UKC Forums
Show all 2 posts from this thread on one page

UKC Forums (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/index.php)
- UKC Coonhounds (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/forumdisplay.php?forumid=4)
-- 2024 Southeastern Treeing Walker Days Results (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/showthread.php?threadid=928554798)


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 02-23-2024 05:20 PM:

2024 Southeastern Treeing Walker Days Results

2024 Southeastern Treeing Walker Days
February 22-24, 2024
Union, SC

Overall Nite Hunt Winner - CH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Super Shot Snag, TW, Ashley Dalton, WV
Opposite Sex Nite Hunt - GRNITECH(4) ‘PR’ Roberts Backwoods Quinn, TW, Jason Roberts, SC

Allen Show Memorial Overall Hunt Winner - GRCHHOF GRNITECHHOF ‘PR’ Caldwells Southern Belle HTX3, TW, Phil Roberts, Kelley Hosch, GA

Overall Bench Show Winner - CCH GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Skyline N Leeview DaretheDevil, TW, Bridgette Clary, Beth Jenkins, VA
Opposted Sex Bench Show - NITECH CH ‘PR’ Van Belkum’s Rockin Rocco, TW, Brian Miller, TN

Thursday Allen Show Memorial Hunt Early Round Hunt Results
MOH – Max Summerlin
70 Entries

NITECH ‘PR’ Wipeout Gin N Juice, TW, William Cochran, Ryan Eaddy, GA, 475+
‘PR’ Sparks Creek Little Joker, TW, Joshua Smith, NC, 400+
‘PR’ Slow Talking Senator Sam, TW, Mike Carroll, SC, 400+
‘PR’ Exit 52 Rehab, TW, Steve McQuain, SC, 350+
‘PR’ Mojo’s Chainman, TW, Chad Dunn, Tim Christie, Monty Gusse, SC, 225+
‘PR’ Gotta Have Faith, TW, Chad Harston, KY, 225+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Clearwater’s Shy, TW, Johnny Chisholm, SC, 225+
NITECH ‘PR’ Boggy Branch Psycho Sally, TW, James Ham III, Shannon Buffkin, NC, 225+
‘PR’ Wacked Out Clyde, TW, Kyle Dugdale, IN, 200+
Bonnie, TW, Will Crosby, 200+
NITECH ‘PR’ Cold Creek Preacher, TW, Patrick Burton, NC, 175+
‘PR’ Beason Nocturnal Camry, TW, Joe Beason Jr, SC, 175+
NITECH ‘PR’ High Point Karma, TW, Elliott Burch, MD, 150+
‘PR’ Triple Threatt River Rock, TW, Joe Stephenson, SC, 100+

Thursday Allen Show Memorial Hunt Late Round Hunt Results
MOH – Max Summerlin
43 Entries

GRCHHOF GRNITECHHOF ‘PR’ Caldwells Southern Belle HTX3, TW, Phil Roberts, Kelley Hosch, GA, 600+
NITECH ‘PR’ High Point Karma, TW, Elliott Burch, MD, 225+
NITECH ‘PR’ HTO Spittin Fire Echo, TW, Daniel Felker, SC, 225+
NITECH ‘PR’ Power Bawls Runt, TW, Chris Kuntz, SC, 175+
‘PR’ Rodeo’s Little Buckle Bunny, TW, Vincent Carter, 125+
‘PR’ Slow Talking Senator Sam, TW, Mike Carroll, SC, 100+

Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ – David McKee
32 Entries

GRCH Male – GRCH(4) CGRCH ‘PR’ Skylines Stay In Your Lane, TW, Megan O’Connor, Beth Jenkins, IA
GRCH Female – GRCH(3) CCH ‘PR’ Drake’s Wind Storm, TW, Beth Jenkins, Brigette Clary, VA
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Skyline’s Tough Act to Follow, TW, Beth Jenkins, Raeven Hunt, Bridgette Clary, VA
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ 2nd Winds Stunning in Stilettos, TW, Janis Hunter, FL
BMOS – ‘PR’ Kentucky River Stonewall Jackson, TW, Lennie Currens, SC
BFOS – ‘PR’ HMH Show Me Around, TW, Jordan Wright, Larry Douglas, NC
Male Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Rosehill Ramblin Rowdy, ALH, Sierra Killian, TN
Female Senior Class – ‘PR’ Lsthrtg Skyln StarsOntheWater, TW, Beth Jenkins, Cole Vanover, Kristin Lawless, VA
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Buckeye Vly Ringside Swagger, TW, Tiffany Kieffer, OH

