UKC Forums
Show all 3 posts from this thread on one page

UKC Forums (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/index.php)
- UKC Coonhounds (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/forumdisplay.php?forumid=4)
-- 2023 English Days results (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/showthread.php?threadid=928551304)


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 05-10-2023 02:21 PM:

2023 English Days

2023 English Days
June 7-10, 2023
Flora, Illinois

Event details: https://www.ukcdogs.com/hunting-eve...US-333-20230607
Youth event details: https://www.ukcdogs.com/hunting-eve...US-510-20230610




Posted by Trevor / UKC on 06-08-2023 02:48 PM:

2023 English Days Results
June 7-10, 2023
Flora, IL


Overall Hunt Winner/Queen of Hunt - NITECH ‘PR’ Cabin Creek Wacky Jackie, ENG, David Minson, OK
Opposite Sex/King of Hunt – GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Briar Creek Steel Drum, ENG, Chris Gerth, Jim Ridge, IN

King of Show – GRCH ‘PR’ New Hart Running Man Zeke, ENG, Stacie Ragsdale, IA
Queen of Show - ‘PR’ Bear Branch Lou’s Little Dimple, ENG, Michael Seets, IL

Champions of Champions Overall Hunt Winner - GRNITECH(4) ‘PR’ Little Miss Dolly, ENG, Anita Rogers, Roy Rogers, AR

Vickie Hill King of Show – GRCH ‘PR’ New Hart Running Man Zeke, ENG, Stacie Ragsdale, IA
Vickie Hill Queen of Show - GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Sideshow Bobbie Sue, ENG, Jacob Brooks, VA

Senior Youth Nite Hunt Winner – Cooper Cordway handling ‘PR’ Timber True Sweet Ally, ENG, Jeffrey Philhower, Trena Philhower, IN
Junior Youth Nite Hunt Winner – Kaden Molina handling CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Splitcreek Suzie Q HTX, ENG, Julie Cook, Randy Cook, IN

Youth King of Show – Garrett Feugate handling CH ‘PR’ Kansas Boys Free Willy, ENG, Garrett Feugate, KS
Youth Queen of Show – Chloe Gipson handling GRCH ‘PR’ C&M’s Outlaw Della Rose, B&T, Chloe Gipson, Misty Yarrington, MO

Wednesday All-English RQE Bench Show
BSJ - Mike Seets
5 Entries

GRCH Male – GRCH ‘PR’ Intime Inmate 21, ENG, Tom Buchreitz, OH
GRCH Female – GRCHHOF ‘PR’ Taylor Made It’s Magic Again, ENG, Lesa Watson, KY
CH Female – CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Splitcreek Suzie Q HTX, ENG, Julie Cook, Randy Cook, IN
BMOS – ‘PR’ Northstar’s Red Dirt Renegade, ENG, Cyndi Osenbaugh, OH

Wednesday All-English RQE Nite Hunt
MOH – Danny Persinger Jr
38 Entries

1st – ‘PR’ Mudcreek Tebow, ENG, Jeremy Johnson, KY, 625+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ Evans Dry Creek Wild Rita, ENG, Troy Schellhorn, Nikolus Schellhorn, Shane Cannon, Asa Briggs, MO, 550+
3rd – GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Temmen’s Blue Boy, ENG, Phillip Temmen, IL, 500+
4th – CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Splitcreek Dora the Explorer, ENG, Julie Cook, Randy Cook, IN, 475+
5th – ‘PR’ G2’s Tuff Nuf to be Kuehl, ENG, Ronald Gatons, IL, 425+
6th – NITECH ‘PR’ Jingle Jangle, ENG, Andrew Smith, IN, 300+
7th – NITECH CH ‘PR’ Rainbow River Rita, ENG, Dale Olson, Devin Olson, IA, 225+
8th – NITECH ‘PR’ Mainstreet Cruela Deville, ENG, Kayne Taylor, OH, 225+
9th – ‘PR’ Big River Jesse Voodoo, ENG, Robbie Spears, Craig Reynolds, Rory Cowles, KY, 175+

Thursday All-English Bench Show Results
Vicki Hill Memorial Show
BSJ – Jacob Maxey
22 Entries

