UKC Forums
Show all 1 posts from this thread on one page

UKC Forums (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/index.php)
- Black & Tans (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/forumdisplay.php?forumid=47)
-- 2021-2022 Champions Classic Show (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/showthread.php?threadid=928538630)


Posted by MistyYarrington on 05-05-2021 08:15 PM:

2021-2022 Champions Classic Show

2021-2022 Champions Classic Show

2021-2022 Champions Classic Show
Standings as of 10/14/21
April 10 Cleveland Coon Hunters Association Shepherd, TX
April 16 Pearl City Coon Club Pearl City, IL
April 16-17 Saline County Coonhunters Marshall, MO
April 16-17 New River Coonhunters Holdenville, OK
May 1 Benton County Coon Hunters Foley, MN
May 21 Killbuck Valley Sportsman Club Holmesville, OH
June 5 Lawrence County Coon Club Walnut Ridge, AR
June 11-12 Sorento Coon Hunters Association Butler, IL
June 11-12 Gonzales County Coon Hunters Thompsonville, TX
June 18 Fox Knob Coon Hunters Frankfort, OH
June 26 Hatchie Coon Club Walnut, MS
July 17 Outlaw Tree Dog CC Roscoe, MO
Aug. 13-14 Black Diamond Coon Hunters Association Cedar Bluff, VA
Aug. 21 Tuscarawas Co. Coonhunters New Philadelphia, OH
Sep. 10-11 Endless Mountains CHC Springville, PA

Automatic Qualifiers
2021 Champion Classic Overall Show Winner
• Gilman’s Good Time Tradition
David Gilman

2021 King and Queen of Show at Black and Tan Days
• Cobra Time 007
Felicia Bailey
• She’s Got The Look
Lesley Fearneyhough


1. Wilson Holliman Royal Cable 2
Darin Holliman, Michael Wilson
CW: 2
KOS: 2
PTS: 14

2. Scarberry’s Dawn of a New Era
Kolby, Robert Scarberry
CW: 2
QOS: 2
PTS: 14

3. Metsker’s Rock Creek Theona
Julie LuAnn Metsker
B&T BOBF
CW: 2
QOS: 1
PTS: 10

4. Metsker’s Coon Ridge Echo
Julie LuAnn Metsker
CW: 2
KOS: 1
PTS: 9

5. Full Throttle Slim
Troy Bennett
CW: 2
KOS: 1
PTS: 9

6. Blackburn’s Dolly
James Blackburn
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 9

7. Blackburn’s Bo
James Blackburn
CW: 2
KOS: 1
PTS: 9

8. Unsnap Midnight Scarlett
Kayla Skinner
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

9. Anderson’s Bella
James Anderson
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

10. Smalltime OK Rhytem & Reign
Mark Wheeler
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

11. Dunn River Hollow Holly
Dale Sandell & Elizabeth Doberstein
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

12. Bear Claw’s Night Rider
Elizabeth Doberstein
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

13. Four Season’s Blalckwater Moose
Jesse Case
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

14. Nidy’s One & Only Aurora
Elizabeth Stocker
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

15. Wilson Holliman Royal Jewel
Darin Holliman, Michael Wilson
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

16. Larson’s Trackdown Julie
Jeremy Larson
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

17. Larson’s Trackdown Squints
Jeremy Larson
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7


18. Considine’s Hell Rattler
Kasey Considine
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

19. Nelson’s Northern Cash Jr.
Jeff Nelson
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

20. Gilman’s Good Time Stella
David Gilman
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

21. Lil Sundown
Tiffane Howell
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

22. KY River Batmans Shadow
Darrell W. Herdman Jr.
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

23. Nidy’s Tri-Blu Pay The Piper
Elizabeth Stocker
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

24. Weinstock’s Shineshine & Flip Flops
Rachel Weinstock
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

25. McBrides KY River Chase
Scott McBride, Julie McBride
CW: 1
KOS: 1
PTS: 7

26. JK’s Kick The Dust Up
Andrea McBride, Julie McBride
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

27. Jones Mountain Gennessee
Andy Dent
CW: 1
QOS: 1
PTS: 7

28. Gilman’s Abe & Annies Outlaw
David Gilman
CW: 0
KOS: 1
PTS: 5

29. Gray Bandit Uncle James
Kevin Webb
CW: 0
KOS: 1
PTS: 5

30. Margaritaville Soul Of A Storm
Joe Powers
B&T CH
AO CH
World Female
CW: 0
QOS: 0
PTS: 5


31. Wildwood KY River Jojo
Jeff Wood
CW: 2
QOS: 0
PTS: 4

32. Waggoners Outlaw Country Queen
Glen Crawford
CW: 2
QOS: 0
PTS: 4

33. Scarberry’s Mark of Carbon
Kolby, Robert Scarberry
CW: 2
KOS: 0
PTS: 4

34. Snake Creek Hammering Hank
CW: 2
KOS: 0
PTS: 4

35. BLK BRN TX BLK Ivy
Haskell Wright
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

36. Crooked Creek Storm Run Out Rain
John Allred
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

37. Smalltime Blue Ridge Mtn Prowler
Mark Wheeler
CW: 1
KOS: 0
PTS: 2

38. Ragin Black Bee Bee
Bill Tuman
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

39. Scarberry’s Midnite Black Jade
Kolby Scarberry
B&T BOSF
CW: 0
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

40. Midnight Booming Abigail
Elizabeth Stocker
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

41. Maggarts Coon Creek Sammie
Ron Maggart
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

42. Albert’s Upriver Monkey
Albert Requenez
CW: 1
KOS: 0
PTS: 2

43. Justin’s Midnight Bailey
Justin Bacon
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

44. Double R’s Gem
Clarence Coss
CW: 1
QOS: 0
PTS: 2

45. 2Smooth 2Chase Redneck Romeo
Jarrod Ball
CW: 1
KOS: 0
PTS: 2


46. Fearneyhough’s Midnight Trip
Paul Fearneyhough
B&T BOBM
CW: 0
KOS: 0
PTS: 1

47. Gilman’s Good Time Blues
Misty Yarrington
AO BOB
CW: 0
KOS: 0
PTS: 1

48. Jumprivers Fancy
Tim Henderson
AO BOB
CW: 0
QOS: 0
PTS: 1

49. Melrose MTN Diamond in the Rough
Lisa Beddingfield, Shane Beddingfield
AO GM
CW: 0
KOS: 0
PTS: 1

50. Gilman’s Moonshine’s Honey Do
Misty Yarrington, David Gilman
AO GF
CW: 0
QOS: 0
PTS: 1


All times are GMT. The time now is 03:27 AM.
Show all 1 posts from this thread on one page

Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
Copyright © Jelsoft Enterprises Limited 2000 - 2002.
Copyright 2003-2020, United Kennel Club