UKC Forums
Show all 4 posts from this thread on one page

UKC Forums (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/index.php)
- Black & Tans (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/forumdisplay.php?forumid=47)
-- 2018-19 Champions Classic Standings (http://forums.ukcdogs.com/showthread.php?threadid=928503771)


Posted by Chad J Smith on 04-30-2018 04:33 PM:

2018-19 Champions Classic Standings

Updates to the 2018-19 Champions Classic Sectional Standings Are Below


Posted by Chad J Smith on 05-07-2018 10:05 PM:

1. Zang’s No Fear June Bug – Female
Chris Zang
Cast Wins: 4
Queen of Hunt: 4
Total Points: 1225

2. Barron’s Loud Malf Ralf - Male
Cast Wins: 3
King of Hunt: 3
Total Points: 1825

3. Nelsons Northern Dixie – Female
Jeff Nelson
Cast Wins: 3
Queen of Hunt: 2
Total Points: 1487 1/2

4. Barkin Hills BT TB Headache – Male
Dean Miller, Ed Adair, Ken Adair
Cast Wins: 3
King of Hunt: 2
Total Points: 700

5. Logans Illinois River Roy- Male
Dale Logan
Cast Wins: 3
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 625

6. Beland’s Special Annie – Female
Rodique Beland
Cast Wins: 2
Queen of Hunt: 2
Total Points: 1075

7. Jones’ Northern Country Colt HTX – Male
David Corbin
Cast Wins: 2
King of Hunt: 2
Total Points: 450

8. Franklin’s Al Night Dark Ally – Male
James Franklin
Cast Wins: 2
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 1200

9. Bottomland Gut Shot – Male
Randy Smith
Cast Wins: 2
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 975

10. Tenn Timber – Male
Jeff Stafford
Cast Wins: 2
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 750

11. McCool’s Red Dirt Dixie – Female
Mike McCool
Cast Wins: 2
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 675


12. Estes Smokin Jackie – Female
George Estes
Cast Wins: 2
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 525

13. Smooth Talking Jake – Male
Tanner Sturgill
Cast Wins: 2
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 500

14. Gilman’s Rebels Romeo – Male
David Gilman
Cast Wins: 2
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 350

15. Tacketts Black Iris – Female
Lonnie Tackett
Cast Wins: 2
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 150

16. Simple Life Sadie – Female
Chad McCoin, Brad Hile
Cast Wins: 2
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 0

17. Midnight Black Hoss – Male
Lesley Morin
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 850

18. Martins Black Water Kizz – Female
Paul Miller
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 775

19. Crockett’s Black Taz – Male
Mike Crockett
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 675

20. Smoky Moonshiner 7 – Female
Cortney Cook and Zapor
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 625

21. Longearred Charlie – Male
Paul Hartluk
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 575

22. Ugly Mtn Prissy – Female
Jason Short
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 575

23. Gilman’s Big Bad Hoss – Male
David Gilman
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 550

24. Redmon’s Cold Hard Cash – Male
Don Redmon, Derek Redmon
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 500

25. Robinson Miller Ark Fever - Female
Chad Smith and Corey Jeffries
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 425

26. Michigan Fly – Female
Steve Osantowski
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 425

27. Mighty Blessed Super C - Male
James McCullough
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 400

28. Splitten Lil C – Female
Randy Cobie, Gene Raines
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 400

29. Dows Black Jack - Male
Steve Dow
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 375


30. Clasie’s Coon Killing Voltage - Male
Mark and Dalton Claise
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 300

31. Tutane Smokie Joe – Male
Mark York
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 225

32. Winchester – Male
Branden Davis
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 225

33. Back Road Elvis – Male
Mike Mizell, Robert Bridges
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 225

34. Black Diamond Annie – Female
Jason Winks
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 200

35. Night Shift Ace - Male
Greg Goodin
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 200

36. Muddy River Josie – Female
Chad Smith, Corey Jeffries
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 175

37. Hayes Daisy Mae – Female
Bo Hayes
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 175

38. Larsons Trackdown Julie – Female
Jeremy Larson
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 150

39. Shetler’s Ragen Willy – Male
John Shetler, Noah Shetler
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 150

40. Mr. Fred’s BLK Pipe – Female
Gary Neal Hayes, Mike Crockett
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 100

