UKC Forums
Show all 3 posts from this thread on one page

UKC Forums (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/index.php)
- Black & Tans (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/forumdisplay.php?forumid=47)
-- 2021-2022 Champions Classic Hunt (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/showthread.php?threadid=928538631)


Posted by MistyYarrington on 05-05-2021 08:17 PM:

2022-2023 Champions Classic Hunt

Standings as of 3/21/23
4-15 Pearl City Coon Club Pearl City, IL
4-15 Coppermine Coon Hunters Association Dahlonega, GA
4-15,16 New River Coonhunters Sparks, OK
4-30 Benton County Coon Hunters Foley, MN
6-4 Lawrence County Coon Club Walnut Ridge, AR
6-10 Pickaway County Coonhunters Association New Holland, OH
6-10,11 Sorento Coonhunters Butler, IL
6-24,25 Prairie Timbers Coonhunters Club Monticello, IN
7-23 Top of Michigan Houndsman Association Afton, MI
8-12,13 Black Diamond Coon Hunters Association Cedar Bluff, VA
8-20 Tuscarawas County Coonhunters New Philadelphia, OH
8-27 Tip of The Thumb Coon Hunters Association Port Austin, MI
9-9,10 Endless Mountain Coon Hunters Club Springville, PA
9-10 Wilton Rod and Gun Club Wilton, WI
9-24 Dairyland Fox & Coon Club Greenwood, WI
10-1 The Outlaw Treedog Coon Club Roscoe, MO
10-15 Northwest Mississippi Coonhunters Senatobia, MS
10-21,22 Hartford City Coon Club Hartford City, IN
10-22 East Arkansas Coon Hunters Association Marianna, AR
10-28,29 Moss Island Coon Club Finley, TN
11-12 Cambria Houndsmen Coonhunters Windber, PA
11-25 Hartford City Coon Club Hartford City, IN
12-2 Hartford City Coon Club Hartford City, IN
12- 9, 10 Hartford City Coon Club Hartford City, IN
12-9,10 Copper Mine Coonhunters Association Dahlonega, GA
1-27,28 Texas Black & Tan Coonhunters Association Thompsonville, TX
2-3,4 Cooper Hill Coon Club Fieldon, IL
2-4 Black Creek Coon Hunters Association Leeds, AL
2-17,18 Gonzales County Coon Hunters Thompsonville, TX
3-3-4 Tilden Coon Club Tilden, IL
3-4 East Arkansas Coonhunters Association Marianna, AR
3-10,11 South Central Black and Tan Association Seminole, OK
3-11 Chesapeake City Hounds and Sportsman Association Chesapeake, MD

Automatic Qualifies
TOC
1. KY River Nitro
Jimmy Reece, Aaron Gray
Black and Tan Days
2. Wilson/Hollimanís Royal Cable 2
Ashley Oxendine
3. Redmons Super Susie
Don Redmon, Derek Redmon
Autumn Oaks
4. Flattimber Look Out Rip
Trent Livingston
5. Ky River Cash Flo
Micah Ayers
World Hunt
6. Muddy River Ripsaw
Corey Jeffries, Chad Smith
7. Sycamore Black Kat
Walter Carlee
Winter Classic
8. Black River Lefty
Chad McCoin
9. Brea Ruth
Chris Agapiou