GRCH Male – GRCH ‘PR’ New Hart Running Man Zeke, ENG, Stacie Ragsdale, IA
GRCH Female – GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Sideshow Bobbie Sue, ENG, Jacob Brooks, VA
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ River Bottom By Golly Its Olly, ENG, Franklin Williams, Tracy Kaecker, IL
CH Female – CCH CH ‘PR’ Bear Branch Blue Bailey, ENG, Megan O’Connor, IA
BMOS – ‘PR’ Splitcreek Taylor Made Monkey, ENG, Julie Cook, Mark Crawford, IN
BFOS – ‘PR’ North Star’s Goodnight Gracie, ENG, Cyndi Osenbaugh, OH
Female Junior Class – CCH ‘PR’ Cass Creek’s We Get By, ENG, Megan O’Connor, IA
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Mink’s Sawdust Mystic Taylor, ENG, Leanna Mink, KY

Thursday All-English Water Race Results
COJ – Jim Frederick
7 Entries

Grand Tree Final – NITECH WCH GRCHHOF CCH ‘PR’ Downcreek’s Blue Ranger, ENG, Justin Hofstetter, MO
Grand Line Final – WCH NITECH GRCH(3) ‘PR’ Smokin Aces Sassy Sally, ENG, Justin Hofstetter, MO
Registered Final Line & Tree – CH ‘PR’ Kansas Boys Free Willy, ENG, Garrett Feugate, KS

Thursday All-English Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Danny Persinger Jr
87 Entries

GRNITECHs
1st – GRNITECH(4) ‘PR’ Little Miss Dolly, ENG, Anita Rogers, Roy Rogers, AR, 525+
2nd – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Heatseeker Mini Monster, ENG, Grant Whitmer, Thomas Miller, NY, 275+
3rd – CH GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Turner’s & Spencers Blue Boy Curly, ENG, Vaughn Ray Spencer, Allen Turner, KY, 225+

Other Cast Winners
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Hardtime Tennessee Stud, ENG, Scott Bates, Ed Bates, OH, 225+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Just Gotta Have Faith, ENG, Dustin Gullett, Paul Vaulner, AR, 225+
GRNITECH(4) ‘PR’ Blue River Bill, ENG, Jason Webster, Donny Whittaker, IN, 200+
GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Northridge Kate’s Bonnie, ENG, Dennis Steinhauser, NE, 125+
CH GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Split Creek Poseidon HTX, ENG, Kayne Taylor, OH, 100+

NITECHs
1st – NITECH ‘PR’ Indian Creek Loudmouth Hook, ENG, Michael Mitchell, Lee Wade, IN, 425+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ Covid 19 2020 the Virus, ENG, Bill Fair, OH, 325+
3rd – NITECH ‘PR’ Loco Otis, ENG, Jamie Stroud, Dylan Stroud, IN, 150+
4th – NITECH ‘PR’ Oakwoods Tazz, ENG, Asa Briggs, Shane Cannon, Troy Schellhorn, MI, 100+
5th – NITECH ‘PR’ Northfork Bottom Big Time Jam, ENG, Mack Wolfe, WV, 25+

Registered
1st – CH ‘PR’ Tynes Clarksriver Sunny D, ENG, Jeff Tynes, KY, 600+
2nd – ‘PR’ Browns Redbug, ENG, Robert Brown, SC, 175+
3rd – ‘PR’ McGinnis Red Ruger, ENG, Tom McGinnis, IL, 150+
4th – WCH ‘PR’ Daniels Heatseeker Gump, ENG, Floyd Daniels, TX, 125+
5th – ‘PR’ Tough Mr. Deeds, ENG, David James, TN, 50+

Champions Classic Final Cast
CH ‘PR’ Tynes Clarksriver Sunny D, ENG, Jeff Tynes, KY, SCR
GRNITECH(4) ‘PR’ Little Miss Dolly, ENG, Anita Rogers, Roy Rogers, AR, 150+ CW
NITECH ‘PR’ Covid 19 2020 the Virus, ENG, Bill Fair, OH, 100+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Heatseeker Mini Monster, ENG, Grant Whitmer, Thomas Miller, NY, 150+

Friday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Mary Bergbauer
29 Entries