41. Greasey Creek Hank- Male
Ron Weeden
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 100

42. Simple Life Sam – Male
Rodney Soles, Mandi Soles
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 100

43. Barnes Midnight Black Bella - Female
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 25

44. Bear Creek Creed – Female
Mike Mizell, Robert Bridges
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 25

45. Merdian’s Trackdown Pepper – Female
Dave Meridian
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 1
Total Points: 25

46. Elk Creeks Batman’s Joker - Male
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 400

47. Starrs Black Jack Northern Tae
Russell Starr
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 400

48. Hills Black Earl – Male
David Hill
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 375

49. Own The Night Luna – Female
Jeffrey L. Reilly, Tricia L. Reilly
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 350

50. Double M Black Dizzy – Female
Jeremiah Melin
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 325

51. Donahue’s Late Nite Loose – Female
Beau Donahue
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt:0
Total Points: 200

52. Redmond’s Black Rock - Male
Don Redmond, Derek Redmond
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 200

53. Jones Mountain Black Sullee – Male
Andy Dent
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 200


54. Howling Oaks Madea – Female
Russell Cothran
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 175

55. Larsons Trackdown Dougie – Female
Jeremy Larson
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 150

56. Hillside Black Bea – Female
James Williams, Jason Winks
Cast Wins: 1
Queen of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 125

57. Southern Black Hornet – Male
Joey Potter
Cast Wins: 1
King of Hunt: 0
Total Points: 100


Posted by Chad J Smith on 05-07-2018 10:07 PM:

Standings Includes:
• 4/13-14 Spencer County CHA Grandview IN
• 4/13 Rockcastle CHA Mt. Vernon KY
• 4/21 Dyer County CHA Dyersburg, TN
• 4/21 Robertson County CHA Springfield TN
• 4/21 Dairyland Fox and Coon Greenwood WI
• 4/28 Benton County CHA Foley, MN
• 5/2-5 Black and Tan Days King and Queen of Hunt
• 5/11-12 Monadnock Sportsman’s Association Swanzey, NM
• 5/18-19 Washita Valley Coonhunters Association Fort Cob, Ok
• 5-26 Pearl City Coon Club Kent, IL
• 6/8-9 Sorento Coonhunters Butler, IL
• 6/15-16 Green County coon Hunters Association Adair, Ok
• 6/15 Long Hollow Coon Club Somerset, KY
• 6/16 Tip of the Thumb CHC Port Austin, MI
• 6/23 Hatchie Coon Club Walnut, MS
• 7/13-14 Highland Coonhunter Club Jamestown, IL
• 7/20-21 Prairie Timbers CHC Monticello, IN
• 8/3-4 Holston River Coon Club Saltville, VA
• 8/18 Tuscarawas Co. Coonhunters New Philadelphia, OH
• 8/25 White Co. Coon Hunters Sparta, TN
• 9/7-8 Crawford County Coonhunters Club Bourbon, MO
• 9/7-8 Endless Mountains CHC Springville, PA
• 9/8 Kaskaskia River Sportsman Club Sparta, IL
• 9/8 Lawrence County Coon Club Walnut Ridge, AR
• 9/28-29 Okfuskee County CHA Okemah, OK
• 9/28 United Sportsmen Club Jackson, PA
• 9/29 Gasconade Coon and Dog Protective Assn Dixon, MO
• 10/6 Beaver County Coonhunters Assoc. Beaver Falls, PA
• 10/13 North West Mississippi CHA Senatobia, MS
• 10/20 Shellrock Coonhunters Assoc. Shellrock, IA
• 10/20 Steuben County Coon Hunters Cameron, NY
• 10/27 Morgan County Coon Hunters Assoc Wartburg,
TN
• 10/27 Houston County Erin, TN
• 11/2-3 Grady County Coon Hunters Assoc. Ninneka, OK
• 11/10 Cambria Houndsmen Coonhunters Assoc. South Fork, PA
• 11/16-17 Henry Co. Sportsmans Liberty Center, OH
• 11/30, 12/1 New River CHA Holdenville, OK


Posted by Chad J Smith on 05-08-2018 10:12 PM:

As of 12/11 @ 9:27am


All times are GMT. The time now is 02:29 PM.
Show all 4 posts from this thread on one page

Powered by: vBulletin Version 2.3.0
Copyright © Jelsoft Enterprises Limited 2000 - 2002.
Copyright 2003-2017, United Kennel Club