Grand Female of Breed: 1
Total Points: 15

9. Harrison’s Hilltop View Louie – Male
Phillip Harrison
Sectional Category Wins: 2
King of Show: 2
Total Points: 14

10. Barrons Loud Malf Ralf – Male
Bobby C Barron
Sectioanl Category Wins: 2
King of Show: 2
Total Points: 14

11. Merdian’s Trackdown Pepper- Female
David Merdian
Sectional Category Wins: 2
Queen of Show: 2
Total Points: 14

12. Zang’s No Fear June Bug – Female
Chris Zang
Sectional Category Wins: 3
Queen of Show: 2
Total Points: 14

13. Justin’s Midnight Bailey – Female
Justin Bacon
Sectional Category Wins: 2
Queen of Show: 2
Total Points: 14

14. Hurricane Sormin Lucy Lou – Female
Larry Burgess, Jason Pauschent
Sectional Category Wins: 2
Queen of Show: 2
Total Points: 14

15. Lil Bit – Female
Colton Hyde
Sectional Category Wins: 4
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 13

16. Laurel Valley Doc Holiday – Male
Dave Myers
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
B&T Days GR of GR Win: 1
B&T Days Category Win: 1
GA Grand Male of Breed: 1
GA Overall Grand: 1
Total Points: 13

17. Margaritaville Lucky Ole Son – Male
Joe Powers
Sectional Category Wins: 0
King of Show: 0
AO Grand Male of Breed Win: 1
AO Grand of Grand Male Wins: 1
AO Overall Show Winner: 1
World Male: 1
Total Points: 10

18. Almighty JR - Male
Dale Logan
Sectional Category Wins: 5
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 10

19. Night Shift Ace – Male
Greg Goodin
Sectional Wins: 2
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 9

20. Hill’s Black Earl - Male
David Hill
Sectional Category Wins: 2
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 9

21. Donahue’s Late Nite Loose – Female
Beau Donahue
Sectional Category Wins: 2
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 9

22. Glen’s Midnight Ace Two – Male
Janet Glen
Sectional Category Wins: 2
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 9

23. Jones’ Northern Country Colt HTX – Male
David Corbin
Sectional Category Wins: 2
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 9

24. Weinstocks I Answer To No One – Male
Rachel Weinstock
Sectional Category Wins: 2
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 9

25. Greasey Creek Hank – Male
Ron Weeden
Sectional Category Wins: 2
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 9

26. BBK Midway Thunder Jade – Female
Michael Burns, Daryl Harper
Sectional Category Wins: 2
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 9

27. Fearnehoughs Shes Got The Look – Female
Paul Fearneyhough
Sectional Category Wins: 2
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 9

28. Deepsouth Tailgates N Tan Lines – Male
Madison Fancher
Sectional Category Wins:0
Sectional King of Show: 0
B&T Days BOB Win: 1
B&T Days Category Wins: 1
B&T Days King of Show: 1
Total Points: 8

29. Nightrider Outlaw Country Star – Female
Rodger Crawford
Sectional Category Wins: 4
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 8

30. Smalltime Blueridgemts Prowler – Male
Mark J. Wheeler
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
WC CH Male of Breed: 1
Total Points: 8

