UKC Forums
Show all 1 posts from this thread on one page

UKC Forums (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/index.php)
- UKC Coonhounds (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/forumdisplay.php?forumid=4)
-- 2024 Florida State Championship Results (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/showthread.php?threadid=928554800)


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 02-23-2024 07:23 PM:

2024 Florida State Championship Results

2024 Florida State Championship
February 16-17, 2024
Crawfordville, FL

Overall Nite Hunt Winner - ‘PR’ Ring Ya Bell, TW, Sonny Sanders, AL

Overall Bench Show Winner - CH ‘PR’ 2nd Winds Stunning in Stilettos, TW, Janis Hunter, FL
Reserve Bench Show - CH ‘PR’ Second Winds Supremo, TW, Janis Hunter, Jason Hunter, FL

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Bobby Burkett
16 Entries

GRNITECH(4) ‘PR’ Roberts Backwoods Quinn, TW, Jason Roberts, SC, 325+
CH ‘PR’ Poor Boys Dollard, TW, James Clifford Ray, FL, 200+
‘PR’ Triple T Kennels Smokin T Ace HTX, B&T, Timothy Tidwell, FL, 150+

Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Tracy Smith
4 Entries

GRCH Male – GRNITECH(2) GRCH ‘PR’ Sundowns Bad Boy, TW, Dan Knieriem, IN
GRCH Female – WCH FCH GRCH ‘PR’ L’s Betty, RED, Shannon Smith, Michael Crawley, FL
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ 2nd Winds Stunning in Stilettos, TW, Janis Hunter, FL
BFOS – ‘PR’ Sundown’s Widow Maker, TW, Dan Knieriem, IN

Friday Field Trail Results
COJ – Dylan Hill
3 Entries

Grand Final Line & Tree - WCH FCH GRCH ‘PR’ L’s Betty, RED, Shannon Smith, Michael Crawley, FL
Registered Final Line & Tree – ‘PR’ North Florida LuLu, TW, Kendrick Carter, FL

Friday Water Race Results
COJ – Dylan Hill
3 Entries

Grand Final Tree – WCH FCH GRCH ‘PR’ L’s Betty, RED, Shannon Smith, Michael Crawley, FL
Grand Final Line – WCH GRFCH NITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Keep’em Treed Legitimate Leggs, RED, Shannon Smith, Blake Wheeler, FL
Registered Final Line & Tree – ‘PR’ North Florida LuLu, TW, Kendrick Carter, FL

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Bobby Burkett
13 Entries

NITECH GRCH ‘PR’ Weekend Bender, BLU, Reno Schneider, FL, 425+
‘PR’ Tompkins Swamp Ruby, TW, James Tompkins, FL, 250+
‘PR’ Ring Ya Bell, TW, Sonny Sanders, AL, 225+
NITECH ‘PR’ Sawgrass’ Wipeout Big Son, TW, Allen Vann, FL, 225+

Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Shannon Smith
8 Entries

GRCH Male - GRNITECH(2) GRCH ‘PR’ Sundowns Bad Boy, TW, Dan Knieriem, IN
GRCH Female – GRCH ‘PR’ Second Winds Indigo Illusion, TW, Janis Hunter, FL
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Second Winds Supremo, TW, Janis Hunter, Jason Hunter, FL
CH Female - CH ‘PR’ 2nd Winds Stunning in Stilettos, TW, Janis Hunter, FL
BFOS – ‘PR’ Second Winds Pickin Wild Flowers, TW, Janis Hunter, FL
Female Senior Class - ‘PR’ Sundown’s Widow Maker, TW, Dan Knieriem, IN

Saturday Field Trial Results
COJ – Brian Taylor
4 Entries

Grand Final Line & Tree - WCH FCH GRCH ‘PR’ L’s Betty, RED, Shannon Smith, Michael Crawley, FL
Registered Final Line & Tree – ‘PR’ Crawley’s Black Shiner, B&T, Michael Crawley, FL

Saturday Water Race Results
COJ – Brian Taylor
4 Entries

Grand Final Line & Tree - WCH FCH GRCH ‘PR’ L’s Betty, RED, Shannon Smith, Michael Crawley, FL
Registered Final Line & Tree – ‘PR’ Dogg Mann’s Jar of Shine, TW, Stephen Smith, FL


All times are GMT. The time now is 11:16 PM.
Show all 1 posts from this thread on one page

Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
Copyright © Jelsoft Enterprises Limited 2000 - 2002.
Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club