UKC Forums
Show all 1 posts from this thread on one page

UKC Forums (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/index.php)
- Black & Tans (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/forumdisplay.php?forumid=47)
-- 2021-2022 Champions Classic Hunt (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/showthread.php?threadid=928538631)


Posted by MistyYarrington on 05-05-2021 08:17 PM:

2021-2022 Champions Classic Hunt

2021-2022 Champions Classic Hunt

Standings as of 12/21/21
April 10 Cleveland Coon Hunters Association Shepherd, TX
April 16 Pearl City Coon Club Pearl City, IL
April 16-17 Saline County Coonhunters Marshall, MO
April 16-17 New River Coonhunters Holdenville, Ok
May 1 Benton County Coon Hunters Foley, MN
May 21 Killbuck Valley Sportsman Club Holmesville, OH
June 5 Lawrence County Coon Club Walnut Ridge, AR
June 11 Pickaway County Coonhunters New Holland, OH
June 11-12 Sorento Coon Hunters Association Butler, IL
June 11-12 Gonzales County Coon Hunters Thompsonville, TX
June 18 Fox Knob Coon Hunters Frankfort, OH
June 25-26 Prairie Timber Coon Hunters Club Monticello, IN
June 26 Hatchie Coon Club Walnut, MS
July 17 Outlaw Tree Dog CC Roscoe, MO
Aug. 13-14 Black Diamond Coon Hunters Association Cedar Bluff, VA
Aug. 21 Tuscarawas Co. Coonhunters New Philadelphia, OH
Sep. 10-11 Endless Mountains CHC Springville, PA
Oct. 1-2 Shell Rock Coonhunters Shell Rock, IW
Oct. 8-9 Grady County Coon Hunters Association Ninneka, OK
Oct. 9 Chemung County Coon Hunters Association Van Etten, NY
Oct. 16 Northwest Mississippi Coonhunters Senatobia, MS
Oct. 23-24 Hartford City Coonhunters Hartford City, IN
Oct. 23 East Arkansas CHA Marianna, AR
Nov. 5-6 Moss Island Coon Club Finley, TN
Nov. 12 Lauderdale County Coon Hunters Association Ripley, TN
Dec. 10-11 Hartford City Coon Club Hartford City, IN


Automatic Qualifies
TOC
• Gilman’s Rebel’s Redneck Roll
David Gilman
• Savage Scar
David Slife

Black and Tan Days
• Wilson/Holliman’s Royal Cable 2
Michael Wilson, Darin Holliman
• Nelson’s Northern Dixie
Jeff Nelson

Autumn Oaks
• KY River Nitro
Aaron Gray
• Muddy River Josie
Chad Smith, Smithy Jeffries

World Hunt
• Parson’s Crazy Mother Trucker
Jessica Parsons, Barry Paulson
• Morgan Ridge Chocolate Chip
Herbert Landers, Debbie Landers

Winter Classic
Male
Female


1. Schenker Estes Smokin Blackie
Chad McCoin / Brad Hile
CW: 3
QOH: 2
PTS: 925

2. Black River Poncho
Chad McCoin / Brad Hile
CW: 3
KOH: 2
PTS: 875

3. Nelson’s Northern Cash Jr.
Jeff Nelson
CW: 3
KOH: 1
PTS: 775

4. Muddy River Rip
Smith/Jeffries
CW: 3
KOH: 1
PTS: 600

5. Setum up Sadie Rose
Thad Ray, Emmett Fosle
CW: 2
QOH: 2
PTS: 400

6. Mizells Bear Creek Creed
Mike Mizell
CW: 2
QOH: 1
PTS: 500

7. Muddy River Blackie
Chad Smith/Corey Jeffries
CW: 2
QOH: 1
PTS: 500

8. Dye’s Luke
Doug Dye
CW: 2
KOH: 1
PTS: 425

9. Redmon’s Super Susie
Don Redmon, Derek Redmon
CW: 2
QOH: 1
PTS: 400

10. Wildwood KY River Jojo
CW: 1
QOH:1
PTS: 825

11. Williams BLK River BB
Eddie Williams
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 775

12. Wilson Holliman Royal Cable 2
Michael Wilson, Darin Holliman
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 425

13. Hatchie River Taz
Abbigal Howell
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 425

14. Stewart Creek Coon Slayer
Ryan Stewart
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 375

15. Merdian’s Trackdown Bell
Dave Merdian
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 375

16. Lil Sundown
Tiffane Howell
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 375

17. Illinois River Bojack
Chris Foulks
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 350

18. Bottomland Mule
Randy Smith
CW: 1
KOH:1
PTS: 350

19. Double R Rocks
Clarence Coss
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 225

20. Clarks Midnight Twilight
Andrew Clark
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 200

21. Nelson’s Northern Trump
Jeff Nelson
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 200

22. Coulters Singing Dime
Reece Coulter
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 200

23. Moonshine Mack
Rod Burns
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 200

24. Jones Northern Country Colt
David Corbin
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 200

25. Full Throttle Mithhorn
Jeff McElhaney
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 175

26. Coble & Stocking Poison Sumac
Lee Stocking, Randy Coble
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 175

27. JK’s Kick the Dust Up
Andrea McBride, Julie McBride
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 175

28. Clay’s 573 Harlem
Craig Clay
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 175

29. Black River Cardi B
Chad McCoin / Brad Hile
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 400

30. Bear Creek Big Jon
Phillip Herron, Kevin Herron
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 325

31. Nelson’s Northern Dixie
Jeff Nelson/ Gary Tallent
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 300

32. Franks Shoal Creek Larry
Jeff Frank
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 250

33. Hardwood Black Mandingo
Kevin Fisher
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 225

34. Redmon’s Maybe
Derek Redmon, Don Redmon
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 200

35. Black River Tex
Ed Hillenbrand
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 200

36. Clarks Midnight BLK Crow
Kenneth Clark
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 175

37. Crockett’s Black Trap
Mike Crockett/Evan Ross
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 175

38. Liz
Abe Miller
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 150

39. Brea Ruth
Chris Agapiou
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 150

40. Dapper Dan
Jerry Hacker
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 125

41. Wilson, Holliman Royal Jewel
Darin Holliman / Michael Wilson
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 125

42. Nelson
Justin Bonds
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 125

43. Ridge Runner’s Rock
Jim Gould
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 125

44. Lambs Boyou Creek Frost
John Lamb
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 25


All times are GMT. The time now is 04:19 AM.
Show all 1 posts from this thread on one page

Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
Copyright © Jelsoft Enterprises Limited 2000 - 2002.
Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club