GRCH Male – GRCH(3) DGCH ‘PR’ Skyline’s Push My Luck, RED, Beth Jenkins, VA
GRCH Female – GRCH ‘PR’ Skyline N Leeview DaretheDevil, TW, Bridgette Clary, Beth Jenkins, VA
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ River Bottom By Golly Its Olly, ENG, Franklin Williams, Tracy Kaecker, IL
CH Female – CH CCH ‘PR’ Southeasterns KyMtn Hearts Desire, ENG, Rhonda Brown, Penny Turner, NC
BMOS – ‘PR’ Will’s Mt. Dusty Roads, ENG, Jacob Brooks, VA
BFOS – ‘PR’ Bear Branch Lou’s Little Dimple, ENG, Michael Seets, IL
Male Junior Class – ‘PR’ Ky Mtn Southeasterns Mad Mattix, ENG, Penny Turner, Rhonda Brown, KY
Female Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Galloway’s Blue Indian Pretty, BLU, Woody Galloway, OH
Female Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ NB Wednesday, PLT, Anthony Merriman, IL
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Pony Mountains Angel of Death, TW, Denise Geffs, Rebecca Geffs, IL
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ Mink’s Sawdust Mystic Taylor, ENG, Leanna Mink, KY
Female Senior Class – NITECH ‘PR’ R&D Tree Shakin Heifer, TW, Ron Hunter, Damita Rudolph, IN

Friday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Andy King
128 Entries

GRNITECHs
1st – GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Oakwoods Poison Ivy, ENG, Asa Briggs Jr, Jason Ward, MI, 900+
2nd – GRNITECH(2) GRCH ‘PR’ Kryptonites Stone Cold Colt 45 HTX, ENG, Kayne Taylor, OH, 650+
3rd – GRNITECH(4) ‘PR’ Blue River Bill, ENG, Jason Webster, Donny Whittaker, IN, 550+

Other Cast Winners
CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ B&S Fully Fueled Red Diesel, ENG, Brandon Gaines, OK, 525+
GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Briar Creek Steel Drum, ENG, Chris Gerth, Jim Ridge, IN, 500+
GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Snookis Cookie, TW, Justin Davenport, Stephen Davenport, FL, 375+
GRCH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Sundown’s Crunch Time, TW, Charles Shelton, IN, 375+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Sadler Creek Trashy Sadie, ENG, Corey Aldridge, OK, 300+
CCH GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Hillbilly Sue, ENG, John Hein Jr, Mendel Miller, OH, 300+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Heatseeker Mini Monster, ENG, Grant Whitmer, Thomas Miller, NY, 225+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Thunderin Swamp Tapp, ENG, Shane Cannon, Asa Briggs, Troy Schellhorn, Keith Payne, MO, 200+

NITECHs
1st – NITECH ‘PR’ Indian Creek Loudmouth Hook, ENG, Michael Mitchell, Lee Wade, IN, 787.5+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ Cabin Creek Wacky Jackie, ENG, David Minson, OK, 525+
3rd – NITECH ‘PR’ Rocky Run Bad News Bam Bam, ENG, Terry Goforth, Thomas Bearden, Joe Matkin, IL, 450+
4th – NITECH ‘PR’ Go-Hard’s Laigle Creek Copper, ENG, James Lash, Jarrod Washburn, AR, 425+
5th – NITECH CH ‘PR’ Sixed Eyed Awesome Hank, ENG, David Shauver, Zane Shauver, OH, 350+

Other Cast Winners
NITECH ‘PR’ Woodmaster’s Reign, ENG, Matt Ritchie, KY, 350+
NITECH Bad Habit Bimbo, XB, RJ Archer, SC, 300+
NITECH ‘PR’ Ozark Mtn Awesome Yeti, ENG, Paul Vaulner, Dustin Gullett, Michael McGuire, AR, 300+
NITECH ‘PR’ Gullett’s Oakwoods Cricket, ENG, Allen Gullett, Bill Lewis, AR, 250+
NITECH ‘PR’ Northfork Bottom Big Time Jam, ENG, Mack Wolfe, WV, 225+
NITECH ‘PR’ Cousin Doogie, ENG, Kevin Conway, IN, 150+

Registered
1st – ‘PR’ Briar Creek Blue Ox, ENG, Brody Burdine, IL, 350+
2nd – CH ‘PR’ One Eyed Jack, ENG, Brian Trotter, Tracey Jo Rodgers, IL, 200+
3rd – ‘PR’ Stone Cold Bruiser, ENG, John McClain, KY, 175+
4th – ‘PR’ Cinseana John Dillinger, ENG, Ivan Bowles, Frances Hunley, OH, 125+
5th – ‘PR’ Thomas Outlaw Grizzly, ENG, David Thomas, KY, 50+