31. Tutone Smokie Joe – Male
Mark York
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

32. Outlaw Country Big Jake – Male
Rodger B. & Brandon Crawford
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

33. Wheelers Showtime Little Annie – Female
Mark J. Wheeler
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

34. Morden’s Northern KY Fly – Female
Robert Morden
Sectioanl Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

35. Woods Black Cane – Male
Tim Woods
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

36. Smalltime’s 4Bidin Vision – Female
Lesley Morin
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

37. Double Aughts Tonka – Male
Freddie & Rachel Rego
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

38. Double Aughts Black Ice Lady – Female
Freddie & Rachel Rego
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

39. Clear Fork Kennels Ice – Male
Roger Hunkins
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

40. Nidy’s One & Only Aurora – Female
Elizabeth Nidy
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

41. Tree Slammin Magnum – Male
Andrew Jones
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

42. KY River Brandy Wine Fine Girl – Female
Paul Reynolds
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

43. Northern Rebel Hillbilly Duece – Male
Charles Kingsley
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

44. Bluff Woods Hammarin’ Hank – Male
John Velaer
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

45. Midnight Cowgirl Layla – Female
Steven W. Hoffman
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

46. Small Time Ok Rhythm and Reign – Female
Mark Wheeler
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

47. Hurricane Creek Shine Um Up Son – Male
Larry Burgess
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

48. Weinstocks 5:00 Big Money – Female
Rachel Weinstock
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

49. Schyma’s Trackdown Nitzee – Male
Driston Schyma, Cole Schyma
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

50. Larsons Trackdown Dougie – Female
Jeremy Larson
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

51. Mizzels Bear Creed – Female
Mike Mizzel
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

52. Tree Slamming Frog – Male
Bobby Beeler
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

53. Laurel Valley Fatal Attraction – Female
Jordan, Dave Myers
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

54. Simple Life Sam – Male
Rodney Soles, Mandi Soles
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

55. Hayes Dixie Bell – Female
Hershel Bell, Bo Hayes
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

56. Sycamore Black Sting – Male
Walter Carlee
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

57. Deep South Rockin Sunset – Female
Madison Fancher
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

58. Black Box – Male
Terry Nix
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

59. Sycamore Sandy – Female
Walter Carlee
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

60. Michigans Black Paisley - Female
Robert Dunn
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

61. Strokin Black Cinder – Female
Jeff Brown
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

62. Gilman’s Big Bad Hoss – Male
David Gilman
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

63. Unsnap Midnite Nitro – Male
Kayla Rednour
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

64. Eastons Black Queeny – Female
Cline Dingler, Melvin Dingler
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

65. Gilman’s Abe & Annies Outlaw – Male
David Gilman
Sectional Category Wins: 0
King of Show: 0
AO Best Male of Breed: 1
AO Best Male of Show: 1
GA Best Male of Breed: 1
GA Best Male of Show: 1
WC Best Male of Breed: 1
Total Points: 7

66. Shenkr Lil BLK Este – Female
Hakell P., Carol A. Wright
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

67. Stormin Hills Rose in Paradise – Female
Taylor, Ron, Michelle Cooper
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 7

68. Illinois River Roy – Male
Dale Logan
Sectional Category Wins: 3
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 6

69. Dunn River Hobo’s Sport- Male
Dale Sandell, Robert Donn
Sectional Category Wins: 0
King of Show: 1
Total Points: 5

70. Chloes Hot Siracha – Female
Chloe Gibson
Sectional Category Wins: 0
Queen of Show: 1
Total Points: 5

71. Tackets Black Iris – Female
Lonnie Tackett
Sectional Category Wins: 2
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 4

72. Big Creek Midnight Mikey – Male
Kelly Stephens
Sectional Category Wins: 2
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 4

73. Bear Creek Super Cyndi – Female
Phillip Herron, Kevin Herron
Sectional Category Wins: 2
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 4

74. Indian Bluffs Midnight Hobo- Male
Lindy Smock
Sectional Category Wins: 2
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 4

75. McCools Red Dirt Dixie – Female
Mike McCool
Sectional Category Wins: 2
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 4

76. Illinois River Runt
Dale Logan
Sectional Category Wins: 2
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 4

77. Basteans Ky River Trixie - Female
Mike McCool
Sectional Category Wins: 2
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 4

78. Signal Mountain Morelands Geronimo – Male
Doyan Moreland
Sectional Category Wins: 2
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 4

79. Melrose Mts Lead Me Home – Female
Lisa Beddingfield, Shane Beddingfield
Sectional Category Wins: 0
Queen of Show: 0
GA CH Female of Breed: 1
WC CH Female of Breed: 1
WC CH of Ch Females: 1
Total Points: 4

80. Bad to The Bone TX BLK Hope – Female
Haskell P, Carol A Wright
Sectional Category Wins: 2
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 4