10. Black River Lefty
Chad McCoin / Brad Hile
CW: 5
KOH: 2
PTS: 1625

11. Nelsonís Northern Cash Jr.
Jeff Nelson
CW: 5
KOH: 1
PTS: 1650

12. Black River Cardi B
Chad McCoin / Brad Hile
CW: 4
QOH: 3
PTS: 1025

13. Black River Poncho
Chad McCoin / Brad Hile
CW: 4
KOH: 1
PTS: 950

14. Illinois River Bojac
Dave Myers
CW: 3
KOH: 2
PTS: 825

15. Bottomland Galcho
Randy Smith
CW: 3
KOH: 2
PTS: 725

16. Treegoís One Eyed Haze
Everett Blackwell
CW: 2
KOH: 1
PTS: 775

17. Super Black Hawk
Mark Walka
CW:2
KOH: 1
PTS: 650

18. Black River Tex
Ed Hillenbrand
CW: 2
KOH: 1
PTS: 500

19. Gabby Girl
Jeremiah J Melin
CW: 2
QOH: 1
PTS: 425

20. Muddy River Blackie
Chad Smith, Corey Jeffries
CW: 2
QOH: 1
PTS: 412.5

21. Muddy River Ripsaw
Corey Jeffries / Chad Smith
CW: 2
KOH: 1
PTS: 400

22. Mitchell Creek Black Stroke
Aaron Lorton
CW: 2
KOH: 0
PTS: 800

23. Gilmanís Rebel x Roxy Blk Rock
David Gilman
CW: 2
KOH: 0
PTS: 500

24. Walkaís MO Black Gator Bait
Hugh Walka
CW: 2
KOH: 0
PTS: 250

25. Northern Nights Partly Cloudy
Dan Doherty
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 675

26. Fullthrottle Mith Horn
Leon Sparks
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 450

27. Michiganís Black Betty
Justin Shultz
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 450

28. Mighty Blessed Super Silk
James McCulloch
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 450

29. Flat Timber Look Out Rip
Trent Livingston
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 400

30. Maggert Coon Creek Sammie
Norman Lee
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 400

31. Baizes After Dark Smokey
Benny Daniels
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 400

32. Moores Southfork Dakota
Ronnie W. Moore II
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 350

33. Clays 573 Harlem
Craig Clay, Enela Clay
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 325

34. Hardin-Williams Spider
Greg Williams, David Hardin
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 325

35. Wapsi Bottoms Rip
Greg Nagel
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 300

36. 3G Squirt of Fuel
Jason Greenstreak
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 250

37. Sumpterís Ragin Black Smoke
Wyatt Fackler
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 225

38. Coulters Capital Gains
Reese Coulter
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 225

39. Nelsons Northern Dixie
Jeff Nelson
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 225

40. Dirieís High Bawling Cling
Doug Dirie
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 225

41. Whoopin Aís Laid Back Jay
Ronald Mimms
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 225

42. Ropers Bad To Bone Bandit
John Roper
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 200

43. Sycamore Dee
Walter Carlee
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 200

44. Baizes After Dark Bad Girl
Thomas Baize
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 200

45. Procyon Grove Jayquellin
Doug Androli
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 200

46. Lic Creek Dapper Dan
Jerry Hacker
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 150

47. Magic Spell
Lonnie Tackett
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 125

48. Wagnerís Black Squeak
Derek Redmon, Mike Wagoner
CW: 1
QOH: 1
PTS: 100

49. Sugar Islandís Marie Laveau
Brittany Behm
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 400

50. Coulterís Soul Singer
Reece Coulter
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 350

51. Booís Break It Off Bandit
Timothy Cannon, Johnny Cannon
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 300

52. Royal Freak Nasty
Bryan Haskins, Michael Wilson
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 225

53. Brea Ruth
Chris Agapiou
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 225

54. Mighty Blessed Super C
James McCullough / Michael Wroten
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 200

55. BTTB Champ
James McCullough / Michael Wroten
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 200

56. Nocturnal Cooper
Mike Poe / Tyler Parks
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 200

57. Hayes Cousin Charlie
Jeff Brown, Jordon Brown
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 200

58. Hillside Black Matt
Jim Williams
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 150

59. Country Style Nitro
Randy Vernatter
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 150

60. Sycamore Sandy
Walter Carlee
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 150

61. Douglas Davy Crocket
Josh Dougles
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 125

62. Razin Kane
Chris Bunting
CW: 1
KOH: 0
PTS: 100

63. Black Super Star
Mark Walka
CW: 1
QOH: 0
PTS: 100

64. Dowdys Etowah River Ovis
James Dowdy
CW: 1
KOH: 1
PTS: 50


Posted by berger on 03-31-2022 05:56 PM:

Thank You

Thank You Misty Yarrington on an outstanding job keeping this list up to date through out the year, Job Well Done, Thanks

__________________
Tree Jar'n Black and Tans
Home of Tree Jar'n Coonhound Kennels


319-201-8445


Posted by TREEDOG/BOONE on 04-20-2022 08:17 PM:

Message sent

Sent you a message, please get back to me as soon as you can, Thank you.


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:47 PM.
Show all 3 posts from this thread on one page

Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
Copyright © Jelsoft Enterprises Limited 2000 - 2002.
Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club