Saturday Bench Show Results
BSJ – Danielle Champ
26 Entries

GRCH Male – GRCH(3) DGCH ‘PR’ Skyline’s Push My Luck, RED, Beth Jenkins, VA
GRCH Female – GRCH ‘PR’ Skyline N Leeview DaretheDevil, TW, Bridgette Clary, Beth Jenkins, VA
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Ky Mtn Southeasterns Beers on Me, ENG, Penny Turner, Rhonda Brown, KY
CH Female – CCH CH ‘PR’ Bear Branch Blue Bailey, ENG, Megan O’Connor, IA
BMOS – ‘PR’ Splitcreek Taylor Made Monkey, ENG, Julie Cook, Mark Crawford, IN
BFOS – ‘PR’ Bear Branch Blue Flame Elsa, ENG, Michael Seets, IL
Female Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ 665 Little White Lies, ALH, Chloe Gipson, Blake Gipson, MO
Female Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ NB Wednesday, PLT, Anthony Merriman, IL
Female Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Ringer3 Wonder If It’s a Dream, TW, Ryann McMurray, OH
Female Puppy Class – ‘PR’ KY Mtn So’eastern Blue Blessing, ENG, Penny Turner, Rhonda Brown, Rita Mason Ellis, KY
Female Junior Class – ‘PR’ Pony Mountains Angel of Death, TW, Denise Geffs, Rebecca Geffs, IL

Dual Champion Male – NITECH WCH GRCHHOF CCH ‘PR’ Downcreek’s Blue Ranger, ENG, Justin Hofstetter, MO
Dual Champion Female – GRCH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Housers Hardnocking Red, ENG, Beth Stone, IL

Saturday Youth Bench Show Results
BSJ – Danielle Champ
32 Entries

GRCH Male – GRCH CGRCH ‘PR’ Skyline’s Stop and Stare, TW, Beth Jenkins, Megan O’Connor, VA, Handled by Brooke Bally
GRCH Female – GRCH ‘PR’ C&M’s Outlaw Della Rose, B&T, Chloe Gipson, Misty Yarrington, MO, Handled by Chloe Gipson
CH Male – CH ‘PR’ Kansas Boys Free Willy, ENG, Garrett Feugate, KS, Handled by Garrett Feugate
CH Female – CH ‘PR’ Bear Branch’s Lou’s Little Dimple, ENG, Michael Seets, IL, Handled by Kennedy King
BMOS – GRNITECH ‘PR’ Just the Norm, TW, Alan Holding, IN, Handled by Jace Cooper
BFOS – CCH ‘PR’ Cass Creek’s We Get By, ENG, Megan O’Connor, IA, Handled by Brooke Bally
Male Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Splitcreek Taylor Made Monkey, ENG, Julie Cook, Mark Crawford, IN, Handled by Layne Rohde
Male Senior Class – ‘PR’ Singing Tapp Outlaw’s Tug, ENG, James Jones, OH, Handled by Spade Staffield
Male Junior Class – ‘PR’ Burning Bridges, TW, Megan O’Connor, IA, Handled by Brooke Bally
Female Puppy Class & Breed – ‘PR’ 665 Little White Lies, ALH, Chloe Gipson, Blake Gipson, MO, Handled by Chloe Gipson
Female Junior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ Williams Blue Raggedy Ann, BLU, Skyler Cawvey, MO, Handled by Skyler Cawrey
Female Senior Class & Breed – ‘PR’ East Fork OK Red Penny B, RED, TJ Bolin, IL, Handled by Grace Bolin
Female Senior Class – ‘PR’ Busters Illini Belle, BLU, Thomas Houston Ellis, IL, Handled by Kuyper Ellis
Female Senior Class – ‘PR’ Bear Branch Blue Flame Elsa, ENG, Michael Seets, IL, Handled by Kennedy King

Saturday Water Race Results
COJ – Jim Frederick
13 Entries

Grand Final Line & Tree – GRWCH ‘PR’ Willmann’s Indian Creek Tank, TW, William Willmann, Abdul Huneidi, IL
Registered Final Tree – CH ‘PR’ Kansas Boys Free Willy, ENG, Garrett Feugate, KS
Registered Final Line - CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Splitcreek Dora the Explorer, ENG, Julie Cook, Randy Cook, IN
Line & Tree Heat Winner – CH ‘PR’ Jammin Juke Joint Ginee, TW, Dan Sidwell, IL