81. Deep South Brown Eyed Girl – Female
Madison Fancher
Sectional Category Wins: 0
Queen of Show: 0
B&T Days BOB Win: 1
B&T Days Category Win: 1
Total Points: 3

82. Gilman’s Rebel’s Gangster – Male
David Gilman
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

83. JLC’s Midnight Thunderstruck – Male
Jeff Maple, Leslie Fearneyhough
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

84. Black Diamond Annie – Female
Jason Winks
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

85. Twelve Gauge Shooter – Male
Glen Crawford
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

86. Merhaba Fancy Tx Music – Female
Mark J. Wheeler
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

87. Dveling Majie Brownie – Female
Liz Ellis
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

88. McCools Ride With Clyde – Male
Mike McCool
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

89. Dales Tracken Down Katie – Female
Dale Brown
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

90. Moses Carlton - Male
Kenneth Carlton
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

91. Dunn River Spitters Dark Star- Female
Robert Dunn, Dale Sandell
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

92. Frank’s Shoal Crk Tell It How It Is – Female
Jeffrey Frank
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

93. Gilman’s Late Nite Lucy – Female
David Gilman
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

94. Gilman’s Rebel’s Rambo – Male
David Gilman
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

95. Gilman’s Late Nite Gambler – Male
David Gilman
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

96. Smalltime Tree Tripp’n Magic – Male
Terri Dolbear
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

97. Bennett & Hobbs Blowin Smoke – Male
Lonnie Tacket, Doug Stacy
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

98. Double Aught Triple XXX – Male
Freddie Rego
Sectional Category Wins: 1
King of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

99. Oldtowns Chasing Time – Female
Tyler Nidy
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2

100. Black Creek Lady – Female
Bryon McElhaney
Sectional Category Wins: 1
Queen of Show: 0
Total Points: 2


Posted by LMBEDDINGFIELD on 07-09-2018 09:42 PM:

10/15 Updated

As of 10/15


Posted by LMBEDDINGFIELD on 10-15-2018 07:54 PM:

10/15

Updated 10/15


Posted by LMBEDDINGFIELD on 10-22-2018 09:28 PM:

10/20

Updated as of 10/20/2018


Posted by LMBEDDINGFIELD on 11-09-2018 09:02 PM:

11/9/18

Updated through 11/9/18


Posted by LMBEDDINGFIELD on 11-27-2018 02:01 PM:

Updated as of 11/25/18

Updated 11/25/2018


Posted by LMBEDDINGFIELD on 12-05-2018 03:48 PM:

Updated 12/4/2018

updated 12/4/2018


Posted by LMBEDDINGFIELD on 01-29-2019 02:31 PM:

Updated as of 1/28/2019

Updated as of 1/28/19


Posted by jeff thomley on 03-04-2019 06:40 PM:

When is the cut off date ?

__________________
jeff thomley

Csg Pkc ch grch grnite coopers stormin Ike
2017 top 10 reproducer, top 5 per sire
2016 top 10 reproducer,top 5 perf sire

2015 perf sire- top 10 reproducers list, top 5 perf pt sire-#1 akc b&t show dog of yr- sire of queen of show at b&t days this year
Grch grnite thomleys big boy
2014 - 1st place reg -ark at hunt, 2014 King of show b&t sect- gill, 2015 King of show b&t sect- plainview, 2015 winter classic best in breed dual ch, 2015 King of show and King of hunt - b&t sect gill
4th place all black hunt -2016 b&t days


Posted by LMBEDDINGFIELD on 03-04-2019 07:08 PM:

*

runs B&T days to B&T days I am not 100% on the last scheduled sectional before B&T Days but I will check on it.


Posted by LMBEDDINGFIELD on 03-04-2019 07:10 PM:

updated as of 2/25/19

updated as of 2/25/19


Posted by LMBEDDINGFIELD on 03-19-2019 09:21 PM:

Updated as of 3/19/19

Updated as of 3/19/19


All times are GMT. The time now is 09:22 PM.
Show all 12 posts from this thread on one page

Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
Copyright © Jelsoft Enterprises Limited 2000 - 2002.
Copyright 2003-2017, United Kennel Club