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Philip Foster
94 Entries

NITECH ‘PR’ Swamp Bud, TW, Brad Wood, SC, 1275+
CH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Super Shot Snag, TW, Ashley Dalton, WV, 1025+
GRNITECH(4) ‘PR’ Roberts Backwoods Quinn, TW, Jason Roberts, SC, 925+
NITECH ‘PR’ Martin’s Check Mate Willy, TW, Roger Martin, NC, 575+
‘PR’ Timberjack Hardtime Duke, ENG, Ed Esposti Jr, PA, 450+
‘PR’ Neosho Tex, TW, Ross Mullis, Joel Hinson, NC, 425+
NITECH ‘PR’ High Point Karma, TW, Elliott Burch, MD, 375+
‘PR’ Slow Talking Tonto, TW, Alex Honeycutt, Logan Lucas, SC, 375+
‘PR’ Lynns Henrey River Champ, TW, Jimmy Lynn, NC, 325+
NITECH ‘PR’ Skuna River Freddy, TW, Steven Isbell, Hannah Strength, VA, 225+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Midnight Banjo, TW, Kenny Smith, WV, 225+
NITECH CH ‘PR’ Tree Shakin Blitz, TW, James Atkins, Blake Atkins, SC, 225+
‘PR’ River Bend Mr. T. Man, TW, Tom Shore, Jerry Brown, NC, 225+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ The Dixie Chic, TW, Ashley Dalton, WV, 225+
GRCH GRNITECHHOF ‘PR’ Mtn Top All Rat’s Need D-Con HTX, TW, Bill Lester, VA, 200+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ S&A Suzie Q, TW, Drake Hunter, SC, 175+
‘PR’ Thunder Struck, B&T, Alexander Williams, NC, 150+
NITECH ‘PR’ Cold Creek Preacher, TW, Patrick Burton, NC, 150+
NITECH ‘PR’ Whisper Ridge All the Rage, TW, Zack Faircloth, NC, 125+
‘PR’ Stylish Babe, TW, Chris Wood, SC, 100+
NITECH ‘PR’ Mojo’s Jade, TW, Simon Rucker, VA, 75+

Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Danielle Champ
Entries

GRCH Male – NGRCH CCH GRCH ‘PR’ Wabash River Lost Highway, RED, Andi Emory, Keith Emory, Curtis Elburn, Niki Elburn, NC
GRCH Female – CCH GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Skyline N Leeview DaretheDevil, TW, Bridgette Clary, Beth Jenkins, VA
CH Male – NITECH CH ‘PR’ Van Belkum’s Rockin Rocco, TW, Brian Miller, TN
CH Female - CH ‘PR’ 2nd Winds Stunning in Stilettos, TW, Janis Hunter, FL
BMOS – WCH ‘PR’ Rag Mtn. Ace in the Hole, PLT, Katie Woodward, Jason Woodward, VA
BFOS – ‘PR’ Rag Mtn Dancin’ With the Wind, TW, Katie Woodward, Jason Woodward, VA
Male Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Jackpot Jagger, ENG, Mackenzie Geisel, Amy Geisel, Scott Geisel, SC
Male Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ HMH The Xtra Mile, TW, Jordan Wright, Larry Douglas, NC
Male Junior Class – ‘PR’ Sideshow Shake the Frost, TW, Jordyn Brooks, VA
Male Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Black Sheep Gbody Shuffle, TW, Halee Lewis, TN
Female Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Rac Graves Red Brandy, RED, Rachel Ann Cathcart, SC
Female Senior Class – ‘PR’ Rhymer’s Stylish Joby, TW, Hoyt Sprinkle, TN

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Philip Foster
69 Entries

GRCH GRNITECHHOF ‘PR’ Mtn Top All Rat’s Need D-Con HTX, TW, Bill Lester, VA, 900+
‘PR’ Ella Boothill Bootsie, ENG, Jason Dover, SC, 450+
NITECH ‘PR’ Swamp Bud, TW, Brad Wood, SC, 450+
NITECH ‘PR’ Timber Rockin Hannah, TW, Jerry Crawford Jr, SC, 400+
‘PR’ Acord’s Laidback Blazin Rodeo, TW, Cody Acord, WV, 375+
‘PR’ Once Chance Fancy Nancy, TW, Kevin Howell, FL, 350+
GRNITECH(4) ‘PR’ Roberts Backwoods Quinn, TW, Jason Roberts, SC, 275+
CH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Super Shot Snag, TW, Ashley Dalton, WV, 250+
NITECH ‘PR’ Timber Rockin’ Stubby, TW, Charles Craig, SC, 225+
‘PR’ Sparks Creek Little Joker, TW, Joshua Smith, NC, 200+
GRNITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Lil Muddy Creek Mojo Mason Jar, TW, Phillip Baldwin, JR Salyers, TN, 200+
‘PR’ River Bend Mr. T. Man, TW, Tom Shore, Jerry Brown, NC, 150+
GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Rats Tracker Attack, TW, Charlie Young, Ashley Dalton, WV, 50+

Final Four
GRCH GRNITECHHOF ‘PR’ Mtn Top All Rat’s Need D-Con HTX, TW, Bill Lester, VA
GRNITECH(4) ‘PR’ Roberts Backwoods Quinn, TW, Jason Roberts, SC
CH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Super Shot Snag, TW, Ashley Dalton, WV
NITECH ‘PR’ Swamp Bud, TW, Brad Wood, SC


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 02-25-2024 05:57 PM:

Full results posted.


All times are GMT. The time now is 08:10 PM.
Show all 2 posts from this thread on one page

Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
Copyright © Jelsoft Enterprises Limited 2000 - 2002.
Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club