Saturday Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Danny Persinger Jr
89 Entries

GRNITECHs
1st – GRNITECH(2) Limited Edition Dixie, ENG, Scott Bates, Ed Bates, OH, 650+
2nd – GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Briar Creek Steel Drum, ENG, Chris Gerth, Jim Ridge, IN, 575+
3rd – CH GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Split Creek Poseidon HTX, ENG, Kayne Taylor, OH, 500+

Other Cast Winners
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Phillips Hardtime Scooter, ENG, Basil Phillips, OH, 400+
GRNITECH CH ‘PR’ Harps Backholler Trigger, ENG, Clint Harp, Jarrod Washburn, AR, 400+
GRNITECH ‘PR’ Heatseeker Mini Monster, ENG, Grant Whitmer, Thomas Miller, NY, 375+
GRNITECH(2) ‘PR’ Temmen’s Blue Boy, ENG, Phillip Temmen, IL, 350+
GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Snookis Cookie, TW, Justin Davenport, Stephen Davenport, FL, 250+

NITECHs
1st – NITECH ‘PR’ Cabin Creek Wacky Jackie, ENG, David Minson, OK, 1075+
2nd – NITECH ‘PR’ The Dixie Chic, TW, Ashley Dalton, WV, 725+
3rd – NITECH ‘PR’ Stoners Backwoods Bad Ben, ENG, Ronnie Stoner, MO, 425+
4th – NITECH ‘PR’ Willey Looking Pretty Izzy, ENG, Robbie Willey, IN, 250+
5th – NITECH ‘PR’ Mud Creek Slim, ENG, Jeremy Johnson, KY, 250+

Other Cast Winners
NITECH ‘PR’ Covid 19 2020 the Virus, ENG, Bill Fair, OH, 225+
NITECH ‘PR’ Indian Creek Loudmouth Hook, ENG, Michael Mitchell, Lee Wade, IN, 200+
NITECH ‘PR’ Rocky Run Bad News Bam Bam, ENG, Terry Goforth, Thomas Bearden, Joe Matkin, IL, 175+
NITECH ‘PR’ Woodmaster’s Reign, ENG, Matt Ritchie, KY, 125+

Registered
1st – ‘PR’ Coal Hollow Ready to Rip, TW, Jayden Hoskins, IL, 575+
2nd – Elsa’s Hazy May, XB, Joseph Studebaker, NE, 450+
3rd – ‘PR’ Wiseman’s Blazing Red River, ENG, Mike Wilson, OH, 200+
4th – ‘PR’ Tough Mr. Deeds, ENG, David James, TN, 150+
5th – ‘PR’ Sycamore Kudo Jinx, B&T, Galen Bowen, Walter Carlee, IL, 125+

High Scoring Black and Tan - ‘PR’ Sycamore Kudo Jinx, B&T, Galen Bowen, Walter Carlee, IL
High Scoring Treeing Walker - GRNITECH(3) ‘PR’ Snookis Cookie, TW, Justin Davenport, Stephen Davenport, FL

Saturday Youth Nite Hunt Results
MOH – Danny Persinger Jr
14 Entries

Senior 1st - ‘PR’ Timber True Sweet Ally, ENG, Jeffrey Philhower, Trena Philhower, IN, 450+, Handled by Cooper Cordway
Senior 2nd - GRNITECH ‘PR’ Spruce Run Lightning, ENG, Mick Lilley, PA, 150+, Handled by Brandon Eltringham
Senior 3rd - ‘PR’ Thomas Outlaw Grizzly, ENG, David Thomas, KY, 0, Handled by Nathaniel Thomas

Junior 1st - CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Splitcreek Suzie Q HTX, ENG, Julie Cook, Randy Cook, IN, 250+, Handled by Kaden Molina
Junior 2nd - CH GRNITECH ‘PR’ Splitcreek Dora the Explorer, ENG, Julie Cook, Randy Cook, IN, 175+, Handled by Leeyla Pio


Posted by Trevor / UKC on 06-12-2023 01:18 PM:

Full results posted, congrats to the winners!


All times are GMT. The time now is 07:02 PM.
Show all 3 posts from this thread on one page

Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
Copyright © Jelsoft Enterprises Limited 2000 - 2002.
Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club